These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:28:52
2 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
3 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
4 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
5 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX 1:28:55
6 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Jesse Collins-davies Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:29:02
10 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:30:46
11 Bill Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:30:52
12 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 1:31:35
13 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project 1:37:42
14 Wesley Phipson LAPT CC 1:38:00
15 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:38:10
DNF Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Anthony Vicino xXx Racing
DNF John Reynders Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery

Men 10-14 Juniors 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 50:09:00
2 Cedric Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Inc 53:48:00

Men 15-18 Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts 50:11:00

Men 35+ Masters 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 1:35:32
2 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee 1:36:10
3 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee 1:36:10
4 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 1:36:10
5 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team 1:36:10
6 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team 1:36:10
7 Revere Greist 1:36:10
8 Robert Downs 1:36:10
9 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme 1:36:12
10 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC 1:36:13
11 Mark Hughes CZ Velo 1:36:16
12 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 1:36:17
13 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo 1:36:17
14 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 1:36:17
15 Corey Dempski Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo 1:36:17
DNF Michael Klapperich LAPT CC

Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 1:07:03
2 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion 1:07:03
3 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 1:07:03
4 Robert Whittier xXx Racing 1:07:03
5 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 1:07:03
6 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 1:07:03
7 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts 1:07:03
8 Michael Daws Team Velocause 1:07:03
9 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 1:07:03
10 Matthew Wurz Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:07:03
11 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team 1:07:03
12 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:07:03
13 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 1:07:03
14 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport 1:07:03
15 Martin Coffey 1:07:03
16 Brian Petted Team Extreme 1:07:23
17 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:09:37

Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Gasper Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:07:03
2 Shawn Laplante MSN Pro Coaching 1:07:03
3 Craig Billings 1:07:03
4 Jay Snyder Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:07:03
5 Andrew Schwartz Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:07:03
6 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:07:03
7 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling 1:07:03
8 Rob Clark Verge Midwest Cycling 1:07:13
9 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing 1:15:02
DNF William Barnes PSIMET Racing
DNF Ric Lelous

Men Elite Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing 1:19:06
2 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing 1:19:06
3 John Ramkey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 1:19:06
4 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:19:06
5 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 1:19:06
6 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing 1:19:06
7 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts 1:19:09
DNF Ryan Durepo

Men Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen 1:18:48
2 David Mcdowell iii Wild Card Cycling 1:18:48
3 Michael Lucas Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:18:48
4 Erik Schwedland 1:18:48
5 Caleb Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club 1:18:48
6 Daniel Blumberg Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison 1:18:48
7 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX 1:18:48
8 Matthew Bruss 1:19:03
9 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 1:20:14
10 Michael Mcnulty LAPT CC 1:21:12
11 Michael Raasch 1:21:12
12 Aaron Van lieshout University of Wisconsin-Madison 1:28:55
13 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:28:55
14 Jasem Ashkanani 1:29:52
15 Matheu Girouard 1:29:52
DNF Jared Verbeke xXx Racing

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 1:08:43
2 Ronee Hartl Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 1:08:43
3 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes 1:08:43
4 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing 1:08:49
5 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team 1:08:51
6 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 1:08:57
7 Erin Serrault 1:09:03
8 Leah Stieber LAPT CC 1:12:50
9 Tiffany Schallau BFF Bikes 1:14:53
10 Jennifer Reaburn 1:15:19
11 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport 1:18:16

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with