These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
2 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23
3 Taylor Pearman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
4 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.
5 Alan Royek EC Devo Cycling
6 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing
7 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation
8 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto
9 Nathan Ong C3-Twenty20cycling.com
10 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto
11 Payne Griffin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Ryan Joyce FINISH STRONG / Buffalo Bicycling Club
13 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation
14 Guillaume Nelessen EC Devo Cycling
15 Lucas Mccollum BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
16 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
17 Ian Whaley EC Devo Cycling
18 Ross Marklein QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
19 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JL Velo
20 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation
21 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
22 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value
23 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation
25 Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto
26 Jesus Martinez E2value
27 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation
28 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
29 Ben Reynolds Team Bike Doctor
30 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
31 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto
32 Jonathan Marshall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
33 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
34 Thomas Barnett EC Devo Cycling
35 Sean Gardner Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
36 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
37 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
38 Thomas Goetz
39 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
40 Christopher Tveter
41 Mark Hyatt Team Beyer Auto
42 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
43 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
44 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports
45 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.
46 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
47 Max Silverstein Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
48 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
49 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
50 Thomas Hendry
51 Jacob Miller The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC
52 Lucas Farr University of Virginia Cycling
53 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
DNF Richard Scudney CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
DNF Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
DNF Michael Whitaker RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
DNF Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2 Tim Willis CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
3 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value
4 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
5 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
7 Colin Tanner CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
8 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
9 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity
10 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports
11 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
12 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing
13 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
14 Will King Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
15 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
16 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
18 Mathew Street CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
19 Geoffrey Tiblin
20 Corey Williams CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
21 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
22 Adam Trost TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club
23 Ryan Collins Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Manassas Subaru
24 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cycling
25 Zheren Yang Charm City Cycling
26 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCAHealth Warrior p/b RK&O
27 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC
29 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
30 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
31 Joshua Spokes Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Works
32 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
33 Christopher Calderon Bike Doctor Frederick
34 Nathaniel Hall
35 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
36 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
37 Robert Constantino CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
38 Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value
39 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
40 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
41 Scott Cimato TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club
42 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century
43 Cole Reece EC Devo Cycling
44 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
45 Jake Thompson Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Subaru
46 Charles Kyle KyleCoaching
47 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation
48 Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
49 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
50 Duncan Oliver Qcw p/b breakaway bikes
51 Corey Morenz CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
52 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value
53 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
54 Chris Mc hugh Zen Masters Racing
55 Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerod Stoner JS Designs
2 Scott Kozicki Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works
3 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Matt Kersey Lewisburg Cycling
5 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
6 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
8 Bryan Banducci King Kog
9 Jeremy Gworek
10 Bryan Beltran Bike Doctor/ Visit Frederick Cycling Team
11 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
12 Christopher Guepe Integrated sports medicine p/b Browns Subaru in manassas
13 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
14 Christopher Burns Team Integrity p/b Insight AV
15 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
16 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17 Paul Schmeltzer SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
18 Jose Daniel diaz South Shore bicycle and fitness
19 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
20 Erik Thiele orberg
21 Tyler Honey Blue Mountain Velo
22 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games
23 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
24 Marquand Brown SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
25 Jordan Thompson State College Cycling
26 Johan Abreu South shore bike shop
27 Sal Farruggia

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation
2 Beth Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation
3 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling
4 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
6 Kristie Nichols james QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
7 Helen Hatch CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling
8 Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation
9 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's
10 Tess Senty QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
11 Natalie Tapias CRCA/CityMD Racing
12 Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation
13 Gabrielle Longchamp
14 Diana Chang Artemis Racing
DNF Andrea Brennan QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt bicycles-JL Velo
DNF Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Buss
2 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
3 Katie Laine
4 Madeleine Pascolini campbell CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
5 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media
6 Patricia Betcher
7 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University
8 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9 Jodee Novak ironbridge/tarmac cycling
10 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Elena Stojanova CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
12 Karen Richards NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with