These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell Ccb/wheelworks 18:58.0
2 Joseph Whitman Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca 19:41.8
3 Brett Kielick Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 19:46.8
4 Chris Gruber Mazur Coaching/wheels Of Bloor 19:47.9
5 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing 19:49.3
6 Michael Chauner Pelotonia Cycling 19:49.5
7 John Minturn Axa Equitable - Crca 19:53.0
8 Dylan Mcnicholas Ccb Racing 19:53.2
9 Nathaniel Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 19:56.6
10 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 19:58.6
11 Aaron Gate NZL 19:58.9
12 Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma Restaurant/teaism 19:58.9
13 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 20:01.2
14 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 20:04.6
15 Russell Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 20:16.0
16 Daniel Quinlan Carbon Racing 20:19.0
17 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental 20:21.7
18 Paul Lengermann Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 20:26.9
19 Adam Farabaugh Mainline - Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com 20:29.3
20 Robert Burnett Franklin And Marshall Cycling Team 20:29.8
21 Michael Whitaker Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc. 20:31.0
22 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 20:32.7
23 Robert Sheffield Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 20:32.8
24 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 20:35.9
25 Kyle Peppo Gs Mengoni Usa 20:38.8
26 Nick Rogers Qcw Cycling/ Breakawaybikes.com 20:40.6
27 Nicholas Maimone Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 20:42.0
28 Shem Rodger NZL 20:42.1
29 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 20:42.2
30 Tim Weiler 20:43.8
31 Aaron Ritz Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 20:48.4
32 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 20:48.6
33 Andrew Mckeegan Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 20:49.1
34 Ryan Bodge Your Ad Here P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 20:51.1
35 Jamie Clinton Team Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc. 20:54.9
36 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 20:55.7
37 Tyler Bauer Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 20:59.0
38 Wyatt Stoup Pabst Blue Ribbon/talksoft Racing 21:00.9
39 S Charles zamastil Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 21:01.6
40 H Presbury NZL 21:04.8
41 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma Restaurant/teaism 21:08.2
42 David Fierro Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental 21:11.9
43 David Novak Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo 21:16.4
44 Tim Gresh Team Alliance Environmental 21:17.3
45 Greg Abbott Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 21:18.4
46 Jason Wood Pelotonia Cycling Team Powered By Roll: 21:20.9
47 Andrew Shaw Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 21:27.3
48 Nicholas Bennette Metlife P/b Grosolar 21:33.1
49 Clay Murfet Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca 21:39.6
50 Gregoire Faber Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 21:40.0
51 Paul Mica Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 21:43.6
52 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo - Smedley/ironhill 21:44.8
53 Ryan O'hara Noreast Cycling 21:49.9
54 Ryan Kelly Noreast Cycling 21:50.6
55 Sam Steele NZL 21:57.7
56 Nicholas Reinert Van Dessel 22:09.2
57 Richard Straub Pabst Blue Ribbon / Talksoft Racing 22:10.1
58 Russell Blake Mason Dixon Velo/team Cycle Works 22:13.6
59 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-athletes Serving Athletes 22:17.1
60 Jamil Kayin Quaker City Wheelmen/breakawaybikes.com 22:22.3
61 Brian Klotz Corning/notubes.com Race Team 22:25.0
62 Aliaksandr Bialiauski Ccb/wheelworks 22:27.3
63 Kyle Wagner Chester County Velo - Smedley/iron Hill 22:31.8
64 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing 22:33.1
65 Stephen Szwec Chester County Velo - Smedley/ironhill 22:33.6
66 David Chiu Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental 22:34.3
67 Gabriel Acaba ortiz 22:59.3
68 Jose Cosme carrasquillo Champion System Racing 23:08.8
69 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental 23:10.3
70 Keith Gerber Pabst Blue Ribbon/talksoft 23:13.5
71 Ryan Smolko Chester County Velo - Smedley-iron Hill 23:20.8
72 Jorge Romero Champion System Racing 23:52.0
73 Daniel Rossi Franklin And Marshall Cycli 23:58.1
74 Kyle Eckley Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 24:06.0
75 Colin Sandberg Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 24:29.7
76 Yahor Buben Ccb Wheelworks Team 25:17.5
77 Peter Beels Leadout/chicago Drive Cycling 25:21.7
78 Ryan Mitchell Pabst Blue Ribbon/talksoft Racing 25:21.8
79 Amos Brumble Ccb Wheelworks 25:50.9
80 Peter Custer Your Ad Here P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 26:57.4
81 Robert Kelly Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 27:25.2
82 Darco Lalevic Qcw / Breakawaybikes.com 27:26.7
83 Barry Miller Mike Fraysse Sports 28:31.1

