These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Woodbury BROOKLYN VELO FORCE 2:45:18
2 Patrick Kineston UNATTACHED 2:47:36
3 William Doyle-capitman KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:47:36
4 Kevin Rooney CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ 2:47:36
5 Leo Sandoval 2:47:41
6 Andrew Lytwynec FULL MOON VISTA 2:47:47
7 Saul Salazar CRCA-NYSKETCHES 2:47:47
8 James Ruhl BABYLON BIKE 2:47:47
9 Alex Abarbanel-grossman JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 2:47:47
10 Joshua Parker KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:47:47
11 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS 2:47:47
12 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 2:47:47
13 Benjamin George CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 2:47:56
14 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com 2:48:03
15 James Walker TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:48:03
16 Jack Piller BATTENKILL-UNITED 2:48:11
17 Sender Sakajani 2:48:30
18 Peter Baiamonte BROOKLYN VELO FORCE/GORILLA COFFEE 2:48:47
19 Sergey Shteyn NYSKETCHES 2:49:35
20 Brean Shea CHICAGO CUTTIN CREW 2:50:16
21 Reid Evans PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 2:50:18
22 Gerald Adasavage BICYCLE THERAPY 2:50:18
23 Christopher Fey TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:51:23
24 Matt Mallet CATSKILL MOUNTAIN MULTISPORT 2:51:37
25 Keith Snyder KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:52:01
26 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:52:29
27 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA 2:52:48
28 Patrick Campbell WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE CAPITAL 2:53:52
29 Shane Moran WESTWOOD VELO 2:53:52
30 Alessandro Matteucci BROOKLYN VELO FORCE / GQ RACING 2:58:55
31 Bill Mcgreevy TEAM PLACID PLANET 3:00:05
32 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/LUZZO'S 3:02:34
33 Robert Mecea BROOKLYN VELO FORCE/GORILLA COFFEE 3:02:34
34 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/SETANTA 3:02:59
35 Stephen a Frattini CORNELL CYCLING 3:08:19
36 Dominique Desmonts DANBURY AUDI 3:08:19
37 Aaron Hall 3:14:03
38 Matthew Slossberg TEAM DANBURY AUDI
39 David Pinkos TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
40 Trevor Maclean TARGETRAINING

