These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Gaines Volharden
2 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
3 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
4 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Peter Lanzel Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
7 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts
DNF Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
2 Dirk Bjornstad Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
3 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
4 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
5 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
6 Josh Mckinney
7 Michael Buelter Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
9 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Tony Chiodi Diablo Cycling
11 Nate Novak Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Scott Sawitski
13 Tyler Langer Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Aaron Matter
15 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
17 Tim Grace Heavy Pedal Velo Club
18 Tyler Staehle
19 Jesse Close
20 Mark Schindel
21 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts
22 Otley Freymiller
23 Darren Carter
24 Michael Haydo
25 Tristin Suhonen US Military Cycling Team
DNF Michael Jackl
DNF Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert White Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
2 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
5 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
6 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
9 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
12 Antonio Valenti Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
13 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
14 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 John Robertson * Diablo Cycling
17 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
19 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
20 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
22 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
DNF Thomas Gaines Volharden

Men 15-18 Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts
4 Nicholas Haydin ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Alex Gruszynski

Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
2 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
3 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
5 Jeff Kapheim Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
7 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
8 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
10 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
11 Kent Mcdaniel
12 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 John Van susteren LAPT CC
14 Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
16 Patrick Streicher Hammer/53x11
17 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
18 Tige Prickett Fiets Club Flahute
19 Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
20 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Brian Petted Team Extreme
DNF Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
DNF Joseph Shanahan Team Wisconsin
DNF John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling

Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
2 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Pete Ikusz Team Velocause
4 Craig Cotton Diablo Cycling
5 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Peter Post Diablo Cycling
7 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Scott Steckling Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
14 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
17 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
18 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
19 John Boudry Team Velocause
20 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
21 Tige Prickett Fiets Club Flahute
22 Brian Petted Team Extreme
23 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
24 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
25 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
26 Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
27 Otley Freymiller
DNF Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Bjornstad Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
2 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
3 Peter Post Diablo Cycling
4 Randy Flesch
5 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
6 Michael Roth
7 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8 Al Wildish
9 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Tim Patterson Diablo Cycling
11 Mike Jovanovich
12 Craig Billings
13 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
15 Jorge Reyes BELGIANWERKX
16 Paul Weber Diablo Cycling
17 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
18 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
19 Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
20 Michael Laemmrich Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Nate Novak Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Neil Jeske
23 Jesse Close
24 Michael Buelter Team Wheel & Sprocket
25 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
26 Otley Freymiller
27 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
28 Paul Kiedrowski
DNF Scott Sawitski
30 Darren Casrter
DNF Tim Grace Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Perricone Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Emma Swartz Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Amber Markey Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
5 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Caroline Haebig Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
9 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Kathryn Teach

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
2 Bridget Witt MSN Pro Coaching
3 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Michelle Mueller
6 Kathryn Teach
7 Marlena Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Amber Markey Amber Markey

Women 15-18 Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Hannah Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women 35+ Masters Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
29 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Kaszajames ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Reese Kaszajames ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Brielle Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with