These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Madaffari 00:47:19.110
2 Connor Thompson 00:48:59.886
3 Iain Mackeith 00:49:51.543
4 Aaron Mundie 01:14:42.354
5 Liam Amick 01:22:30.845
6 Gabriel Arasim 01:26:17.911

Men 15-18 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Kirchner 00:55:32.827
2 Corey Frazier 00:59:24.165

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Whitaker 01:26:06.458
2 Robert Kelly 01:30:09.833
3 John Bowsher 01:30:34.604
4 David Fahnestock 01:32:39.908
5 Steve Owens 01:34:48.161
6 Patrick Dolan 01:36:09.462
7 Tom Christofili 01:37:32.801
8 Birkir Marteinsson 01:39:58.669
9 Jeff Heuerman 01:45:08.734

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael King 01:25:43.462
2 John Nelmes 01:25:48.497
3 Mike Stevens 01:28:35.856
4 Jeffrey Sanders 01:29:45.183
5 Joseph Kaehler 01:35:43.147
6 Alain Philippe 01:39:08.288
7 Dana Mellerio 01:41:54.209
8 Hans Ruppenthal 01:45:36.009
9 Kirk Lenhart 01:47:22.014
10 Dan Hicks 01:50:49.671
11 Robert Helms 01:52:12.890
12 Edward Russell 01:54:30.352

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Johnson 01:33:31.930
2 Jere Ballard 01:33:51.424
3 Thaddeus Newnam 01:35:05.237
4 Timothy Rohrbaugh 01:35:09.583
5 Grant Soma 01:35:33.929
6 Justin Miller 01:36:11.986
7 Shawn Downing 01:37:43.617
8 Mike Connair 01:38:43.179
9 Bernie Shiao 01:57:26.598
10 Wes Miller 01:57:49.043
11 Ashley Halsey 02:01:21.222

Men 65+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Haverstick 01:35:59.496
2 Matthew Parker 01:38:48.280
3 Michael Fitzsimmons 01:52:17.176
4 John Melville 02:10:34.656
5 Bobby Phillips 02:16:02.757
6 Myron Segal 02:18:25.732

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Kusy 01:17:10.315
2 Taylor Pearman 01:21:00.081

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Kimos 01:26:07.457
2 Ryan Collins 01:26:40.300
3 Joshua Spokes 01:29:12.444
4 Thomas Simchak 01:30:47.733
5 Ernesto Diaz 02:10:40.834

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kozicki 01:24:22.778
2 Joseph Bank 01:24:23.949
3 Nathaniel Altom 90+ Cycling 01:26:12.595
4 Kenneth Rowe 01:34:17.824
5 Mark Wlodarczak 01:34:26.752
6 Richard Kennedy 01:41:58.176
7 Kornel Schuebel 01:57:29.098
DNF Paul Timmons 00:57:22.125

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Pfrommer 01:30:51.310
2 Pedro Aponte 01:31:20.434
3 Jerome Guyon 01:31:42.976
4 John Fitzgibbons 01:31:44.241
5 John Dwyer 01:34:40.980
6 Sam Hoffberger 01:35:03.691
7 Henri Simon 01:37:25.338
8 Richard Frychel 01:37:35.369
9 Colin Kegel BSBA 01:39:57.223
10 Nick Johnson 01:39:57.532
11 Matt Devers 01:41:06.491
12 Mike Emerson 01:41:09.574
13 Matt Kuhn 01:41:21.970
14 Richard Lee 01:41:39.494
15 Andrew Mcdowell 01:42:52.366
16 Tracy Clark 01:43:46.072
17 Scot Roppelt 01:44:11.875
18 Ruben Jacobo-rubio 01:44:28.657
19 Austin Butts Adventure for the Cure 01:44:40.840
20 David Gouge 01:46:41.657
21 Eric Derro 01:47:44.404
22 Markus Bjoerkheim 01:50:56.946
23 Sebastian Bjoerkheim 01:52:20.779
24 Michael Dent 01:52:46.237
25 Marc Amick 01:53:15.928
26 Gilbertace Apacible 01:57:41.811
27 Robbie Taylor 02:01:06.101
28 Darell Grove 02:02:05.087

Women 15-18 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Madaffai 00:57:22.188

Women 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Blankenburg 01:50:45.952

Women 50+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deborah Dudas 01:44:15.627
2 Gail Adams 02:12:33.200

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Northey 01:44:14.232

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Altom 01:39:20.606
2 Michelle Mighdoll 01:41:24.632
3 Kristin Seibert 01:46:13.858
4 Christine Jenkins 01:47:32.313
5 Shauna Henley 01:48:45.646
6 Therese Bosnick 01:49:10.984
7 Ellen Mcclure 01:51:34.932
8 Amanda Zayas 01:56:52.186
9 Tarah Wilson 01:57:02.791
10 Lena Sherouse 01:58:34.040
11 Rachael Hall 01:58:46.972
12 Alexis Rohde 02:08:14.786
13 Michele Hackshaw 02:12:13.055
14 Jerre Taylor 02:13:36.002
DNF Jennifer Stack 01:19:48.966

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with