These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Sherman ZIPP Masters Team
2 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Felipe Cardenas Felt Bicycles
4 Karim Abdelkader Team Heroes- MOB
5 William Dolan Schellers Racing Team
6 Lance Fagerberg Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
7 William Hallberg Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
8 Andrew Mclaughlin Phoenix Fitness and Training
9 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire
10 Kevin Noone ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
11 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse
12 Russell Wiseman Team Heroes- MOB
13 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
14 Jason Mygrant Indiana Flyers
15 Patrick Meyer ROLLFAST
16 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
17 Jeremy Gagan None

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Boggs ZIPP Masters Team
2 Lance Fagerberg Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
4 Dean Peterson ZIPP Masters Team
5 Jim Creamer Team Heroes- MOB
6 John Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
7 Damianos Maggos Team Heroes- MOB
8 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
9 Russell Wiseman Team Heroes- MOB
10 Aaron Farr None
11 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse
12 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports
DNF Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
DNF Edward Marshall None

Men Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse
2 Brice Brookshire Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
3 Jason Fowler Cutters Cycling
4 John Becker * Zone-6 Cycling
5 Jarret Oldham
6 Beau Boggs Zone-6 Cycling
7 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse
8 Jordan Fleming Bike Line Indiana
9 Felipe Cardenas
10 Chris Kellar
11 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing
12 Matthew Kelley Summit
13 Thomas Svenstrup Indiana University-Bloomington
14 Paul Osburn Team Evansville Music Academy
DNF John Yandl Team Upland Brewing

Men Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
2 Jarret Oldham
3 Rhys Edwards None
4 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
5 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
6 Wayne Mckillip No Limit Racing
7 Chris Kellar
8 Derek Flynn
9 John Yandl Team Upland Brewing
10 Jordan Fleming Bike Line Indiana
11 Jeffrey Johnson Freewheeler Bike Shop
12 Thomas Svenstrup Indiana University-Bloomington
13 Michael Cook Spin Zone Racing
14 Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
15 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
16 Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling
17 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing
18 Andy Grote No Limit Racing
19 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
20 Jeremy Crawford
21 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing
22 Patrick Meyer ROLLFAST
23 Freddy Bernabe Team Barraza
24 Paul Osburn Team Evansville Music Academy
25 Jon Beecham None
26 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
DNF Christopher Hill

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Flynn
2 Jeremy Crawford
3 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
4 Brad Klingele None
5 Kevin Strawbridge
6 James Welch
7 Carl Ring No Limit Racing
8 Kyle Goris Team Nebo Ridge
9 Franklin Nowlin Team Nebo Ridge
10 Mark Hoffman Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
11 Conor Swan T3 Cycling Team
12 Cary Smith T3 Cycling
13 Sean Hartwick Four 2 One
14 Keith Woods t3multisport
15 Mark Edwards Team Heroes- MOB
16 Nate Lake Dash Racing
17 Adam Lock None

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodolfo Villalvir
2 Daniel Yoder
3 Adam Lock
4 Anthony Bridgeman
DNF Robert Mallendick 3rd
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with