These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Mulu Slawta Land Shark
3 Owen L rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Joshua Morris Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Saida Seelig Dr Will Bar

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!
2 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar
4 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team

Masters Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
2 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
3 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Aaron Coker Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
7 Antonio Castaneda jr Guinness Cycling Team
8 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
9 Brent Casady
10 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
12 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
13 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
14 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
15 Aaron Levin Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
16 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
17 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
18 Yann Blindert Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
19 David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
20 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
21 Rick Boston VMR Racing
22 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team

Masters Men 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
2 Todd Fawcett
3 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
4 Scott Derdenger
5 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
9 Rick Roof Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycles
10 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
11 Joe Baratto
12 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma
13 Thornton-wiatt Dennis
14 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
16 Casey Patton
17 David Thielen ii Dr Will Bar
18 John Slawta Land Shark
19 Nick Duckstein
20 David Mccasker Rogue
21 Mike Rogers
22 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
23 Charles Hall Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
24 Joseph Michael edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Louis Liu Audi

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet
2 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
3 Soelling Chris
4 Dale Harless
5 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters Women 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling
2 Kae Erickson
3 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing

Masters Women 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
2 Brenna Lopez-otero Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
3 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling
4 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Jackie Craver
6 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lesley Jensen
2 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Christi Kenyon
4 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet
2 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Keelan Ontiveros Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
4 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar
6 Adam Demarzo Trinity Bikes
7 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Byron Breeden
9 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
10 Jeremy Dunn
11 Robert Mayfield Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
12 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Mike Selinger
14 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Mark Schroeder Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
18 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio
19 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
20 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar
21 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
22 Zachariah Rotstein
23 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
24 Xander Viray Team First City
25 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
DNF Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Daniel Kurylo
DNF Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
DNF Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
32 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
2 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Nick Gibb
4 Timothy Welsh
5 Aaron Mcclintock Team First City
6 Jake Gartland Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Tim Culbertson
8 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
9 Alex Wilson
10 Ben Tankus
11 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 James Graves
14 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 Chris Soelling
16 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 Dale Harless
DNF Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
4 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
5 Justin Lair
6 Michael Grindstaff TrailRags Cycling Team
7 Charles Hall Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
8 Ben Waters Word-RCB by Cyclisme
9 Kelly Myers
10 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
12 Gavin Mcgregor
13 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
14 Tony Escobar Word-RCB by Cyclisme
15 John Neish
16 Brian Dessinger
17 David Post
18 Derrick Rubalcava
DNF Joseph Michael edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing
3 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar
4 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
6 Wyatt Myers Guinness Cycling Team
7 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing
9 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
11 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing
12 Cole Lalomia
13 Kaler Marshall Audi
14 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet
15 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
16 Jeremiah Jensen
17 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
18 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Lonny Knabe
20 Ryan Trebon
21 Clint Culpepper
22 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
23 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
25 Daniel Penner
26 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar
27 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
DNF Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks
DNF Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team
3 Brenna Lopez-otero Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
4 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
5 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
6 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team
7 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling
8 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kae Erickson
2 Emily Heleva-ponaski Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
3 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team
4 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling
5 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Sophie Andrews Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
2 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
3 Autumn Shreve
4 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
5 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Lisa Eriksson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
7 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
2 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with