These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 1:17:22
2 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University
3 Nicholas Bennette Princeton University
4 Vincent Scalia University of Vermont
5 Chris Ruhl Penn State University
6 Lee Peters University of Vermont
7 Derek Merkler US Military Academy
8 Joshua Lipka University of New Hampshire
9 Alex Cox University of Vermont
10 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University
11 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University
12 Anthony Hall Columbia University
13 John Hunter Temple University
14 Greg Leach American University
15 Accc 0 Georgetown University
16 Ross Saxton University of Vermont
17 Colin Jaskiewicz University of Vermont
18 Peter Chiu Columbia University
19 Aaron Meyers Bucknell University
20 Christopher Worden University of Vermont
21 Gregory Battista Ocean County College
22 Ryan Bodge American University
23 Tyler Bauer Temple University
24 Brian Roberts Boston University
25 William Cukierski Rutgers University
26 Peter Heinz Connecticut College
27 Glenn Ferreira Tufts University
28 S Charles zamastil Temple University
29 Jose Soltren Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30 Tim Humpton Massachusetts Institute of Technology
31 Morgan Macleod Bowdoin College
32 Austin Roach Princeton University
33 Kyle Helder Kutztown University
34 Steven Pingree US Military Academy
35 John Beers iv Temple University
36 Drew Scoles University of Rochester
37 Alexander Graybeal Columbia University
38 Christopher Redmond Rutgers University
39 Andrew Wheeler US Military Academy
40 Erik Wilburn US Military Academy
41 Joshua Jamner Colby College
42 Christopher Hair Boston University
43 Anna Mcloon Harvard University
DNF Sean Melcher Penn State University
DNF Timothy Manzella Drexel University
DNF Chris Stern Kutztown University
DNF Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh
DNF Martin Kell Penn State University
DNF Kyle Gheres Penn State University
DNF Ben Barczewski Columbia University
DNF Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Chris Thomas Columbia University

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weston Wheeler University of Vermont 1:08:07
2 Jesse Chebot University of Vermont
3 Joseph Grimm US Military Academy
4 Michael Hamilton Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 Joseph Bylund Columbia University
6 John Gurcsik iii Temple University
7 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University
8 James Miceli Villanova University
9 Ian Sullivan University of Vermont
10 Corey Williams Columbia University
11 Olivier Rolin Penn State University
12 Derek Harnden University of Vermont
13 Matthew Gross Penn State University
14 Daniel Aduna Carnegie Mellon University
15 Andrew Webster Millersville University
16 Accc 0 0
17 Mike Mccafferty Penn State University
18 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19 Daniel Fuehrer Kutztown University
20 David Kim Rutgers University
21 Accc 0 0
22 Jeffrey Boehmer Bucknell University
23 William Kistler University of Delaware
24 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
25 Chris Rodgers Penn State University
26 Charles Florek Rutgers University
27 Matthew Schoman Drexel University
28 Brian Holmes Princeton University
29 Elliot Hawkes Harvard University
30 Accc 0 0
31 Christopher Thompson Penn State University
32 Steven Mcfarland Columbia University
33 Kyle Reed University of Delaware
34 Benjamin Cheetham Cornell University
35 Steven Hopengarten Union College
36 Daniel Wood Bucknell University
37 Aaron Hall Harvard University
38 Accc 0 0
39 Ashley S doane Drexel University
40 Arnaud Borner Penn State University
41 Owen Laurion University of Rochester
42 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College
43 Leonard Klipper University of Pennsylvania
44 Don Yungher Rutgers University
45 Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technology
46 Adam Leman Drexel University
DNF Bladi Duran Brown University
DNF Kevin Curran Bucknell University
DNF Alan Fischer US Military Academy
DNF Daniel Bensen University of Vermont
DNF Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania
DNF Jonathan Poterjoy Millersville University
DNF Sean Whiteman University of Pennsylvania

