These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bjorn Larson NorthStar Development 2:00:46
2 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:00:54
3 Evan Clouse 2:00:54
4 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 2:00:55
5 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling 2:00:56
6 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 2:00:58
7 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 2:01:02
8 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling 2:01:03
9 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 2:01:05
10 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge 2:01:08
11 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 2:01:09
12 Max Huddleston Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 2:01:14
13 Kendrick Boots Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 2:01:15
14 Charlie Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA) 2:01:18
15 Simon Jones Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu 2:01:18
16 Colby Lange 2:01:23
17 David Herrera Team Velosport-CA 2:01:31
18 Unknown Rider Mellow Motors 2:01:35
19 Landon Garcia JVR Sports 2:01:35
20 Ben Cook Team Swift 2:01:41
21 Adam Croft Fat Frogs Racing 2:01:52
22 Joseph Fritz iv 2:01:52
23 Ruben Bacon Peloton Sports Group 2:04:15
24 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing 2:04:32
25 Logan Jones-wilkins 2:06:19
26 Sandor A. jr. delgado Team Specialized Racing 2:06:39
27 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing 2:06:41
28 Keelan Ontiveros smith&nephew p/b West End Bikes 2:06:41
29 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development 2:06:43
30 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle Inc. 2:06:43
31 Conor Schunk Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 2:06:43
32 Massimo Lucidi Team Velosport-CA 2:06:49
33 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 2:06:50
34 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 2:06:52
35 Jake Chromy LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 2:06:53
36 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 2:07:09
37 Daxton Kennington LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:07:31
38 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling 2:09:10
39 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:09:13
40 Eben Horacek PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 2:09:19
41 Hunter Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:09:21
42 Abraham Torres Velosport Racing 2:09:31
43 Edward Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville 2:09:33
44 Cale Smith Team Winded Development 2:09:34
45 Abe Latorre Century Road Club Assoc 2:09:34
46 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club 2:09:35
47 Ian Schwartz Swami's Cycling Club 2:09:36
48 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:09:38
49 Chad Mow BOOM Development Team 2:09:42
50 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA 2:10:04
51 Kyle Kirby Swami's Cycling Club 2:10:32
52 Arvin Jansen Scenic City Velo 2:10:57
53 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle Inc. 2:11:16
54 Drew Kalasky Team Velosport-CA 2:11:55
DNF Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
DNF Sean Quinn Team Velosport-CA

Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:04:16
2 Gage Hecht Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:04:33
3 Willem Kaiser The 706 Project 3:06:31
4 Adrien Costa California Giant Cycling 3:06:49
5 Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 3:06:52
6 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists 3:07:04
7 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling 3:07:18
8 Erik Muir 3:08:20
9 Jason Saltzman Bear Development Team 3:08:34
10 Brandon Mcnulty LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 3:08:58
11 Spencer Petrov Hincapie Cycling 3:09:19
12 R Reid richesin Scenic City Velo 3:09:27
13 Christopher Blevins Team Specialized Racing 3:09:35
14 Cameron Beard Team Specialized Racing 3:09:39
15 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:10:10
16 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing 3:10:26
17 Alex Hoehn 3:10:29
18 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 3:10:30
19 Jack Maddux Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:10:42
20 Noah Putt Velosport Racing 3:14:38
21 Greg Albright ZiaVelo Cycling 3:14:39
22 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 3:14:54
23 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 3:15:10
24 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 3:15:11
25 Cameron Buccellato West Michigan Coast Riders 3:15:17
26 Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 3:15:26
27 Brad Butterfield 3:15:33
28 Kevin Callahan Limelight Hotel - Aspen 3:15:33
29 Nicholas Harris El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 3:15:40
30 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 3:15:40
31 Thomas Revard Bike Line Indiana 3:15:42
32 Evan East Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 3:16:13
33 Ian Garrison Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 3:16:13
34 Jedidiah Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville 3:16:19
35 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club 3:16:25
36 Eric Oien Southern California Velo 3:16:47
37 Clayton Stone Superissimo 3:17:14
38 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling 3:17:42
39 Lewis Whiley Kryki Sports 3:17:57
40 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling 3:18:41
41 Cooper Willsey Green Mountain Bicycle Club 3:19:24
42 Leo Oneill El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 3:19:28
43 Alec Whyte Finish Strong 3:19:33
44 Miles Daly Team Swift 3:19:36
45 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling 3:19:38
46 David Walls Boone Area Cyclists 3:19:39
47 Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:19:44
48 Justin Bird Better Cycling of Louisville 3:19:47
49 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 3:19:51
50 Gavin Haley Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu 3:20:07
51 Dylan Cantrell Asheville Youth Cycling Club 3:20:08
52 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 3:20:09
53 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling 3:22:05
54 Jose Ramos granados Stage 17 Racing 3:22:16
55 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling 3:22:17
56 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 3:22:18
57 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling 3:22:32
58 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 3:22:34
59 Isaac Porterfield VooDoo Racing 3:23:00
60 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:23:09
61 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:23:24
62 Bailey Eckles Team Velosport-CA 3:23:30
63 Philip Bui Swami's Cycling Club 3:23:34
64 Charlie Macfarlane Velosport Racing 3:23:46
65 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 3:23:49
66 Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 3:23:54
67 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 3:24:07
68 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling 3:24:10
69 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club 3:24:40
70 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 3:24:42
71 Evan Bausbacher Matrix Cycling Club 3:27:12
72 Aidan Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club 3:27:19
73 Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 3:28:53
74 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 3:29:15
75 Christian Husband Southern California Velo 3:29:21
76 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 3:29:32
77 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 3:30:05
78 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank 3:30:29
79 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:31:52
80 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling 3:32:14
81 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 3:32:39
82 Josue Jr. perez BOOM Development Team 3:36:07
83 Zach Mertz Team Winded Development 3:37:38
84 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing 3:37:51
85 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 3:39:35
86 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling 3:45:11
87 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 3:45:11
88 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk 3:45:11
89 Logan Zueger Team Specialized Racing 3:45:11
90 Phillip Truppelli 3:52:10
91 Spencer Miller 3:53:22
92 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 3:54:55
93 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 3:59:43
94 Jack Rexer Frazier Cycling 4:01:49
95 Erik Hammerquist 4:03:13
96 Jordan Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 4:03:36
97 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong 4:03:39
98 Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 Cycling 4:05:14
99 Enzo Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 4:07:44
100 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite 4:35:31
DNF Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 0
DNF James Brookshire
DNF Davis Dombrowski
DNF Broderick Hartley
DNF Gavin Hoover
DNF Eli Kranefuss
DNF Malik Mariano
DNF Garrett Marking
DNF Logan Newman
DNF Imeh Nsek
DNF Julio Revoredo
DNF Joshua Schroeder
DNF Tyler Sundquist
DNF Kyle Swanson
DNF Robert Terra
DNF Jake Thompson
DNF Jack Tucker
DNF Eric Voigt
DNF Robert Wright
121 Daniel Willett LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 0

