These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Nordgren One Way Cycling
2 Blaise Hamel SunPower Racing
3 Andrew Wilson
4 Jason Hannon One Way Cycling
5 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
6 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
7 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling
8 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team
9 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
10 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
11 Jose Mata Judgement velo/ TBOV
12 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
14 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett
15 Timmy Bauer limitless Cycling
16 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel
17 Nathan Greenwood Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
18 Benjamin Monroy Los Angeles Bicycle Association
19 Gary Aanerud TBOV
20 James Chao Michelob Ultra LaGrange
21 Alexander Cabatic XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
22 Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
23 Markus Roccaro Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
24 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
25 Woody Sloan Fleming Wealth Strategies
26 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
27 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
28 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
29 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
30 Armando Requejo Stinner Frameworks
31 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
32 Osvaldo Mora L.A.B.A
33 Dave Keefe SunPower Racing
DNF Paul Berger form+data/Mercedes Benz of Modesto
DNF Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce
DNF Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Justin Widlund FORM+DATA
DNF Mark Rotondi Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Graetz SJBC
2 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
3 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing
4 Jose Rivas Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
5 Tim Mabray Dayka-Hackett
6 Micah Lerner SquadraSF p/b Tern
7 Kyle Engen One Way Cycling
8 Matt Mangen
9 Joe Rokes Team Fremont / FFBC p/b Chipotle
10 Harish Narayanaswamy SquadraSF p/b Terun
11 Tommy Perkins SJBC
12 Mark Farias TeamHeizer
13 Jungho Kim Ass Savers Racing
14 Jeremy Kermit metal mtn
15 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
16 Timber Weiss Velo Reno
17 Levi Jago
18 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
19 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing
20 David Keays Polli Veloce
21 Shiva Sharma Zoca p/b Halo sports
22 Bryant Beck Dayka-Hackett
23 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
24 Keith Morris SunPower Racing
25 George Sadler SunPower Racing
26 Mike Reed SunPower Racing
27 Jorge Vargas Dayka-Hackett
28 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Dragon

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vance Elmore
2 Craig Taylor
3 Tyler Halweg Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
4 Eric Bastoul
5 Pedro Payne Team PossAbilities
6 Michael Wu
DNF Richard Stegenga SLiC Cycling
DNF Marius Kristiansen Rena Tri/NPSCC
DNF Kevan Aurand
DNF Oscar Torres

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Miller

Men Master 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 Emily Matheu Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Baker
2 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/ Schnur Racing
3 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
5 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
6 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team
7 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
8 Deros Johnson
9 Dan Tedford SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing
11 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
12 Carl Hekkert ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
13 Jeff Spaulding SRAM Factory
14 Denin Sahovic Squadra SF p/b Terun
15 Adam Hensley Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
16 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team
17 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Stephen Langone Audi
DNF Tim Granshaw
DNF Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Eduardo Flores Bolthouse farms cycling team
DNF Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery

Men Master 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Giles Douglas SJBC
2 Carlos Covarrubias
3 Christian Mauri ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 Jeremy Hansen
5 Seth Huggins CVC Racing
6 Brad Cannella SLO NEXUS
7 Samuel Sweetland

Men Master 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Long SLiC Cycling
2 Michael Coderre SLiC Cycling
3 Michael Baumgartner SLiC Cycling

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
2 Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
3 Scott Leahy SJBC
4 Benjamin Cota ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
6 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
7 Scott Torrence BIG ORANGE
8 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
9 David Holland Big Orange
10 David Avila Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
11 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Greg Davis Core Techs Cycling Team - TwT
13 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
14 Philip Vrieling FunSport Bikes Cycling Team
15 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
16 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Andrew Robertson Dayka-Hackett
18 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
19 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
20 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team
21 Scott Hennessy
22 Stone Beck Dayka-Hackett
23 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
24 Scott Thomas Coates/Back Abbey Masters
25 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
26 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling Team
27 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish
28 Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Team
29 David Passmore Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters
30 Lance Newey Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
31 Todd Munk SJBC
32 Rob Maheu SJBC
DNF Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
DNF Clint Gaver Morgan Stanley/Specialized
DNF Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized
DNF Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team-TwT
DNF Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop
DNF Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
DNF B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
DNF John Sevic CoreTechs Elite
DNF Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
DNF Matt Wocasek Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Guy Van natta Core Techs Cycling
DNF Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing

