These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter East OKC Velo 00:00.0
2 Jason Vickery Three Happy Cows Cycling 00:00.0
3 Gil Summy OKC Velo 00:00.0
4 Peter Beland Walmart Cycling Team 00:00.0
5 Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club 00:00.0
6 Steve Jennings Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00.0
7 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/ 00:00.0
8 John Gillum Panda Racing Development 00:00.0
9 Jason Alvarado Three Happy Cows Cycling 00:00.0
10 Jonathon Johnson Dickson Street Cycling Club--T 00:00.0
11 David Gill CARVE 00:00.0
12 Paul Komarek Fayetteville Wheelmen / Athlet 00:00.0
13 Peter Erdoes OKC VELO 00:00.0
14 Scott Gurganus team LaSport 00:00.0
15 Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelman 00:00.0

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00.0
2 Richard Holt Three Happy Cows Cycling 00:00.0
3 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00.0
4 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00.0
5 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00.0
6 Tanner Ward 901 Racing 00:00.0
7 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00.0
8 Curtis Luckett Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00.0
9 Gerald Drummond Fayetteville Wheelmen/Athlete 00:00.0
10 John Purvis fayetteville wheelmen 00:00.0
11 Squire Lawrence Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00.0
12 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 00:00.0
13 Josh Estes Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00.0
14 Mark Griesse Three Happy Cows Cycling 00:00.0
15 Alex Bumpers Volharden 00:00.0
16 Grant Najera Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00.0
17 Will Frank Three Happy Cows 00:00.0
18 Robert Lemaster Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 00:00.0
19 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 00:00.0
20 Justin Rempel 00:00.0
DNF Jake Schneidewind Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00.0
DNF Zach Smith Volharden 00:00.0

Men Open Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Evans University of Arkansas 00:00.0
2 Kevin Solomon CARVE 00:00.0
3 Travis Herwaldt CARVE 00:00.0
4 Ben Gramling Springfield Brewing Company 00:00.0
5 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing 00:00.0
6 Adam Tingler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn 00:00.0
7 Kimberly Pettit soundpony 00:00.0
8 Conrad Eberhard HealthSouth Race Team 00:00.0
9 Pat Varva Bike One Racing 00:00.0
10 Andrew Smith Springfield Brewing Company 00:00.0
11 Bryan Sunday River Valley Cycling 00:00.0
12 Derek King 00:00.0
13 John Neihouse Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00.0
14 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn 00:00.0
15 David Dawkins River Valley Cycling 00:00.0
16 Joel Raymond Bentonville Racing 00:00.0

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Morris American Classic Gravel Team P 00:00.0
2 Michael Philippsen Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00.0
3 Thomas Brown Healthsouth 00:00.0
4 Jason Stratton SBC Cycling 00:00.0
5 Taylor Scott 00:00.0
6 Josh Moore HealthSouth Racing Team 00:00.0
7 Max Tucker 00:00.0
8 Corey Wiseman SBC Cycling 00:00.0
9 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles 00:00.0
10 Adam Barnes Fayetteville Wheelmen/ Team At 00:00.0
11 Neil Simmons 00:00.0
12 Blake Kingfisher Healthsouth Race Team 00:00.0
13 Stephen Sabo 00:00.0
14 Brian Lea Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00.0
15 Eric Barnes HealthSouth Race Team 00:00.0
16 Austin Hess SBC 00:00.0
17 Brent Grist Walmart Cycling Team 00:00.0
18 Randy Jackson Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00.0
19 Travis Truax Phat Tire - HealthSouth 00:00.0
20 Victor Gurel Health South 00:00.0
21 Bruce Schroeder Team Younglife Tulsa 00:00.0
22 Luis Zepeda 00:00.0
23 Carl Funk 00:00.0
24 Zach Hatcher 00:00.0
25 Andrew Gratton 00:00.0
26 Oren Tucker 00:00.0
27 Harrison Petre 00:00.0
28 Jason Diggle Mazdees Inc
29 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00.0
30 Donald Morgan Team Soundpony - Triad Bank 00:00.0
31 Samuel Meullenet Healthsouth 00:00.0
32 Matthew Kahl Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00.0
33 Steven Dodge HealthSouth Racing Team 00:00.0
34 Dillon Hargrave 00:00.0
35 Paul Komarek 00:00.0
36 Kendall Johnson Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00.0
37 Jeremy Duckworth 00:00.0
38 Dwayne Taylor Three Happy Cows Cycling 00:00.0
39 Drew Cleaver 00:00.0
40 Cory Cheney 00:00.0
41 Jason Gosnell none 00:00.0
42 Rich Gonter 00:00.0
DNF Mark Beckwith Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00.0

Women Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Missy Belk Springfield Brewing Company 00:00.0
2 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works 00:00.0
3 Teresa Colmenero isocentric 00:00.0
4 Katy Simmons Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:00.0
5 Livia-nina Gosnell SFTT Divas 00:00.0
6 Susan Jaris 00:00.0
7 Madison Gramling Gearhead Cycle House 00:00.0
8 Stephanie Brown Team Isocentric 00:00.0
9 Kari Bloom SFTT Divas 00:00.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with