These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Brasel I AM Racing 00:08:11.670
2 John C mooney Indian Cycle 00:08:21.870
3 Kevin Conerly 00:08:27.640
4 Nathan Spence James Bros. Bikes 00:08:29.600
5 Francis Mancisco VO2 00:08:31.350
6 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing 00:08:31.500
7 Brian Sciba Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 00:08:33.040
8 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:08:36.740
9 Micaiah Rockwell 00:08:39.840
10 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling 00:08:47.350
11 Fausto Crapiz Harper Auto 00:08:50.040
12 Andrew Evans Team Athlete Forward 00:08:50.350
13 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 00:08:51.960
14 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors 00:08:53.130
15 Kyle Tiesler Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:08:53.170
16 Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne 00:08:55.340
17 Jacob Schwyn 00:08:55.510
18 RL Hesson I AM Racing 00:08:59.230
19 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 00:09:02.770
20 Alex Winnicki Cone Health/cycles de ORO 00:09:02.840
21 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:09:03.260
22 Travis Dorman 00:09:06.440
23 Spencer Crowe Cycle Haus Racing 00:09:10.760
24 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:09:14.040
25 Nathan Roberson Don Walker Cycles Racing 00:09:16.420
26 Kristopher Sally Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D 00:09:17.510
27 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne 00:09:24.910
28 Aaron Parker Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:10:31.540
29 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:12:42.680

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Fowler BPC Cycling 00:08:39.950
2 Shawn Edwards Southern Performance 00:08:41.000
3 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:08:41.340
4 Jeremy Gruber Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:08:42.010
5 Joe Young 00:08:45.470
6 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle 00:08:47.690
7 Dannie Medlin BPC Cycling 00:08:50.670
8 Josiah Peterson Southern Performance 00:08:56.610
9 Cody Dannen Race City Cycling 00:08:59.970
10 Paskal Brooks Brooks Auto Sales 00:09:09.780
11 Eric Calder Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D 00:09:12.330
12 Taylor Herron 00:09:14.230
13 Nate Lelek I AM Racing 00:09:16.100
14 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing 00:09:19.140
15 David Heath Frazier Cycling 00:09:24.030
16 Carter Jackson Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:09:25.260
17 Jason Torrence I AM Racing 00:09:25.390
18 D Aaron braswell��� BPC Cycling 00:09:33.540
19 Ryson Walden 00:09:36.460
20 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 00:09:38.550
21 David Jensen I AM Racing 00:09:43.180
22 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 00:09:45.550
23 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:09:51.150
24 Christopher Neff BPC Cycling 00:10:00.000

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Darling Alpha Bikes Race Team 00:08:40.650
2 Lucas Muniz 00:08:46.750
3 Houston Lundy 00:09:06.440
4 Joseph Peeden 00:09:14.350
5 Zachary Donnelly 00:09:15.340
6 Owen Venesky 00:09:17.640
7 Jeff Lofgren Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:09:20.550
8 Brandon Griggs 00:09:21.350
9 Lawrence Mize Clarksville Velo 00:09:24.530
10 Drew Ellis 00:09:29.360
11 Brad Strange 00:09:32.690
12 James Romaker Six26 Cycling 00:09:34.160
13 Matt Weickert BPC Cycling 00:09:35.310
14 Sam Voigt 00:09:40.860
15 Blake Kidd 00:09:42.440
16 Andrew Bryson Harper Auto 00:09:43.400
17 Andy Omara 00:09:49.610
18 Glen Turner 00:09:50.540
19 William Figueroa 00:10:03.890
20 Andrew Woodward Trace Bikes 00:10:05.450
21 Kyle Jones 00:10:09.510
22 Quinn Shearer 00:10:40.640
23 Dan Main 00:10:59.650
24 Will Tribble 00:11:02.380
25 Justin Martinovich 00:11:05.030

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Gallagher 00:15:14.840

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes 00:10:05.530
2 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling 00:10:08.090
3 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 00:11:24.800
4 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes 00:11:37.620
5 Jake Neal Frazier Cycling 00:13:03.340
6 Zachary Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 00:13:11.570
7 David Hills Frazier Cycling Juniors 00:13:41.140
8 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling 00:14:36.790

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Brown Litespeed-BMW 00:07:56.670
2 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:08:00.810
3 Brent Ferrell Treehouse Racing 00:08:01.840
4 Kurt Page US Military Endurance Sports 00:08:06.690
5 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 00:08:07.090
6 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team 00:08:07.210
7 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:08:08.090
8 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi 00:08:12.960
9 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo 00:08:15.130
10 Donald Davis 00:08:27.490
11 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:08:41.440
12 Jason Karew Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 00:08:51.090
13 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing 00:08:55.920
14 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters P/B Reality Bikes 00:08:59.600
15 Randy Warren xXx Racing 00:09:01.540
16 Andrew Crater Dom360.com 00:09:04.470
17 John Gatch Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 00:09:07.320
18 Todd Hickman 901 Racing 00:09:12.010