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Hawthorne US Military Academy 48:00
2 Benjamin Stephens Carnegie Mellon University
3 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University
4 Justin Bosley University of Pennsylvania
5 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University
6 Ronan Cahill University of Rochester
7 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania
8 Max Feldman University of Pennsylvania
9 David Casale Drexel University
10 David Kahn Yale University
11 John Roper Northeastern University
12 Rocco Repetski Princeton University
13 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University
14 Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh
15 Luke Salvato Bowdoin College
16 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
17 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
18 Corey Kropp University of Delaware
19 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont
20 Joseph Glaser-reich Brown University
21 Charles Thompson Rutgers University
22 Karl Honerlaw Boston College
23 Nevin Rallis University of Vermont
24 Daniel Homeier Colby College
25 Sean Berry University of New Hampshire
26 Adam Francis Yale University
27 Jeffrey Dolan University of Rochester
28 Steve Lachance Northeastern University
29 Andrew Meyer Boston College
30 Stephen Durham Dartmouth College
31 Richard Harrold Yale University
32 Chad Husko Columbia University
33 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University
34 Brent Doscher University of New Hampshire
35 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania
36 Kyle Bruley Boston University
37 Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technology
38 Chris Scannell University of Vermont
39 Daniel Hale University of Vermont
40 Kyle Macfarlane University of Pittsburgh
41 Thomas Moroney Rutgers University
42 Andy Glaser Rutgers University
43 Jacob Sisson Cornell University
44 Ray Dodd Rutgers University
45 Isaac Bleicher Massachusetts Institute of Technology
46 Wookie Kim Yale University
47 Patrick Ryan US Military Academy
48 Jeremy May US Military Academy
49 Joseph Perez US Military Academy
50 Josh Many Villanova University
51 Adam Siebert University of Pennsylvania
52 Chad Husko Columbia University
53 Kenneth Cheung Massachusetts Institute of Technology
54 Keith Groshans Penn State University
55 Matt Cocola Bucknell University
56 Erik Newman Dartmouth College
57 Andrew Mina Penn State University
58 Anthony Esposito Rutgers University
59 Nick Loomis Massachusetts Institute of Technology
60 Doug Markgraf Drexel University
DNF Uri Halevi University of Massachusetts
DNF Max Knee Temple University
DNF Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire
DNF J taylor Marble Wentworth Institute of Technology
DNF David Wagner Yale University
DNF Brandon Sullivan Lehigh University
DNF Jesse Steiner Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Patrick Cafferky University of Vermont
DNF Jeffrey Lukach University of New Hampshire
DNF Devin Tyman Lehigh University
DNF Edward Rice Brown University

Men D1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Haughton Penn State University 34:50
2 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire
3 James Rose University of New Hampshire
4 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire
5 Will Cox University of Vermont
6 Ethan Schrum University of Pennsylvania
7 Nathan Jacobs University of Pennsylvania
8 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut
9 Clint Dager University of Delaware
10 Tom Draskovic Penn State University
11 Hank Greenberg Harvard University
12 Alex Turnwall Northeastern University
13 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
14 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware
15 Jorge Barragan Columbia University
16 Will Quinn University of Pennsylvania
17 Ethan Suttner Cornell University
18 Thomas Owston Northeastern University
19 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University
20 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware
21 Brad Gulick University of Pennsylvania
22 Nolan Musselman Boston University
23 Neal Martorelli University of Vermont
24 Preston Buehrer Boston University
25 Steve Aliberti Penn State University
26 Nicholas Fiolo Penn State University
27 Rishi Madhok Columbia University
28 Andrew Esherick Penn State University
29 Sean Whitehurst Cornell University
30 Adam Cohen University of Pittsburgh
31 Ricardo Collado Rutgers University
32 Nicholas Apostolopoulos Rutgers University
33 Matthew Lewis Columbia University
34 Darre He Harvard University
35 Noah Morganstern University of Pennsylvania
36 Andrew Moore Penn State University
37 David Garguilo Boston University
38 Douglas Park Rutgers University
39 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College
40 Brian Wilson Penn State University
41 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University
42 Zachary Zerby University of Pittsburgh
43 Christian Adams Rutgers University
44 Matthew Blackburn Massachusetts Institute of Technology
45 Zachary Repp Penn State University
46 Steven Karaszkiewicz University of Pittsburgh
47 Sky O'mara Northeastern University
48 Matthew Casserly Boston University
49 Ian Schon Boston University
DNF Javier Garcia Temple University
DNF Nathaniel Coghlan University of New Hampshire
DNF Steven Derkits Penn State University
DNF Sean Montgomery Penn State University
DNF Kehvon Thomas Boston University
DNF Jingyuan Ma University of Pennsylvania
DNF Dennis Hall Columbia University
DNF Sandon Coggin Columbia University
DNF David Almeida Northeastern University
DNF Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
DNF James Rocchio Boston University
DNF Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont
DNF Trevor Sonnenberg Temple University
DNF Troy Stram Penn State University
DNF Jonathan Yoder University of Pennsylvania
DNF Daniel Boyle University of Vermont
DNF Timothy Duclos University of Vermont

