These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 50:00.0
2 David Bonser GOTHAM CYCLISTS
3 Gary Steinberg BRAUER - MICK MANAGEMENT
4 Wilson Vasquez GS Mengoni U.S.A.
5 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
6 Steven Ward LIBERTY CYCLE
7 Horace Burrowes WE STAND UNITED
8 Mike Degeorge SKYLANDS CYCLING
9 Scott Steward LIBERTY CYCLE
10 Abdul Kabia The Simple Principles
11 Wayne Lumkong SKYLANDS CYCLING
12 Milo Bastianelli Skylands Cycling
13 Scott Glenney Central CT Cycling Club
14 Glenroy Griffith MAJOR TAYLOR IRON RIDERS RACING
15 Murat Altinbasak TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1/WEEBIKE.COM
16 Lynn Murry CRCA / DAVE JORDAN COACHING-ZEPHYR
17 Lawrence Towner LIBERTY CYCLE
18 Kevin Yarde Central CT Cycling Club
19 George Bicking C C Evesham
20 Todd Hurtubise
21 Juan Aracena WESTWOOD VELO
22 Peter Bertolini CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES
23 Myles Fennell 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
24 Shawn Ricci PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
25 Ken Drake TEAM SOMERSET
26 Matthew Kraus North American Velo
27 Michael Goret WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR
28 Walter Risse MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
29 Gene Victori Skylands Cycling
30 Stephen Cochrane Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
31 Jason Urbanczyk C C Evesham
32 Frank Arroyo BRAUER-MICK MANAGEMENT
33 Scott Steele GOTHAM CYCLISTS
34 Greg Cordasco LIBERTY CYCLE
35 Jeffrey Oliver WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
36 David Adornato CJCT/NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE
37 Tom Mains VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
38 Andrew Buchanan SKYLANDS CYCLING
39 Marc Innella Westwood Velo
40 Jose Collado BRAUER MICK
41 James Eichvalds CJCT/NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE
42 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
43 Joseph Meyer-fuchs JOES GUITAR SHOP
44 John Olsen CRCA/DAVE JORDAN COACHING/ZEPHYR GRAFFITI
45 Wylie Palmer Unattached
46 Robin Kinney LIBERTY CYCLE
47 Andy Keesler LIBERTY CYCLE
48 Lisa Jellett

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Taylor Century Road Club Association 33:55.0
2 Rick Anderson SOMERSET WHEELMEN
3 Greg Cordasco LIBERTY CYCLE
4 Vladimir Borovkov SIGNATURE CYCLES- ROCK STAR GAMES
5 John Bertolini LIBERTY CYCLE
6 Ted Inoue LIBERTY CYCLE
7 Aubrey Gordon LIBERTY CYCLE
8 Lawrence Towner LIBERTY CYCLE
9 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Kent Donahue YSG Racing
11 Scott Steward LIBERTY CYCLE
12 Brian Wolf TEAM ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES
13 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
14 Romel Campbell WESTWOOD VELO
15 Craig Blake SKYLANDS CYCLING
16 Timothy Doherty Jimenez Velo Sport
17 Robin Kinney LIBERTY CYCLE
18 Greg Campi 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
19 Carl Nelson Unattached
20 Doug Hover YSG Racing
21 William Borghard CYCLES 54/YSG
22 Ian Stanley Unattached
23 David Kibler TEAM MARTY'S
24 Scott Hodder SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR
25 Martin Friedman Watchung Wheelmen
26 Desmond Griffith Unattached
27 Cecil Bernard TEAM AGGRESS
28 Brian Gristick CYCLES 54
29 Dana Fallon LIBERTY CYCLE
30 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
31 Ed Troianello WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
32 Rick Spear FASTAR
33 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc.
34 Robert Webster GROVE STREET VELO
35 Scott Demarzio PSR - PEDDLERS SHOP RACING
36 Errol Mclean Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
37 Dusan Strika KISSENA CYCLING TEAM
38 Juan Pimentel JAMES VINCENT BICYCLES/JV RACING
39 Alistair Maclean
40 John Olsen CRCA/DAVE JORDAN COACHING/ZEPHYR GRAFFITI
41 Joe Gaziano LIBERTY CYCLE
42 Curtis Lightburn LIBERTY CYCLE
43 Curt Hurst LIBERTY CYCLE
44 Michael Karr BICYCLE TECH RACING
45 Cheryl Wolf TEAM ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Earl Perretti MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS
2 Michael Shapanka WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
4 Michael Maclaga COLAVITA RACING
5 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
6 Curt Hurst LIBERTY CYCLE
7 Nate Morgenstern MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS
8 Chip Berezny Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
9 Joseph Buckley Summit Cycling Club
10 Gerry Ryerson SKYLANDS CYCLING
11 Joe Saling TEAM SOMERSET
12 Jozef Urzedowski Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Richard Bauch COLAVITA RACING INC.
14 Jim Kaeli COLAVITA RACING INC
15 Mark Zadroga WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
16 Peter Rizzo WATCHUNG WHEELMEN - HIGH GEAR
17 Brian Murphy SUMMIT / D&Q
18 Michael Karr BICYCLE TECH RACING
19 A Christiensen
20 Thomas Deljanovan