Men Masters 40+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Joiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:08:26.550
2 Cayce Tiesler��� MOAB Masters Racing 00:08:30.170
3 Brett Shanaman Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:08:30.430
4 Paul Bayne 00:08:44.170
5 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing 00:08:46.240
6 Rod Yates BPC Cycling 00:08:53.050
7 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:08:53.340
8 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing 00:08:56.680
9 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 00:09:01.040
10 Paskal Brooks Brooks Auto Sales 00:09:05.340
11 Jack Evans Southern Performance 00:09:06.940
12 Chris Withers Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc. 00:09:07.710
13 Kevin Mckinney Southern Performance 00:09:07.940
14 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:09:08.530
15 Shaun Walsh Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing 00:09:10.040
16 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 00:09:12.810
17 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:09:15.140
18 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy 00:09:17.090
19 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 00:09:17.900
20 David Peter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 00:09:19.210
21 Eric Peterson 00:09:23.800
22 Thomas Knopp Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:09:23.820
23 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:09:24.180
24 Steven Toby Southern Performance 00:09:26.210
25 Bill Radler 00:09:27.800
26 Mark Yoshida Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:09:30.800
27 David Stewart Southern Performance 00:09:32.900
28 Dan Dejager 00:09:36.040
29 John Sillery Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:09:37.320
30 Paul Haanschoten Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:09:39.450
31 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling 00:09:44.180
32 Robert Potter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 00:09:49.240
33 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 00:09:55.340
34 Dale Hair Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:09:56.590
35 S Alan laytham Godspeed Racing 00:09:59.170
36 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo 00:10:05.690
37 Thomas King Harper Auto 00:10:43.660
38 James Hurst 00:12:16.860
39 Adam Pinkston Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 00:12:18.040
40 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing 00:37:43.730

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 00:07:45.190
2 Michael Olheiser UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 00:07:48.900
3 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 00:07:49.870
4 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 00:07:50.560
5 Nicola Dalsanto Amore & Vita-USA Racing 00:07:52.540
6 Michael Reidenbach Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 00:07:54.800
7 Spencer Oswald Amore & Vita-USA Racing 00:07:55.040
8 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:07:55.540
9 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Tac 00:07:57.840
10 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 00:07:58.080
11 Thomas Brown Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 00:08:03.040
12 Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 00:08:03.930
13 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:08:04.340
14 Chris Uberti Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 00:08:05.810
15 Brock Mason Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 00:08:08.020
16 Eric Bair MatsonMoney 00:08:09.630
17 Brett Wachtendorf Amore & Vita-USA Racing 00:08:09.650
18 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop 00:08:11.350
19 Nicholas Nichols Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:08:11.450
20 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 00:08:12.380
21 Alexander Ray Silber Cycling 00:08:12.880
22 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 00:08:16.440
23 Brendan Sullivan Lupus Racing Team 00:08:16.550
24 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal 00:08:18.540
25 Nolan Tankersley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal 00:08:22.800
26 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:08:23.840
27 Andrew Dahlheim Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 00:08:24.590
28 Adam Koble Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 00:08:24.650
29 Nathan Robinson Toyota of Lexington 00:08:25.240
30 Sean Gardner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 00:08:27.390
31 Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 00:08:30.020
32 Tanner Ward 901 Racing 00:08:31.840
33 Austin Ulich Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 00:08:33.660
34 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:08:33.890
35 Willem Kaiser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 00:08:33.900
36 David Goodman Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 00:08:33.940
37 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 00:08:33.950
38 Yukinori Hishinuma 00:08:35.660
39 Ryan Good MatsonMoney 00:08:36.520
40 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:08:37.190
41 Jason Chatham Litespeed-BMW 00:08:37.640
42 Zack Kratche J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses 00:08:37.870
43 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team 00:08:38.140
44 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing 00:08:38.720
45 Derek Schanze Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 00:08:40.770
46 Vitor Zucco schizzi Cadence Cyclery 00:08:40.900
47 John Kieffer Toyota of Lexington 00:08:41.610
48 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet 00:08:42.900
49 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:08:45.540
50 Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney 00:08:45.550
51 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 00:08:50.200
52 Nicola La motta Team Dayton Bicycling 00:08:52.790
53 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling 00:08:52.800
54 Dmitriy Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:09:01.690
55 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports 00:09:02.040
56 Ryan Collins L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 00:09:06.500
57 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 00:09:11.130
DNF Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Buss 00:09:16.490
2 Hallie Blunck 00:09:17.740
3 Rachel Tatum Team WE 00:09:25.190
4 Elizabeth Vermann Velo Force 00:09:38.240
5 Sally Landham Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:09:49.740
6 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:09:51.690
7 Karen Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 00:09:59.100
8 Heather Nelson Indian Cycle 00:10:06.440
9 Emily Strange Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:10:10.340
10 Martha Lowe Team WE 00:10:10.790
11 Elizabeth Brucken Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:10:16.240
12 Alecia Webster 00:10:17.760
13 Sybil Smith Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:10:19.960
14 Ginger Sillery Velo Vixens Cycling Club 00:10:23.860
15 Jill Albright��� Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum 00:10:26.660
16 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:10:28.020
17 Amy Hill Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing 00:10:31.640
18 Cathi Swanson Taco Mamacita 00:10:35.280
19 Karie Casey Velo Force 00:10:38.560
20 Hannah Shell 00:10:41.860
21 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita 00:10:54.250
22 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita 00:11:00.870
23 Anne Campeau 00:11:04.860
24 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita 00:11:18.070
25 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 00:12:11.350

Women Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Israel 00:12:14.540
2 Emma Peterson Southern Performance 00:13:15.260
3 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling 00:15:50.750

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Sass Team WE 00:09:00.570
2 Jessica Christensen Team WE 00:09:18.820
3 Debbie Milne Dom360.com 00:09:28.570
4 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 00:09:37.670
5 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 00:09:43.800
6 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal 00:10:17.610
7 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita 00:10:21.900
8 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum 00:10:33.240
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with