Men D2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 34:21
2 Stephen Thomasch Franklin and Marshall College
3 Brian Tsien US Military Academy
4 Eric Moon Millersville University
5 Will Pisarello Rochester Institute of Technology
6 Alex Osigian US Merchant Marine Academy
7 Peter Spencer US Merchant Marine Academy
8 Russell Forthuber US Merchant Marine Academy
9 Gregory Keith US Military Academy
10 Nick Garcia US Military Academy
11 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University
12 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute of Technology
13 Garrett Olsen Villanova University
14 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15 Adam Haynos Millersville University
16 Jacob Yundt Rochester Institute of Technology
17 Ian Burgess Stevens Institute of Technology
18 Armando Peralta US Military Academy
19 Kevin Cullen US Merchant Marine Academy
20 Christopher Cohen Brown University
21 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology
22 Michael Mchugh Kutztown University
23 Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University
24 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology
25 Ryan Morcrette Drexel University
26 James Thornton US Military Academy
27 Marc Delese Stevens Institute of Technology
28 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
29 Zachary Ybarra Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30 Cornelius Rand Wentworth Institute of Technology
31 Daniel Summers Rochester Institute of Technology
32 David Gordon Stevens Institute of Technology
33 John Van hoff University of Rochester
34 Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University
35 Matthew Ciccocioppo Shippensburg University
36 Michael Hoffman University of Rochester
37 Ryan Hoerner Shippensburg University
38 Daehyun An Dartmouth College
39 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology
40 Donald Leclerc Rochester Institute of Technology
41 Brent Heverly Drexel University
42 Justin Riedel US Merchant Marine Academy
43 Andrew Hilmer Massachusetts Institute of Technology
44 Kyung soo Lee Stevens Institute of Technology
45 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College
46 Joseph Bacinski Shippensburg University
47 Arjun Sudhir Boston College
48 Brian Tino Bucknell University
49 Evan Kilpatrick US Merchant Marine Academy
50 Gavin Daly Princeton University
51 Alejandro Hidalgo Tufts University
52 Jacob Gerber Millersville University
53 James Wu University of Rochester
54 Timothy Raggets Rochester Institute of Technology
55 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology
56 Benjamin Jones Dartmouth College
57 Patrick Matsinko Kutztown University
58 Edan Golomb Stevens Institute of Technology
59 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
60 0 0 0
DNF Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Joshua Parker Brown University
DNF Zachary Ellwood DeSales University
DNF Matthew Blackburn Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University
DNF Benjamin Elowe University of Rochester
DNF Charles Arroyo Boston College
DNF Mikael Garabedian Drexel University

Men Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Rago University of Connecticut 17:39
2 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology
3 Stephen Wanser Rutgers University
4 Brett Houser Drexel University
5 Christopher Colangelo University of Connecticut
6 Jonathan Perkins Villanova University
7 Satoshi Harris-koizumi Dartmouth College
8 Robert Winnett Boston University
9 Ryan Mccaskill Wentworth Institute of Technology
10 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University
11 Aaron Merriam Rutgers University
12 Patrick Streeter Rochester Institute of Technology
13 Adric Quackenbush Franklin and Marshall College
14 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University
15 John Jackson University of Pittsburgh
16 Tahir Qadeer Villanova University
17 George Ghanim Rutgers University
18 Ali Zahulha University of Pennsylvania

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Geist DeSales University 1:16:14
2 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Courtney Rehwoldt US Military Academy
5 Emma Bast Mount Holyoke College
6 Lauren Shirock Penn State University
7 Anna Olivier Yale University
8 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College
9 Zuzana Trnovcova Massachusetts Institute of Technology
10 Priscilla Mok Brown University
11 Morgan Farnsworth Penn State University
12 Bianca Grecu Thomas Jefferson University

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Feiss Kutztown University 36:53
2 Kristin Gavin Temple University
3 Jessica Kutz Penn State University
4 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 Christine Levy Yale University
6 Andrea Notopoulos Colby College
7 Anne Washburn Harvard University
8 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University
9 Stephanie Stambaugh University of Pittsburgh
10 Dana Prey Boston College
11 Nicole Hilaire US Military Academy
12 Ali Flis Drexel University
13 Jessica Davis US Military Academy
14 Chelsea Amengual Boston College
15 Melissa Gymrek Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16 Karina Demair Rutgers University
17 Caroline Savage Columbia University
18 Rebecca Levin Princeton University
19 Eun young Choi Harvard University
20 Lauren Tracy Colby College
21 Margaret Hartman Bucknell University
22 Sarah Grogan Drexel University
23 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy
24 Victoria Hanks Drexel University
25 Susannah Hufstader Colby College
26 Lesley Stevens University of Vermont
27 Erica Mitchell University of Pennsylvania
28 Kaelin Proud Temple University
29 Susan Bresney Boston College
30 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University
31 Ashley Nichols University of Vermont
32 Emily Daniels Bucknell University
33 Shauna Henley University of Vermont
34 Sarah Pritzker Bowdoin College
35 Molly Hurford Rutgers University
36 Bronwen Coleman Yale University
37 Rachel Meyer University of Vermont
38 Amanda Feirstein Boston College
39 Sarah Bowman Yale University
40 Kelsie Helberg University of Vermont
41 Caitlin Mcardle US Military Academy
DNF Stacie Burak US Military Academy
DNF Stephanie White University of New Hampshire
DNF Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
DNF Kimberly Zubris Boston University

Women Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Mygatt Yale University 19:41
2 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire
3 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
4 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire
5 Amanda Nauman Stevens Institute of Technology
6 Katy Applin Northeastern University
7 Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire
8 Samantha Schneider Franklin and Marshall College
9 Kimberly Miner Tufts University
10 Carlie Pietsch Cornell University
11 Leah Ross University of New Hampshire
12 Taylor Rojek DeSales University
13 Constance Chang Yale University
14 Amanda Berg Rochester Institute of Technology
15 Marie Weber Mount Holyoke College
16 Samantha Noe Rochester Institute of Technology
17 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology
18 Laura Allison Kutztown University
19 Brittany Lemenager Rochester Institute of Technology
20 Laurenthia Russellpinkham Northeastern University

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with