4 Men

(93 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Gurr CRCA/SETANTA 1:51:38
2 Christian Venegas USI 1:51:38
3 Ben Noble CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ 1:51:38
4 Stefano Zanotti EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB 1:51:38
5 James Mahlmann BROOKLYN VELO FORCE/GORILLA COFFEE 1:51:38
6 Wei Chen CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 1:51:38
7 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX RACING 1:51:38
8 Edenlison Dasliva NAVONE STUDIOS 1:51:47
9 Shawn Erickson TENAFLY BICYCLE WORKSHOP/ROAD DAWGZ 1:51:47
10 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/NYVELOCITY 1:51:47
11 Streett Silvestri 3D RACING TEAM 1:51:47
12 Chris Mooney LIBERTY CYCLE 1:51:47
13 Derrick Dumoulin BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 1:52:26
14 Andrew Schmidt 1:52:26
15 Daniel Caridi CRCA / TEANY CYCLING 1:52:44
16 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ 1:53:04
17 Ryan Johnston KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 1:53:25
18 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.COM 1:54:41
19 Bryan Dougherty Kissena Cycling Club 1:55:18
20 Nicholas David PROPELLER RACING 1:55:46
21 Teddy Kozlowski LIBERTY CYCLE 1:55:46
22 Tom Kraak BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 1:55:46
23 Donald Kimball CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 1:55:46
24 Robert Bonelli DC RACING / SEBAGO 1:55:46
25 David Richman CRCA/KINGPIN RACING-HJD 1:55:46
26 Eric Kuo CRCA/SETANTA 1:55:46
27 Steven Taggart TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR 1:55:46
28 Jeffrey Vogel CRCA/SETANTA 1:56:11
29 Matthew Arlyck KISSENA 1:56:11
30 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 1:56:11
31 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX RACING 1:56:11
32 Carlos Quintero CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 1:56:41
33 Matt Wilpers CRCA - SIDS CANNONDALE 1:57:53
34 Gercy Barbosa NAVONE STUDIOS 1:57:57
35 Bruce Schwartz SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES 1:58:38
36 Paul Italiano GS GOTHAM/TOGA 1:59:32
37 Todd Brilliant CRCA/SETANTA 1:59:32
38 Todd Shapiro NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM 1:59:32
39 Alex Horton KISSENA 1:59:32
40 Leonard Galati CRCA/NYVELOCITY 1:59:32
41 John Buchheit QUADCYCLES 1:59:32
42 Oliver Carbonell CRCA 1:59:32
43 Nigel Carreiro CYCLE FITNESS 1:59:50
44 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing 1:59:50
45 Etienne Shanon CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:59:59
46 Eric Voss KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:00:08
47 Jonathan Zimmerman CRCA 2:00:20
48 Rene Herrera KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:00:20
49 Brian Collet CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ 2:00:57
50 Jeremy Dawkins THE BICYCLE DEPOT, NEW PALTZ 2:01:26
51 Marc Gagliano ROCKSTAR GAMES 2:01:46
52 Nicolas Lawson CRCA 2:02:14
53 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NYVELOCITY 2:02:15
54 Oguz Orkan 2:02:23
55 Patrick Grehan KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:02:31
56 Seth Demarrais CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:02:31
57 Andrew Laplante TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:03:07
58 Ed Wolf BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 2:03:21
59 Peter Alford CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 2:03:32
60 Matthew Jackson 2:04:13
61 Doug Ford 2:04:30
62 Edward Smith TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:05:38
63 Kusmanto Beham 2:06:00
64 Tom Laskey CRCA/SETANTA 2:06:15
65 Kirby Haizlip CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:06:58
66 Andrew Soussloff CRCA/NYVELOCITY 2:07:33
67 Tom Krol CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 2:08:30
68 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 2:08:45
69 Paul Sulse LIBERTY CYCLE 2:09:03
70 Carlos Fonseca TEAM BIKEWAY.COM 2:09:25
71 Dan Reilly TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:10:42
72 Russell Raymundo 2:11:52
73 John Mutterperl CAFETEROS 2:12:10
74 Cesar Vega NY SKETCHES 2:12:10
75 Michael Furey GS RETRO VELO 2:12:31
76 Nicholas Chivily GS PARKRIDGE/CYCLESPORT 2:13:20
77 Kazuto Tanahashi GS PARKRIDGE 2:16:13
78 Brian Shea UNATTACHED 2:16:13
79 Fafar Bayat STRICTLY BICYCLES 2:23:07
80 Daniel Bikel UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANA 2:25:44
81 Jack Amadeo NYSKETCHES 2:34:21
82 Christopher Schwenker EECT/GREEN ARM BANDITS 1:52:32
83 Colby Delbene PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 1:52:32
84 Michael Drexel 1:52:50
85 John Kladis YORKTOWN CYCLES/TEAM TARMAC 1:57:13
86 Brian Sullivan CRCA 1:57:30
87 Lorenzo Grippo TARMAC CYCLING 1:57:40
88 Norman Swygert KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 1:57:40
89 Richard Shin 1:57:40
90 Gary Quinlin NONE 1:57:40
91 Ricardo Collado HERMES, HIGHLAND PARK CYCLING TEAM 1:57:40
92 Ted Culotta 1:57:47
93 Tom O'neill 1:57:57
94 Vincent Lore BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 1:58:05
95 Adam Eisenberg CRCA/NYVELOCITY 1:58:05
96 Scott Prosser 1:58:05
97 James Keeley 1:58:05
98 Craig Thaler TARMAC CYCLING 1:58:17
99 John Alvarez USI UNION SPORTIVA ITALIANA 1:58:32
100 Gregory Dorsch TARMAC CYCLING 1:59:56
101 Michael Tanzi TEAM BIKEWAY.COM 2:00:54
102 Chris Thorpe ENDURANCEWERX 2:01:01
103 Paul Lestage TARMAC CYCLING 2:01:03
104 Kristian Saether EECT/GEEN ARM BANDITS 2:01:36
105 Chris King TARMAC CYCLING 2:01:45
106 Owen Oconnor EECT/GREEN ARM BANDITS 2:01:53
107 Christopher Deluco TARMAC CYCLING 2:01:56
108 Donald Longueuil CRCA/NYVELOCITY 2:03:59
109 Jason Spears 2:04:31
110 Michael Innusa EECT/GREEN ARM BANDITS 2:04:34
111 Silas Clark HIGHLAND PARK HERMES 2:05:01
112 Joshua Salit TARMAC CYCLING 2:05:03
113 Alex Cooper TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ 2:05:04
114 James Nelson KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:05:36
115 Eric Eckley TEAM BIKEWAY.COM 2:05:36
116 Myles Partellow TARMAC CYCLING 2:05:36
117 Casey Gawlak TARMAC CYCLING 2:06:26
118 Hank Osborn TARMAC CYCLING 2:08:22
119 Gregory Mccoy YORKTOWN CYCLES/TARMAC CYCLING 2:08:22
120 Kurt Anderson TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL AND PUMP 2:08:25
121 Benjamin Ognibene 2:09:13
122 Robert Kahn CRCA / DAVE JORDAN COACHING - ZEPHYR GRAFFITI 2:09:13
123 Barry Weinstein AMERICAN UNIVERSITY 2:09:13
124 Ray Prybylski TARMAC CYCLING 2:09:13
125 David Wecht TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ 2:12:08
126 Eric Paulson PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 2:14:58
127 Ian Japal TARMAC CYCLING 2:16:06
128 Stuart Levy TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ 2:18:10
129 Craig Rotile TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ 2:18:47
130 Frank Navone NAVONE STUDIOS 2:19:35
131 Ed Komar HVVC 2:21:38
132 Andrew Valvano 2:23:53
133 James Rather CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE 2:29:49
134 William Yellig LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 2:29:49
135 Robert Butterfield BENNINGTON CYCLE CLUB 2:39:29
DNF Oleg Bekkerman DNF
DNF Sonny Bindra CRCA/NYVELOCITY DNF
DNF Charles Bird CRCA/ NY VELOCITY DNF
DNF David Burns TARGET TRAINING DNF
DNF Matthew Gingrich TARMAC CYCLING DNF
DNF Frederick Grim CRCA DNF
DNF Steven Levine TARMAC CYCLING DNF
DNF Victor Urvantsev TARMAC CYCLING DNF