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 2:36:34
2 Cara O'neill El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:36:45
3 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:36:51
4 Abigail Youngwerth TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:37:07
5 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development 2:37:16
6 Christina Hashimoto Velo Bella 2:37:20
7 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:37:26
8 Kennedy Adams Cincinnati Cyclocross 2:37:36
9 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 2:40:15
10 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:41:17
11 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:41:29
12 Paige Shumskas T-Town Elite 2:41:29
13 Mckenzie Steiner SkyFlash Racing 2:41:38
14 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 2:42:00
15 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift 2:47:12
16 Isabel Havsrath El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:47:18
17 Ellie Mitchell 2:47:46
18 Meade Plum 2:48:01
19 Madison Major El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:48:43
20 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 2:49:14
21 Lilleth Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team 2:51:49
22 Birgit Morris TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:53:06
23 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:53:07
24 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc. 3:03:40
25 Kerrigan Sunday Forest Acres Cycling Team 3:03:57
26 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento 3:05:00
27 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 3:07:53
DNF Zahra Gill Fremont Freewheelers

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Dygert TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:14:05
2 Ashlyn Woods Carolina Masters 2:14:07
3 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing 2:14:34
4 Emma White Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 2:18:20
5 Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:18:26
6 Hannah Arensman TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:18:32
7 Zoe Mullins TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:18:43
8 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 2:18:43
9 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 2:18:50
10 Maryann Riley Forest Acres Cycling Team 2:18:53
11 Emily Abraham Team Swift 2:19:23
12 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 2:23:23
13 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:23:42
14 Aliya Traficante 0 2:23:49
15 Kieran Devere Limitless Cycling 2:25:39
16 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 2:25:41
17 Jessica Fisher BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:25:59
18 Victoria Kanizer Tulsa Wheelmen 2:26:09
19 Ava Hachmann Naked Women's Racing 2:27:01
20 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 2:27:12
21 Cynthia Wang Fremont Freewheelers 2:27:30
22 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:30:40
23 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo 2:30:55
24 Kristin Wolfe San Jose Bicycle Club 2:33:37
DNF Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/Unit

Women U23 19-22 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development 3:43:04
2 Monica Volk Riptide Cycling 3:50:56
3 Kate Wilson Velo Club LaGrange 3:52:54
4 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters 3:56:05
5 Allison Arensman TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 3:58:18
6 Hannah Swan Finish Strong 4:23:48
7 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 4:30:23
DNF Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R
DNF Elizabeth Caldwell
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with