These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters 0:49:36
2 Peter Baughman Kenmore Velo 0:49:36
3 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 0:49:36
4 Steve Westover 0:49:36
5 Benjamin Storrar PDCC 0:49:36
6 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 0:49:36
7 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:49:36
8 Tom Wick Garage Racing 0:49:36
9 Douglas Reid Team Steam 0:49:36
10 Greg Hoglund HSP 0:49:39
11 Mark Young Alki/Rubicon Racing 0:49:41
12 Dan Swanson HSP 0:49:41
13 Ingy Dot net Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:49:41
14 Scott Rickard Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:49:41
15 Brian Smith Blue Rooster 0:49:41
16 Doug Carlton 0:49:41
17 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:49:41
18 Kyle Broderson Excel Sports Boulder 0:49:45
19 Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:49:45
20 Ira Sy CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0:49:48
21 Josh Kadis 0:50:15
22 Jim Flynn Machete Squad 0:50:15
DNF Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Dave Rider alki | rubicon DNF

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:39:42
2 Greg Hoglund HSP 0:39:42
3 Lloyd Lints Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:39:48
4 Brian Smith Blue Rooster 0:39:48
5 Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:39:48
6 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:39:48
7 Rick Roof Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle 0:39:48
8 John Tiscornia HSP 0:39:48
9 James Shimada Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:39:48
10 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing 0:39:48
11 Josh Kadis 0:39:48
12 Francisco Pons PC4Men Cycling 0:39:48
13 Jeff Zeunert Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:39:48
14 Dennis Thornton-wiatt Seattle Super Squadra 0:39:48
15 Mark Watson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:39:48
16 Pat Harrington Bikesale / VOLKL 0:39:48
17 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:39:48
18 Steve Thompson Bikesale / VOLKL 0:39:48
19 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:39:48
20 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:39:48
21 Derek Churchyard Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:39:48
22 Jonathan Sirois alki | rubicon 0:39:56
23 Justin Tornow 0:39:56
24 Matthew Bergerson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:39:56
25 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster 0:39:56
DNF Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES DNF
DNF Brian Clark HSP DNF
DNF Robert Rice Market Street Cycling Club DNF
DNF Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF Douglas Young Big D Cycling DNF
DNF Daryl Strasser Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:10:13
2 David Richter UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 1:10:13
3 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:10:13
4 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:10:13
5 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:10:13
6 Thorsten Askervold Hagens Berman U-23 1:10:13
7 Ryan Short PC4Men Cycling 1:10:13
8 Mathew Waterfall HSP 1:10:13
9 Maurice Worsfold 1:10:13
10 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:10:13
11 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 1:10:13
12 Bill Booth Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:10:13
13 Sam Waples Audi 1:10:13
14 Benjamin Peterson Audi 1:10:13
15 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero 1:10:13
16 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:10:13
17 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:10:20
18 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:10:20
19 Douglas Reid Team Steam 1:10:20
20 Rad Cunningham Stranamanti Cycling 1:10:22
21 Theodore Schwartz HSP 1:10:23
22 Steven Wilssens Audi 1:10:23
23 Andrew Nestingen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:10:27
24 Eric Cockrell HSP 1:10:27
25 Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:10:30
26 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:10:30
27 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:10:30
28 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:10:30
29 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:10:30
30 David Waples Audi 1:10:37
31 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:10:46
32 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:10:48
33 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U-23 1:10:48
34 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:10:48
35 Todd Herriott Health Net Cycling Team TTlll 1:10:59
36 Brian Hitchcock HSP 1:10:59
37 Chris Worsfold -1 Lap
DNF Nathaniel Pitts HSP DNF
DNF Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling DNF
DNF Luke Ogden Audi DNF
DNF Tyler Tangen Kryki Sports DNF
DNF Steve Sonheim SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Nick Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Carmi Schulman Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
DNF Lucas Farr University of Virginia DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Schneider HSP 0:49:50
2 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 0:49:50
3 Zac Strode Garage Racing 0:49:50
4 Ayden Young Audi 0:49:50
5 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:49:52
6 Andrew Shirey Audi 0:49:52
7 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:49:52
8 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:49:52
9 Jeffery Nettles Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:51:06
10 Jeremiah Jensen Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:51:08
11 Patrick Raney Garage Racing 0:51:12
12 Michael Baldus HSP 0:51:13
13 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:51:16
14 Lloyd Lints Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:51:16
15 Sun Dang Audi 0:51:16
16 Brian Smith Blue Rooster 0:51:16
17 Yee Feng Audi 0:51:22
18 Denny Bartlett Bikesport Racing 0:51:25
19 Colin Mullane Blue Rooster 0:51:25
20 Lewis Whiley Audi 0:51:28
21 Erik Olsen 0:51:35
22 Samuel Park Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:51:42
23 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing 0:51:42
24 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing 0:51:42
DNF Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Josh Gerak Blue Rooster DNF
DNF Dennis Thornton-wiatt Seattle Super Squadra DNF
DNF Kristian Miller DNF
DNF Richard Urena Garage Racing DNF
DNF Eamon Rutledge Bikesport Racing DNF
DNF Jimmy Zhu Audi DNF