Mens Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Barnett YSG RACING / CYCLES 54 40:44.0
2 Johann Burrowes Unattached
3 Zachary Semian Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Ian Hughes LIBERTY CYCLE
5 Patrick Campbell WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE CAPITAL
6 Timothy Orr Guardian Coaching
7 Scott Savory CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
8 Godfrey Guyanese
9 Andrew Walsh CRCA/FOUNDATION
10 Scott Glenney Central CT Cycling Club
11 Willie Payton WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
12 Jamaul Nichols Century Road Club Association
13 Jonathon Warchol
14 Paul Ganun Guardian Coaching
15 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED/G&E
16 Edward Zimmermann WS UNITED
17 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
18 Doug Hover YSG Racing
19 John michael Hackett BATTENKILL-UNITED
20 Ian Stanley Unattached
21 Ben Tufford MTBNJ.COM-HALTER'S
22 Rob Mahoney CYCLES 54
23 David Hussey CYCLES 54
24 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team
25 Sean Groenewald Century Road Club Association
26 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
27 Steven Persak LIBERTY CYCLE

Mens Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calan Farley YOUNG MEDALISTS 35:59.0
2 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.)
3 Joseph Meyer-fuchs JOES GUITAR SHOP
4 Juan Pimentel jr. JAMES VINCENT BICYCLES/JV RACING
5 Michael Goret WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR
6 Desmond Griffith Unattached
7 Danny Chee UNATTACHED
8 Matt Doyal PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
9 Greg Campi 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
10 Craig Blake SKYLANDS CYCLING
11 Carl Nelson KISSENA
12 Dan Ipp TEAM MARTY'S
13 Wazim Gafur Flying Ace Cycling Club
14 Unknown Rider
15 Eric Noonan TEAM MARTY'S
16 John Jackson SKYLANDS CYCLING
17 Angelo Mascelli WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
18 Mauricio Melo YSG Racing
19 Brandon Mazur CYCLES 54
20 Ted Deljanovan
21 John Stock BOOZE WORLD
22 Eric Oishi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
23 David Devine GROVE STREET VELO/ GROVE STREET BICYCLES
24 John Jumaoas WATCHUNG WHEELMEN - HGC
25 Matthew Finlay LIBERTY CYCLE
26 Elias Bull
27 Shawn Erickson TENAFLY BICYCLE WORKSHOP/ROAD DAWGZ
28 Fred Brown MTBNJ.COM-HALTERS CYCLES
29 Richard Girgis LIBERTY CYCLE
30 William Christman MTBNJ.COM/HALTER'S CYCLES
31 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
32 Rich Carolan WATCHUNG WHEELMAN/HIGH GEAR
33 Anastacio Perez MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS
34 Mark Zadroga WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
35 Matthew Black UMD RACING
36 Jeff Lamb LIBERTY CYCLE
37 Joe Gaziano LIBERTY CYCLE
38 William Blakeley SWEETOPENROADS.COM P/B THE BIKE HUB
39 Brent Olson
40 Dan Antonelli LIBERTY CYCLE
41 David Hocker PRINCETON UNIVERSITY CYCLING
42 Michael Graback LIBERTY CYCLE
43 Robert Springer
44 Daniel Golden
45 Frank Been JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
46 Kenrick Caesar Bradley and Son Racing
47 Moshe Silverstein WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
48 Brendan Pearce GS PARK RIDGE
49 James Mccabe TEAM JAMIS-SUTTER HOME U23
50 Quoc Vo LIBERTY CYCLE
51 Phil Karavidas WESTWOOD VELO
52 Michael Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club
53 Nicholas Curry TEAM SOMERSET
54 William Carey KISSENA
55 Jim Stabile TEAM SOMERSET
56 Michael Malavarca BOOZE WORLD
57 Ben Stein COLAVITA-BACI U19