Men cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meurig James Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 19:50.7
2 Peter Warner Wwvc Racing 20:15.0
3 Kenneth Wareham Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc. 20:35.2
4 Ben Reynolds Cyclelife/raw Talent Ranch Racing 21:01.6
5 Robert Grimwood Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 21:01.9
6 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 21:08.6
7 Matthew Furlow Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 21:09.6
8 Andrew Armstrong Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 21:11.7
9 Michael Myers Team Natures Path/3-sports Endure 21:22.6
10 Ross Marklein Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 21:22.8
11 Patrick Kineston Unattached 21:30.3
12 Christopher Gould Wwvc Racing 21:32.3
13 Ryan Hardy C3 - Twenty20 Cycles 21:33.5
14 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi 21:34.4
15 Paul Wilson All American Bicycle Club 21:36.5
16 Dennis Bodewits District Velocity Racing P/b The Bike Rack 21:37.9
17 Ryan Sohmer Lost Boys/in Gear 21:42.9
18 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing- Presented By Trek Bikes 21:47.7
19 Matthew Davis Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 21:50.0
20 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 21:51.7
21 Lee Sobotkin Tri-state Velo 22:01.7
22 Geoff Hughes Squadra-coppi 22:02.0
23 Zachary Rogers 540cycling.com 22:02.1
24 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing Presented By Trek Bikes 22:04.0
25 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 22:04.4
26 Thomas Dreyer Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 22:07.0
27 Paul Daniels New York Athletic Club (nyac)/crca 22:07.5
28 Chris Flegal Lost Boys 22:11.5
29 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi 22:15.8
30 Joe Mazza Wwvc Racing 22:23.6
31 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing P/b The Bike Rack 22:26.0
32 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing P/b The Bike Rack 22:27.4
33 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom/pabst Blue Ribbon 22:28.3
34 John Blymier 22:29.2
35 Timothy Shaffer Team Bbc 22:29.7
36 John Larson Squadra Coppi/im Saab 22:30.1
37 Matthew Dishart Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc. 22:30.3
38 Joseph Pigga Chester County Velo- Smedley/iron Hill 22:33.2
39 James Guardino Chester County Velo - Smedley/ironhill 22:35.4
40 Matt Dockins Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 22:37.4
41 Adam Nordmeyer Pure Energy Cycling/ Proair-hfa 22:43.7
42 Douglas Kauffman Shirk's Racing Presented By Trek Bikes 22:43.9
43 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 22:44.1
44 Alexander Roberts Lost Boys Racing 22:48.0
45 Andrew Williams Ruud Racing / Tvc 22:48.1
46 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 22:48.5
47 Gregory Flood Steel City Endurance 22:48.6
48 Jonathan Marshall Lost Boys Racing 22:52.2
49 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 22:54.3
50 George Milinkovic Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 22:59.0
51 Timothy Shaffer Team Bbc 22:59.6
52 Eliot Scymanski Franklin And Marshall College 23:04.6
53 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing P/b The Bike Rack 23:05.2
54 Darrin Bann Lost Boys Racing 23:06.4
55 James Mock Steel City Endurance 23:06.5
56 Darren Hartman Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 23:08.4
57 Willie Payton Ws United/sheepshead Cycle 23:11.1
58 Patrick Hogan Abrt 23:11.1
59 Evan Janis All American Bicycle Club 23:13.6
60 Justin Kowalczyk Pure Energy Cycling-proairhfa 23:14.5
61 E Hubstenberger iii Steel City Endurance 23:14.8
62 Luis Arenzana Eastern Mobile / Phenix Velo 23:16.2
63 David Hansen Corning Race Team 23:18.1
64 Mark Buyyounouski Unattached 23:28.7
65 James Wolf 23:34.0
66 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi 23:34.7
67 Aaron Schelegle Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 23:36.7
68 Jason Luttrell Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 23:40.7
69 Michael Maret Lost Boys 23:41.4
70 Streett Silvestri 3d Racing Team 23:41.8
71 Mariano Garay Penn State 23:49.0
72 Zachary Semian Team Alliance Environmental 23:49.2
73 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi 23:58.6
74 Jonathan Ruiz Cycledrome 23:59.9
75 Lewis Prebble Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 24:00.6
76 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 24:06.0
77 Taylor Lantz Shirks Racing Presented By Trek Bikes 24:11.4
78 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing P/b The Bike Rack 24:12.3
79 Patrick Mckeegan 24:13.1
80 Brian Stalnaker Gs Gotham/toga 24:17.1
81 Andrew Shelby Whole Wheel Velo Club Fairfax Va 24:34.3
82 Michael Egan Zen Masters 24:34.8
83 David Lauria Philadelphia Ciclismo/villanova University 24:40.0
84 Rodney Kauffman Shirks Racing Presented By Trek Bikes 24:51.8
85 Eric Fischer The Devil's Gear 24:53.3
86 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin And Marshall College 25:10.6
87 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom/pabst Blue Ribbon 25:27.6
88 H Neal reynolds Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo 25:44.1
89 Chris Rodgers Colavita Racing 25:48.2
90 Brian Meadowcroft 25:49.0
91 Anthony Loden New York Athletic Club 26:10.9
92 Troy Cross District Velocity Racing P/b The Bike Rack 26:18.8
93 Russell Williford Wwvc Racing 26:45.9
94 Michael Coyle Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 27:17.8
95 Nicholas Taylor Wwvc Racing 27:45.7
96 Jeremy Wickham Corning Race Team 1:15:09

