These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat. 3

(26 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Krulewitz Unattached 0:55:11
2 Lucas Fortini Unnattached st
3 Craig Keasler Green Line Velo st
4 Leo Desforges Threshold Cycling 0:00:29
5 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b Boloco st
6 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. st
7 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. st
8 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo st
9 Nathan Simms North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com st
10 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
11 Ralph Karam Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
12 Kyle Bruley Green Line Velo st
13 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling st
14 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling st
15 Julian Gent Colavita Racing, Inc. st
16 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles st
17 Devin Higgins Velocite st

Cat. 4

(40 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Bramhall Threshold Cycling 0:55:11
2 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:00:29
3 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo st
4 Scott Countryman San Tan Racing st
5 Brian Crosby Green Line Velo st
6 Colin Reuter B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles st
7 Gert Reynaert Threshold Cycling st
8 Steven Smith Paceline Sports st
9 Christopher Darling Mt Washington Velo st
10 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
11 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports st
12 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling st
13 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo st
14 Ben Corbalis Raleigh All Stars / Lees-McRae College st
15 Matthew Gilbert NBX st
16 Nicholas Maggiore B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles lap
17 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo lap
18 Thomas Potenza Union Velo lap
19 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore lap
20 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore lap
21 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo lap
22 Michael Farrar Northeastern University lap
23 Algis Norkevicius MBRC / Bicycle Link lap

Cat. 5

(30 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:30:21
2 Danny Saccoccio Sensata Technologies st
3 Nicholas Wheeler Noreast Cycling / GU Energy st
4 Bradford Costa Velo's Cyclery st
5 Duane Young-kersh Deathrow Velo st
6 Christopher Moeckel st
7 Harry Mattison st
8 Paul Saucier None st
9 Kirk Samuelson st
10 Ronald Gainer jr. Independent Fabrication Grassroots/Ride Brooklyn st
11 Gregory Mcmahon st
12 Rick Tobin Unattached st
13 Michael O'connor st
14 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club st
15 Jim Pirzyk Wild Card Cycling st
16 Peter Ward North American Velo st
17 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing st
18 Michael Bell st
19 Juan Mendoza Northeast Bicycle Club st
20 Tim Condon N/A st
21 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling st
22 Derek Helmer Optimum Performance st
23 Rick Babin st
24 Javier Gallego Independent st
25 Sebastian Sturges st
26 Chris Puleo DeathRow Velo st
27 Richard Hislop Quad Cycles st
28 Joseph Armanetti ATA - CYCLES st
29 Doran Abel Minuteman Road Club st
30 Ramiro Vergnaud lap

Master 30+

(25 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 #### Mark McCormack 0:45:17
2 222 Peter Bradshaw 0:45:17
3 212 Eric Tremble 0:45:17
4 205 Christopher Grady lap
5 225 Michael Maloney lap
6 210 Shawn Mottram lap
7 218 Kyle Smith lap
8 216 Rick Kotch lap
9 J. alain Ferry Ferry lap
10 219 Chandler Delinks lap
11 227 Joe Phenix lap
12 207 Michael Lorion lap
13 215 Joe Rodrigues lap
14 217 Mukunda Feldman lap
15 226 Justin Bourque lap

Master 35+

(60 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ward Solar WheelHouse / NCC 0:47:19
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution st
3 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
4 Michael Shireman Union Velo st
5 Matthew Kressy M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
6 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer st
7 Steve Stockwell Sunapee Racing Team st
8 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st
9 Ronald Fantano ccc Zanes Cycling Team st
10 Paul Richard CCB Racing st
11 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI/Clif Bar st
12 Christopher Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar st
13 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental st
14 John Grenier Team FUJI/Clif Bar st
15 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania st
16 Ralf Geiben-lynn M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
17 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club LTD st
18 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
19 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge st
20 Timothy Smith st
21 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
22 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
23 John Disciullo 545 Velo st
24 Justin Bourque bikebarnracing.com st
25 Andrew Van kuren Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycling st
26 Scott Washburn Cycle Lodge st
27 Joseph Barroso M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
28 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A st
29 John Dieli BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted st
30 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore st
31 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
32 William Peabody cycle lodge st
33 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team st
34 Mark Schleinitz Unattached st
35 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now st
36 David Uchenick Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
37 Steve Bryant Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC st
38 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers st
39 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team st
40 Kurt Schnabel BikeWorks/Hallamore st
41 Unknown Rider st
42 Glenn Peck Cycle Lodge st
43 Charlie Bedard Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery st
44 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team st
45 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted st
46 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery st
47 Steven Crays Cycle Lodge st
48 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. st
49 Adam Sternfield M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
50 Unknown Rider st

