These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Morris CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
2 Patrick Kineston Unattached
3 Joe Magro Mason Dixon Velo
4 Brett Mckay Team Hollyloft
5 Matthew Furlow QCW Cycling
6 Robert Abramo Villanova University
7 Jason Mills Great Northern Cycles
8 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
9 Jonathan Marshall Lost Boys Racing inc.
10 Ben Reynolds Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
11 Donald Splitstone Allegheny Cycling Association
12 Edward King-smith Iron City Bikes
13 Emmett Randel James Madison University
14 Garrett Olsen Villanova University
15 Andy Gorski Allegheny Cycling Association
16 John Schmidt Paramount

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Thompson Unattached
2 Mike Quigley Steel City Endurance
3 Michael Runco Team Citius
4 Joseph Lydic Unattached
5 Chris Hays Global Ride Racing
6 Andrzej Wojcieszynski QCW Cycling
7 Matthew Blystone Unattached
8 Caleb Smith Allegheny Cycling Association
9 Roddy Gibbs Unattached
10 Ben Hay Team Hungry
11 Nehemiah Mchugh Unattached
12 Justin Flagg Iron City Bikes
13 Jason Berardinelli DPS Penn
14 Timothy Norejko Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
15 Robert Lochner Iron City Bikes
16 Derek Reager Koeles Cycling Club
17 Chase Howard 02 Modern Fitness
18 Owen Laurion Unattached
19 Craig Stokan Unattached
20 Chris Helbling Unattached
21 Brian Decann West Virginia University
22 Michael Appel Unattached
23 Kyle Kukieza Unattached
24 John Churan Indiana University-PA
25 Matthew Holloway Koeles Cycling Club
26 David Thornton Unattached
27 David Petrak Iron City Bikes
28 Douglas Locke Unattached
29 Brad Bowser Unattached
30 David Roney Allegheny Cycling Association
31 Shawn Geiger Unattached
32 Butch Rittelmann Unattached
33 John Blank Indiana University-PA
34 Robert Powell Unattached
35 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo

Men Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond Russell Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance
3 Robert Gottlieb Three Rivers Bicycle Club
4 Frankie Ross Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Jack Neyer Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance
7 Steve Svoboda RIDECLEAN
8 Thomas Eberlein Unattached
9 Matt Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance
10 Michael Ellis UPMC Cycling Performance
11 Frank Corbett Allegheny Cycling Association
12 Ed Grystar Unattached
13 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Korus Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
2 Robert Stumpf Fort Pitt Velo
3 Andreas Fliessgarten Team Schwalbe Trier
4 S Charles zamastil QCW Cycling
5 Stephen Cummings Fort Pitt Velo
6 Colin Sandberg Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
7 Stephen Schott Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team
8 Edward Grystar Three Rivers Bicycle Club
9 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes
10 Samson Mchugh University of Pitt
11 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
12 Brett Kielick QCW Cycling
13 Andrew Seitz Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling
15 Nicholas Reinert Van Dessel Factory Team

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia George Steel City Endurance
2 Emily Mackay Tri State Velo
3 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes
4 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized
5 Christina Buerkle Allegheny Cycling Association
6 Nina Wilczek Global Ride Racing
7 Jackie Mckay Team 53X11 Coffee
8 Tammy Greene Iron City Bikes
9 Anna Eichner Global Ride Racing
10 Susanna Fraley Unattached

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with