These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Shepherd Hutch's/Co-Motion
2 Lee Ordonez Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 Brent Emoff BRIHOP
6 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop
7 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop
8 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
9 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
10 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte
11 Tim Mayer Hutch's/Co-Motion
12 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
14 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Matt Keeler University of Oregon Cycling Club
3 Matthew Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo
6 Justin Burstein
7 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Bike Shop
8 Aaron Davis
9 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop
10 David Mccasker Portland Velo
11 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 Marc Sheehan
13 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's
15 Winter Lewis Green Ridge/In Focus
16 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
17 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 Adam Oliver Hutch's/Co-Motion
20 August Frank Williamette High School
21 Marc Sheehan
22 Dennis Sibilia-young

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
2 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling (Brian's House of Pain)
3 Rick Hammel Hutch's/Co-Motion
4 David Tsai SLOCUM Rebound Racing
5 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop
6 James Duke Wheelworks
7 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop
8 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Damon Schaeter
10 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's/Co-Motion
2 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
4 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs
5 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
6 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
7 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
2 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team
3 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bourcier Hutch's/Co-Motion
2 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com
3 Nick Skenzick Hutch's/Co-Motion
4 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing
5 Greg Vanscholten-cra... SLOCUM Rebound Racing
6 Zachary Kovalcik BRIHOP
7 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com
8 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
9 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling (Brian's House of Pain)
10 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's/Co-Motion
11 Omer Kem
12 Billy Truelove
13 Rick Hammel Hutch's/Co-Motion
14 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing
15 Mckenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Heather Vanvalkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
3 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 Jan Moss Sorella Forte

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Sandow Poplollies
2 Cindy Mccasker Portland Velo
3 Kim Frank
4 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Laurie Hausner Club Velo
6 Danica Shepherd Hutch's/Co-Motion

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with