4 Women

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Lee vo CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CHIROPRACTIC 1:03:40
2 Anneliese Haines CRCA/NY VELOCITY 1:04:03
3 Nicole Laplante TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:05:54
4 Natalie Staszak PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 1:06:31
5 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVELOCITY 1:07:03
6 Emily Maynard CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 1:07:35
7 Jennifer Solomon EAST END CYCLING TEAM 1:07:48
8 Lisa Gizzarelli HUDSON VALLEY VELO CLUB 1:07:55
9 Becca Schepps JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 1:08:03
10 Eleanor Strehl CRCA/NYVELOCITY 1:08:21
11 Kassia Yanosek 1:08:28
12 Kate Marshall TARMAC CYCLING 1:08:50
13 Emma Jonsson 1:17:16
14 Stacy Maziejka CBRC 1:18:26
15 Nicole Hughes 1:28:11

Cat 5

(26 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hans Morefield 1:00:09
2 Nicholas Waller ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB 1:00:33
3 James Stafford THE BICYCLE DEPOT 1:03:30
4 Kenneth Reilly 1:03:30
5 John Mayerhauser 1:03:36
6 Stephen Feinstein 1:03:40
7 Sean Pasieka PROPELLER RACING 1:03:46
8 Jay Campbell UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANA 1:04:03
9 Robert Gomez TARMAC RACING 1:04:31
10 Jay Tyler TEAM GENESIS CYCLING 1:05:57
11 Randall Bakken 1:07:02
12 Edward Novak TARMAC CYCLING 1:08:22
13 Kasim Asma Unattached 1:08:27
14 Mark Wasserman USI 1:09:13
15 Michael Curley 1:11:55
16 Mark Colman ASPHALT GREEN TRI CLUB 1:12:27
17 Fredric Leopold PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 1:13:15
18 Francis Farrell 1:14:19
19 Timothy Walker HAT CITY CYCLISTS 1:15:42
20 Alan Zirella TARMAC CYCLING 1:18:26
21 Peter Miceli TARMAC CYCLING 1:24:29
22 Thomas Mcintyre TARMAC CYCLING 1:32:16
23 Richard Porter PAWLING CYCLE 1:48:11
DNF J. joseph Canzoneri DNF
DNF Howard Darmstadter CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING DNF
DNF Marc Sullivan NORTH AMERICAN VELO DNF

Junior Boys 15-18

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Lamarche 2:03:59
2 Nicolas Catlin TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL AND PUMP 2:05:45
3 Cole Lalomia JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 2:11:42
4 Patrick Cummings KISSENA 2:25:10

Junior Girls 15-18

(1 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Leopold PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 1:22:31

Masters Men 35+ (1-4)

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING 1:47:03
2 Ed Ceccolini PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 1:48:33
3 David Freifelder WESTWOOD VELO 1:48:49
4 David Taylor CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CHIROPRACTIC 1:49:29
5 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 1:50:08
6 Mike Andrews CYCLE FITNESS 1:52:29
7 Monte Frank CYCLE FITNESS 1:52:29
8 William Wisse UNDICI RACING / GUARDIAN COACHING 1:52:38
9 Lawrence Uhrlass HP/GBSC 1:57:58
10 Mark Miller FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS AND BIKES 1:58:46
11 Lewis Runnion DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 2:01:31
12 Brian Rafferty DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 2:03:51
13 Gregg Galletta Century Road Club Association 2:06:03
14 Sal Abbruzzese CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM 2:07:08
15 John Winkler 2:11:12

Masters Men 45+ (1-4)