Master 45+

(51 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Bedard Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery 0:40:55
2 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery st
3 Tobi Schultze Sports TEAM The st
4 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar st
5 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st
6 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts st
7 Demetrios Veliskakis CCB Racing st
8 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers st
9 David Foley BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted st
10 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
11 Dave Geissert NERAC Earth st
12 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery st
13 Keith Ford Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery st
14 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
15 James Walker Team Placid Planet st
16 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
17 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club st
18 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania st
19 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge st
20 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer st
21 Duane Skofield B.O.B. st
22 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted st
23 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo st
24 Mark Januskiewic Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution st
25 James Nash CCB Racing st
26 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team st
27 John Johnson Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
28 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team st
29 Kurt Schnabel BikeWorks/Hallamore st
30 Stephen Ivester Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery st
31 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC st
32 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech st
33 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted st
34 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts st
35 Mark Hagen CCB Racing st
36 Jeffrey Corish CCB Racing st
37 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore st
38 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers st
39 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery st
40 Jay Mongillo CCC/Keltic Construction st
41 Charles Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
42 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team st
43 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club lap
44 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com lap
45 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet lap

Master 55+

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:36:34
2 Karl Hambrecht CCB st
3 Mark Hagen CCB Racing 0:00:20
4 Frank Jennings Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery st
5 James Themig Mystic Velo Club st
6 Michael Humphries Team NH st
7 Michael Theroux Paradise Sports st
8 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Goodale's BikeSpeedMerchantAreoTedWojcikCu st
9 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club st
10 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH st
11 James Fitzgerald CCB/Wheelworks st
12 George Adams CCB Racing lap
13 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo lap
14 Theodore Flaherty Masters Velo Club lap
15 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club lap
16 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com lap
17 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet lap
18 David Holmander NHCC/TeamNH/MCRB lap
19 Robert Smythe CCNS/Pedal Power lap
20 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Wheelworks lap

Master 65+

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Burnett Mystic Velo 0:32:27
2 Richard Martin st
3 John Auer Team Somerset st
4 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
5 Eugene Gilmore Unattached st
6 Pete Murphy MCRB st
7 David Reed Mystic Velo Club st
8 Fioravante Bares NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRB lap

Pro. 1-2-3

(74 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Lipka unattached 1:19:19
2 Amos Brumble CCB Wheelworks 0:00:15
3 Ernest Tautkus CCNS-Charlescoaching.com st
4 Peter Bell MetLife p/b groSolar st
5 Christopher Bailey Svelte Cycles st
6 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal st
7 Matt Mainer Wheelhouse / NCC st
8 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC st
9 Emerson Oronte Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication st
10 Luke Keough BikeReg.com/Cannondale 0:00:41
11 Ryan Serbel CCNS - Charlescoaching.com st
12 J. alain Ferry Team RaceMenu/mix1 st
13 James Tosca Corner Cycle Cycling Club st
14 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF st
15 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal st
16 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal st
17 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal st
18 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling st
19 Ward Solar WheelHouse / NCC st
20 Steve Stockwell Sunapee Racing Team st
21 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com Cycling Club st
22 Jesse Keough CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle st
23 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
24 Brad Warren Wheelhouse / NCC st
25 Evan Huff Wheelhouse / NCC st
26 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
27 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo st
28 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse / NCC st
29 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling st
30 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England st
31 Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RUDY PROJE st
32 Chandler Delinks Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam st
33 Eric Tremble Wheelhouse / NCC st
34 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar st
35 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Subaru of New England st
36 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers st
37 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team st
38 Benjamin Kawacki Ion United healthcare st
39 Jason Baer Wheelhouse / NCC st
40 Adam Sternfield Team RaceMenu/mix1 st
41 Jonathan Bruno Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication st
42 John Hanson Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication st
43 Matthew Buckley Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication st
44 Jonathan Lowenstien NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
45 Murat Altinbasak Team RaceMenu/mix1 st
46 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
47 Ron Larose iii CCNS - Charlescoaching.com st
48 Corey Masson MetLife p/b groSolar st
49 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal st
50 Landen Wark-acebo Unattached st
51 Aidan Charles CCNS st
52 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A st
53 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles lap
54 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI/Clif Bar lap
55 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar lap
56 Shawn Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar lap
57 Kyle Bruley Green Line Velo lap

Women 3/4

(22 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jena Greaser Colavita Racing 0:38:15
2 Robyn Passander ZCC Zanes Cycles st
3 Anna Eisenstein Team RaceMenu/mix1 st
4 Rebecca Woodard Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution st
5 Madeleine Bonneville Team Elevate Cycles st
6 Eun young Choi Harvard University st
7 Christina Tamilio Ladies First Racing st
8 Sara Shugars NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
9 Dana Prey International Bicycle Centers st
10 Jacqueline Zider NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
11 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
12 Ashley Hopwood Green Line Velo st
13 Kerrin Mosher st
14 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England lap
15 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts lap
16 Sarah Bowman The Devils Gear lap
17 Alexis Thompson Unattached lap
18 Devon Fitzgerald Green Line Velo lap

Women 30+

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery 0:38:15
2 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
3 Michelle Hurley Northeast Road Masters st
4 Christine Feehan Unattached st
5 Inette Rex Capital Velo Club st

Women 45+

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Mcdonough T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:38:15
2 Julie Mckenzie Orlando Road Club st
3 Karen Nash CCB Racing lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with