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Ofarrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:30:33
2 D Chris twardzik HSP 0:30:33
3 Garrett George Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:30:33
4 Zachary Johnson Audi 0:30:33
5 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike 0:30:33
6 Sean Powell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:30:33
7 Dee Patterson CatUp Coaching 0:30:33
8 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:30:33
9 Tyler Boucher 0:30:33
10 Mark Watson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:30:33
11 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:30:33
12 Andrew Sanders Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:30:33
13 Gian Vito SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:30:33
14 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:30:33
15 Joe Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:30:33
16 Conrad Steffens Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:30:33
17 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:30:33
18 Andreas Olshausen 0:30:33
19 Jacob Sheppard Recycled Cycles Racing 0:30:33
20 Alexander Perry HSP 0:30:48
21 Jim Englert Apex Racing Team 0:31:11
22 John Tiscornia HSP -1 Lap
23 Doug Vaskas PDCC -1 Lap
DNF Jim Wallingford Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Matt Seguin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jeff Nelson Audi DNF
DNF Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF James Shimada Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF James Baratto Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Craig Powers Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Randy Schultz Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Scott Miller Unattached DNF
DNF Dan Labuda Garage Racing DNF
DNF Bob Bautista Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Dan Scott Bikesport Racing DNF
DNF Michael Mullen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF Seth Sivinski HSP DNF
DNF Boris Dzyubenko Husky Cycling - University of Washington DNF

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Harmon PC4Men Cycling 0:30:13
2 Craig Vander hart Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:30:13
3 John Drenning Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:30:13
4 Tom Milway HSP 0:30:13
5 Scott Mcbride HSP 0:30:13
6 Shannon Owery 0:30:13
7 Hans Leonardo Seattle University 0:30:19
8 Paul Pavlos 0:30:19
9 Devin Fife 0:30:25
10 Caleb Kimbrell 0:30:25
11 Matthew Strasbourg Montana State University 0:30:30
12 Bryan Petersen RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0:31:32
DNF Zac Seymour DNF
DNF Rian Douglas DNF
DNF Billy Hanson Bikesale / VOLKL DNF
DNF Chad Stellern WWU Cycling Team DNF
DNF Salam Hallak DNF
DNF Christian Junkar DNF

Women Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 1:01:25
2 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 1:01:25
3 Heather Nielson Monster Media Elite Women 1:01:25
4 Dave Aldersebaes Garage Racing 1:01:25
5 Megan Gray Portland Bicycle Studio 1:01:25
6 Katherine Reinhart Puget Sound Cycling Club 1:01:25
7 Brenna Wrye-simpson 1:02:47
8 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 1:02:47
9 Sydney Running 1:02:47
10 Elizabeth Nettles Team Group Health 1:02:49
11 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 1:02:53
12 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 1:03:10
DNF Annette Williams Kenmore Velo DNF

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club 1:02:49
2 Emily Huebner Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:02:49
3 Mallory Travis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:02:51
4 Lara Sirois alki | rubicon 1:03:07
5 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
DNF Emily Nevin DNF

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Halamek SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:29:33
2 Moriah Patashnik Team Group Health 0:29:33
3 Brynn Ward Bikesale / VOLKL 0:29:33
4 Beth Pfost SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:29:33
5 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:29:33
6 Anne Gustafson Bikesale / VOLKL 0:29:33
7 Jackie Craver Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:29:33
8 Christi Kenyon Bikesale / VOLKL 0:29:36
9 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health 0:29:36
10 Wendy Leber 0:29:36
11 Amanda Anttilaoza Team Group Health 0:30:38
DNF Samantha Mazer DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with