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Carr Crca/setanta 20:45.5
2 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo 21:02.7
3 David Thornton 21:02.9
4 John Spittal Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc. 21:21.1
5 Ted Slack Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 21:22.8
6 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc 21:27.3
7 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club 21:35.3
8 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 21:49.6
9 Joseph Manacchio Pa Masters Rc 21:50.9
10 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings/d&q-gocycling 21:53.0
11 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 21:56.9
12 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 22:05.2
13 David Rattigan 22:09.0
14 Michael Csuy Pa Masters Rc 22:16.6
15 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo 22:21.2
16 Roman Paczka Mlc 22:27.8
17 David Black Swashbuckler Brewing/parenfaire.com 22:34.9
18 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/mazur Coaching 22:44.4
19 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle 22:45.7
20 Jay Downs Cham-rahk Cycling 22:46.1
21 Dennis Witmer Deep Blue 22:55.7
22 Doug Morris Guy's Racing 22:56.3
23 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Cycling Team 23:00.7
24 Michael Ellis Upmc Cycling Performance 23:04.5
25 Jerry Jacobs Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental 23:06.3
26 Thomas Lyons Main Line Cycling- Bikyle 23:09.0
27 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-bikyle/mazur Coaching 23:11.4
28 Randy Haluck Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc. 23:16.6
29 David Hoag Rudd Racing Tioga Velo 23:17.2
30 Art Miller Thru-it-all Body Shop 23:35.0
31 William Care Era Cycling 23:35.5
32 Rick Tucker L.s.v. Kelly Benefits Strategies 24:22.7
33 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/mazur Coaching 25:00.2
34 Robert Turner Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc. 25:20.0
35 Clint Underwood Unattached 25:22.7
36 Walter Risse Mainline Cycling - Bikyle/mazur Coaching 26:53.7

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kellie Strang 23:38.8
2 Laura Hellenthal Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 23:56.7
3 Bailey Semian Team Alliance Environmental 24:12.0
4 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport 24:46.7
5 Jennifer Bollinger Team Alliance Environmental 24:49.1
6 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 25:01.5
7 Michelle Lee Kissena 25:03.9
8 Caitlin Spillane Tri State Velo 25:07.8
9 Diedre Ribbens Team Bbc 25:09.9
10 Emily Underwood Toga 25:20.8
11 Monika Sattler Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 25:41.1
12 Lisa Bowerman Sturdy Girl Cycling 25:41.5
13 Jocelyn Ruiz Sturdy Girl Cycling 25:53.8
14 Judi Rivera Sturdy Girl Cycling 25:55.2
15 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex 26:00.5
16 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling 26:15.0
17 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-athletes Serving Athletes 26:30.5
18 Lisette Planken District Velocity Racing P/b The Bike Rack 26:30.9
19 Sara Brams-miller Sturdy Girl Cycling 26:39.9
20 Jennifer Rist Bayside Velo/bike Doctor 26:42.9
21 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling 26:45.7
22 Annie Risemberg Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 26:46.9
23 Gail Towsley Sturdy Girl Cycling 27:50.3
24 Tara Taylor 28:02.9

Women CAT1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Shanks Bike Nz 21:24.9
2 Alaina Gurski Cawes Powered By Specialized 22:21.4
3 Sarah Iepson Cawes Powered By Specialized 22:26.0
4 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 22:52.1
5 Sarah Caravella Team Card Womens Cycling 22:55.7
6 Gray Patton Natonal Velo 23:04.0
7 Kaytee Boyd 23:32.5
8 Jena Greaser Colivita Racing Inc. 23:35.3
9 Lisa Jellett Verducci Racing 23:36.2
10 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 23:37.8
11 Patricia Buerkle Fruit 66 - Artemis 23:39.4
12 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling 23:41.0
13 Erin Quinlan Carbon Racing 23:49.6
14 Lynda Maldonado Cannondale/cadence Women's Racing 23:53.3
15 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 23:59.0
16 Julia Lonchar Chester County Velo - Smedley/ironhill 24:06.0
17 ? Kristine Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 24:08.7
18 Christine Kavanagh Main Line Cycling-bikyle/mazur Coaching 24:12.8
19 Ainhoa Perez-diez Nvrc/cardio Sports Lab 24:20.9
20 Thea Parent Human Zoom Cycling 24:24.9
21 Laura Mccaughey Salamander 24:33.7
22 Stacey Jensen Crca/radical Media 24:35.2
23 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes 24:55.1
24 Tania Steinschneider Hpc/list 24:58.2
25 Rebecca Chan 25:09.3
26 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 25:27.4
27 Caroline Savage Crca / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti 25:59.6
28 Leah Oppenheimer Colavita Racing 26:26.4
29 Katherine Klausing Your Ad Here P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 27:56.6
30 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen 28:01.6

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with