Men Master 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Rizzo SJBC
2 Shawn Varner International Christian Cycling Club
3 Oto Slavos SunPower Racing
4 Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing
5 Michael Penta Serious cycling
6 Greg Walker Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
7 Chris Schille Zoca p/b Halo Sports
8 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
9 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Kevin Emerzian Off the Front
11 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One
12 Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
13 John Vargas Metal Mountain Racing
14 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
15 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
16 Jeff Swan ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
17 Albert Lehman Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
18 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
19 Luis Jevons ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
20 Matt Thompson Bolt House Farms
21 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing
22 Kevin Lewis US Army
DNF Frederick Proudman Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNF Val Encomio Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF George Tomasich CANYON VELO
DNF John Simmons Team City Racing

Men Master 45+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Doudell
2 Greg Mitsuyoshi Dayka Hackett
3 Jonathan Riegler
4 Karl Wright SLO-Nexus
5 Stephen Bourdow
6 Gregory Hunter
7 Roupen Nahabedian Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Chris Bouck
DNF Jill Stone
DNF Russ Erickson Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing
4 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
5 Gregg Marioni California Giant Cycling
6 Mark Beckstead SJBC
7 Randy Armstrong SJBC
8 Jon Ornstil
9 William Vonkaenel LGBRC
10 Allen Brumm SunPower Racing
11 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 Chris Crescioli
13 Norbert Kappel SJBC
14 Michael Andalora Santa Cruz Wheelman (Spokesmans Bicycle)
15 Peter Cathcart SJBC
16 Martin Wegenstein Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
17 Michael Camarena Sierra Bicycle Werks
18 Tom Mccullough Hutch's/Bend Dental
19 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing-Norcal
20 Bruce Coffey San Jose Bicycle Club
21 Fred Garcy Unattached
DNF Thomas Preisler SJBC
DNF Robert Estrella
DNF Kim Bleth Bicycle Bob's Racing
DNF Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Lawrence Brooks SLO Nexus Cycling Club

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mesa Red Peloton
2 Sean Allen Squadra SF p/b Terun
3 Connor Spencer CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
4 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team
5 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
6 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized
7 Sam Warford SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
8 Alexander Gaidis Cycle Mania
9 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel
10 Mario Zamora VuMedi Cycling Team
11 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team
12 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
13 Benjamin Foster POC + Ritte
14 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
15 David Priest One Way Cycling
16 Chris Waggoner Spy giant ride p/b GQ-6
17 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
18 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized / Touchstone Masters
19 Giuseppe Errico Squadra SF p/b Tern
20 Jason Siegle
21 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel
22 Herman Johnson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
23 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
24 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
25 Aaron Rindy velo reno
26 Chris Bosco Velo Reno
27 John Echeveste Echelon Santa Barbara
28 Russell White VuMedi Cycling Team
29 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING
30 Ian Moore Hagens Berman U-23
31 Cory Lockwood
32 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
33 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
34 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite Cyling Team
35 Jaffa Prince CoreTechs Elite
36 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Moore CoreTechs Elite

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Gieschen B4T9
2 May Liu SJBC
3 Nicole Sweetland B4T9

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Myers
2 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing
3 Zahra Gill Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
4 Barlow Lindsay Menlo Bike Club
5 Rachel Valliere
6 Heidi Alexander SJBC
7 Lindsay Howard Alto Velo
8 Kadria Catalano
9 Jennifer Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
10 Christina Davis Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 Master's Women's Cycling Team
12 Melissa Campagnoni
13 April Willoughby
14 Susi Lamoutte B4T9

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Megan Alderete ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 Bethany Allen ZOCA-Colnago p/b Novatec

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with