These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Dattner Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
2 Anthony Loden Century Road Club Association
3 Robert Grimwood Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
4 Zachary Semian Chester County Cycling Foundation
5 Matt Doyal Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
6 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
7 Jeffrey Toth QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
8 Thomas Dreyer Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
9 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
10 Don Kulp Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
11 Jeffrey Myers Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
12 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
13 Benjamin Nester Tri State Velo
14 Mark Buyyounouski Unattached
15 Taylor Lantz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
16 David Hansen Corning Race Team
17 Steven Sillett Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
18 Ryan Shank Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
19 Eric Fischer The Devil's Gear
20 Drew Karlberg Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
21 David Lauria philadelphia ciclismo/villanova university
22 Jonathan Glick Christiana Cycling
23 Brent Blouse Phenix Velo Club
24 Gerald Burkett Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
25 Timothy Hancock Main Line Cycling
26 Douglas Jones Shirks Racing Masters Team
27 Darren Hartman Unattached
28 Matthew Black
29 Cyril Monnet QCW Cycling
30 William Blakeley Dartmouth College
31 John Schwarz Bike Line/LWA
32 Arthur Gorka Cycles 54
33 Timothy Kauffman International Christian Cycling Club
34 Joseph Carew Pure Energy Racing
35 Jason Forsell QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
36 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
37 Jose Maldonado Zen Masters Racing
38 Keith Plunkett Hup United
39 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
40 Stephen Baumbach Cycledrome Bicycling Team
41 David Krial Cycledrome
42 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
43 Michael Holub Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
44 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
45 David Grant Chester County Velo
46 Brian Evans Cycledrome
47 John Novak Upstate Velo
48 John Rachfal Chester County Velo
49 Greg Horrocks QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Davco 35:12.0
2 Shaun Gormley
3 Jamie Orr
4 Micah Engle
5 George Dietrich
6 Chase Rutt
7 Dan Antonelli
8 Adam Duke
9 Kurt Swanson
10 Kyle Penny
11 Shawn Detweiler
12 Eric Greenberg
13 Douglas Junkins
14 Thomas Calcagni
15 Jeffrey Hartman
16 Robert Gates
17 Gary Fletcher
18 Paul Rinkenberg
19 Paul Gavlick

Men Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Stanley 50:14.0
2 Joe Saling
3 Barry Free

Men Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Gorman 57:34.0
2 Benjamin Miller
3 Vladimir Borovkov
4 David Bonser
5 Karl Woitas
6 Greg Dattner
7 Frederick Billet
8 Michael Miller
9 Rod Myers
10 Kevin Fryberger
11 Nao Yamashita
12 Joshua Bardige
13 Ryan Pomajevich
14 James Best
15 Michael Degeorge
16 Scott Hodder
17 Kyle Eckley
18 Christian Sell
19 Craig Guensch
20 John Schwarz
21 Dennis Penny
22 Bryan Stahley
23 Kevin Keane
24 David Krial
25 Joseph Murphy
26 Thomas Lyons
27 Stephen Baumbach
28 Alexander Roberts
29 Stephen May

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Diefenbach 54:46.0
2 Theodore Inoue
3 Bruce Donaghy
4 Neal Stansbury
5 Eric Anderson
6 Jeffrey Appeltans
7 Karl Moore
8 David Gulick
9 Brian Wolf
10 Jan Felice
11 Thomas Bartolacci
12 Craig Leiser
13 Bill Strickland
14 Michael Long
15 Michael Holub
16 Robert Kowal
17 Bryan Stahley
18 Ed Slaughter
19 Michael Shapanka
20 Mark Valentine
21 William Daniels
22 Paul Mcdonald
23 Steven Laverty
24 Philip Laskaris
25 Linford Weaver
26 Randy Sellari
27 Kazuto Tanahashi
28 Christopher Cumo
29 Doug Morris
30 Michael Fink
31 Chuck Crocco
32 William Mclaughlin
33 Tim Toms
34 Jay Hoffman
35 Peter Siegfried
36 Neil Head
37 Jim Pomeroy
38 Thomas Lyons
39 David Frankford

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chip Berezny 50:14.0
2 Robert Kehl
3 Richard Steele
4 Gregory Ruch
5 Jay Hoffman
6 Steven Laverty
7 Michael Shapanka
8 John Capaldo
9 David Frankford
10 Daniel Kiningham
11 David Nesler
12 Neil Gussman

Women Category 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Jensen 43:25.0
2 Christine Fennessy
3 Colleen Gulick
4 Jacqueline Paull
5 Arley Kemmerer
6 Alaina Gurski
7 Cheryl Wolf
8 Kelley Bethoney
9 Jessica Chong
10 Elspeth Huyett
11 Antonina Esposto
12 Lynda Maldonado
13 Patricia Marzi
14 Andrea Luebbe
15 Lorraine Lipfert
16 Sarah Iepson
17 Jennifer Rhodes
18 Tammy Ebersole

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Hellenthal QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
2 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling
3 Bailey Semian Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex
5 Jocelyn Ruiz Sturdy Girl
6 Barbara Statton Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Beth Fayant Sturdy Girl Cycling
8 Jennifer Bollinger Team Alliance Environmental
9 Joanne Cannon Bike Line/LWA
10 Sarah Mcallister Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling
12 Lara Goodman Allentown Pennsylvania
13 Karen Baumbach Allentown Pennsylvania

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with