Pro 1/2/3

(70 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Bull VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
2 Shane Kline
3 Nicholas Bennette METLIFE P/B GROSOLAR
4 Jermaine Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURANT
5 Jackie Simes JAMIS SUTTER HOME P/B COLAVITA
6 Ryan Dewald Main Line Cycling
7 Lou Schimmel NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE/CJCT
8 Michael Margarite Century Road Club Association
9 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team
10 Michael Chauner Pelotonia cycling Team powered by roll:
11 Aaron Gate TEAM NZ PRO CYCLING
12 Amauris Perez GS MENGONI USA
13 Godfrey Guyanese
14 Rafal Urzedowski NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE / CJCT
15 Jurandir De almeida TEAM METRA /CYCLES 54 P/B WENDY'S
16 John Durso LIBERTY
17 Gary Steinberg BRAUER - MICK MANAGEMENT
18 Anthony Taylor Century Road Club Association
19 Nikolai Masluk TEAM METRA / WENDY'S P/B CYCLES 54
20 Colin Jaskiewicz Century Road Club Association
21 David Martin TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WENDY'S
22 Paul Chooweenam Unattached
23 Melito Heredia Innovation Bike
24 Alexander Bremer METLIFE P/B GROSOLAR
25 Raj Seepersaud FLYING ACE CYCLING TEAM
26 Euri Madera Century Road Club Association
27 Stephan Dioslaki TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WENDY'S
28 Adam Zimmerman TEAM SOMERSET/SOMERVILLE BIKECYCLE SHOP
29 John Loehner Century Road Club Association
30 Laura Van gilder
31 Adam Kahler Pelotonia cycling Team powered by roll:
32 Austin Roach METLIFE P/B GROSOLAR
33 David Wilson NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE/CJCT
34 Franklin Burgos JV RACING
35 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
36 Gregory Leach TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WENDYS
37 Keith Snyder KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
38 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
39 Christopher Chaput Century Road Club Association
40 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni U.S.A.
41 Vladimir Borovkov SIGNATURE CYCLES- ROCK STAR GAMES
42 Todd Kruger HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM
43 Andy Hughson TEAM NZ PRO CYCLING
44 Andrew Walsh CRCA/FOUNDATION
45 Geoff Smith WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
46 Scott Snyder CHAMPION SYSTEM
47 Robert Mecea BROOKLYN VELO FORCE/GORILLA COFFEE
48 Toby Weatherall TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WENDY'S
49 Paul Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURANT
50 Karl michael Rahn AXA EQUITABLE CYCLING TEAM/CRCA
51 Kathleen Billington Capital Cycling Club
52 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
53 Horace Burrowes WE STAND UNITED
54 Roberto Torres aguiar-santiago
55 Unknown Rider
56 Richard Ball Watchung Wheelmen
57 Kyle Peppo GS MENGONI USA
58 Chris Worden CCB/WHEELWORKS
59 Elvi Rodriguez garcia TEAM SOMERSET/SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Cutler TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY 22:06.0
2 Andrea Maher JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
3 Lori Romero WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
4 Erin Mascelli TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY
5 Michelle Lee KISSENA
6 Bailey Semian Chester County Cycling Foundation
7 Olivia Saunders TEAM SOMERSET
8 Becca Schepps JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
9 Michelle Hughes KISSENA
10 Susan Seyboldt TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY
11 Allison Oishi JIMENEZ VELOSPORT
12 Pamela Stabile TEAM SOMERSET
13 Julie Jones MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS
14 Dorothy Soper

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with