(39 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Reglar TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL AND PUMP 1:50:21
2 Doug O'Neill DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 1:51:01
3 Paul Carbonara 1:51:03
4 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 1:51:03
5 Kevin Mosher CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLES 1:51:03
6 Hunter Ziesing ECHELON GRAN FONDO/ZTEAM 1:51:25
7 Marc Cesare DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 1:51:25
8 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS 1:51:25
9 Will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM 1:51:25
10 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-GARNEAU 1:51:25
11 Kevin Fitzmaurice ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM 1:51:25
12 Art Podgorski jr. CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC. 1:51:25
13 Nathan Archibald BROOKLYN VELO FORCE/GORILLA COFFEE 1:51:25
14 Joe Straub WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE CAPITAL 1:51:25
15 Patrick Cunningham WILLIAMS CYCLING 1:52:07
16 Wayne Prescott HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP. 1:52:57
17 Kevin Haley SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES 1:54:19
18 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 1:55:03
19 Alvaro Betancur CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 1:57:04
20 Andrew Craighead 1:57:11
21 Joesph Bitetto TEAM DANBURY AUDI / PEDAL AND PUMP 1:57:15
22 Morgan Stebbins BETHEL CYLCES 1:57:20
23 Mark Czarnecki LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 1:57:23
24 David St lawrence BETHEL CYCLES 1:57:27
25 Scott Klion COMPETITIVE EDGE 1:57:42
26 Jan Micko KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 1:59:22
27 Gene Primomo CBRC 2:01:07
28 Douglas Crane CAFETEROS 2:01:11
29 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH-GARNEAU 2:02:23
30 Lance Sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete 2:02:26
31 Ed Scheetz TEAM AUDI DARIEN 2:03:16
32 Greg Campi 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY 2:03:35
33 Randall Wolf TARMAC CYCLING 2:05:53
34 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 2:05:53
35 Vince Moran WESTWOOD VELO 2:07:54
36 Leonard Friedman 2:12:13
37 Tony Settel DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 2:13:58
38 Donald Webb SAGUARO VELO 2:23:23

Masters Men 55+ (1-4)

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Hayes 1:55:06
2 Paul Siebert VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING 1:57:22
3 Bruce Townend VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING TEAM 1:57:22
4 Cleofus Price GS GOTHAM 1:59:20
5 Jeff Knisely CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 2:00:25
6 Nate Morgenstern MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS 2:01:07
7 Stephen Geist KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:03:13
8 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 2:03:16
9 Bob Guatelli CRCA/HOULIHAN LOKEY- SANCHEZ 2:11:52
10 Ken Johnsson PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 2:12:04
11 Guy Damiano MVBC 2:13:58

Pro/1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreas Fliessgarten TEAM SCHWALBE TRIER 2:31:30
2 Roger Aspholm WESTWOOD VELO 2:31:30
3 Sean Smith CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING 2:32:14
4 Anthony Clark NEBIKECONSULTING.COM 2:41:01
5 Jackson Weber EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 2:41:38
6 Jeremy Powers JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA 2:41:38
7 Alec Donahue WHEELHOUSE / NCC 2:41:38
8 Brian Breach GS MENGONI 2:41:38
9 Sean Cahill CENTRAL WHEEL - GHCC - US ARMY 2:41:38
10 Jeremy Durrin WHEELHOUSE / NCC 2:41:38
11 Peter Bradshaw EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 2:43:13
12 Kyle Peppo GS MENGONI USA 2:43:16
13 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing Inc. 2:43:16
14 Brad Warren WHEELHOUSE / NCC 2:43:16
15 Jason Baer WHEELHOUSE / NCC 2:43:21
16 Greg Olsen CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING 2:43:40
17 Christian Favata FAVATA'S TABLEROCK TOURS AND BIKES 2:43:44
18 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA BH/GARNEAU 2:43:49
19 Anthony Hall CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING 2:45:27
20 Andreas Runggatscher WESTWOOD VELO 3:00:52
21 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 3:00:52
22 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 3:02:39

Pro/1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Scott TEAM BIKEWAY.COM 1:58:12
2 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Womens Cycling 2:00:07
3 Cheri Fager THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 2:00:07
4 Ashley Prine CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 2:00:07
5 Nancy Ford THE SIMPLE PRINCIPLES 2:02:31
6 Sarah Krzysiak ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:04:48
7 Ann marie Miller CRCA HOULIHAN LOKEY SANCHEZ 2:05:45
8 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 2:05:45
9 Maria Quiroga CRCA/ RADICAL MEDIA 2:05:45
10 Lisa Force CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-SID'S BIKES 2:05:45
11 Beth Saman WILLIAMS CYCLING 2:05:45
12 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-SID'S BIKES 2:08:07
13 Susanna Piller ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:09:45
14 110 maria Murphy GS RETROVELO 2:10:20
15 Dara Kiese CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 2:10:39
16 Becky Koh CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-SID'S BIKES 2:15:57
17 N midori Nakamura Brooklyn Velo Force 2:23:09

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with