These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master 110+ Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Reid 48:56.5
1 Russell Reid 48:56.5
2 Lanett Draper Team Endurance 360 58:47.6
2 Rockland Draper Team Endurance 360 58:47.6

Master 70+ Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeni Otterson Zanconato Racing 50:53.4
1 Dwaine Allgier Zanconato Racing 50:53.4

Master 90+ Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team 45:33.2
1 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 45:33.2
2 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 46:08.5
2 Gil Summy Oklahoma City Velo Club 46:08.5
3 Chuck Mangus 48:24.0
3 Lisa Mangus 48:24.0
4 Kim Jennings Bear Mountain Wolfpack 51:29.6
4 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 51:29.6
5 Suzanne Gove 51:44.3
5 Michael O'rourke Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 51:44.3
6 Dawn Gentzler 51:53.9
6 Todd Gentzler 51:53.9
7 Steven Lundblad Chinook Cycling of Yakima 53:40.2
7 Sarah Tracy Oklahoma City Velo Club 53:40.2

Men Master 110+ Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 46:25.8
1 John Elgart SunPower Racing 46:25.8
2 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 47:29.9
2 David Montgomery 3 Ft. - It's The Law 47:29.9
3 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 47:35.5
3 Gary Gardiner Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 47:35.5
4 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 47:54.7
4 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 47:54.7
5 Jon Trimble MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 48:53.5
5 Brett Ball Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 48:53.5

Men Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamey Yanik Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 43:10.4
2 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 45:02.2
3 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah Cycling Team 45:31.0
4 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun 45:34.3
5 Jared Prince America First Credit Union Cycling Team 46:28.4
6 Mike Zagorski 46:34.3
7 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 46:49.6
8 Lucas Jaramillo 47:28.9
9 Jason Elder Mercedes Benz/Georges 47:30.9
10 Jim Hallberg Old School Industries at Altitude 47:34.6
11 Nathan Pack Zanconato Racing 48:15.7
12 Kevin Turchin Carefast 48:17.5
13 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 48:51.0
14 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 49:59.4
15 Joshua Mcdonald 50:34.8
16 Vincent Graziano 50:50.4
17 Dustin Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 52:25.5

Men Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 44:41.7
2 Karl Bordine SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 44:53.4
3 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 45:21.9
4 Aaron Bouplon Sonic Boom Racing Team 45:30.6
5 Michael Buckley Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 45:38.1
6 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 45:46.7
7 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 46:05.6
8 Eric Balog Hoback Sports Racing 46:30.1
9 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 46:32.4
10 Scott Giles US Military Endurance Sports 46:39.7
11 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 46:41.3
12 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 46:42.3
13 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 46:53.2
14 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 47:29.4
15 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 47:51.8
16 Jason Frank Brone's Bike Shop 47:52.5
17 Aaron Olsen FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 47:55.4
18 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 48:09.2
19 Revere Greist 48:25.2
20 Gentry Yost Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 48:38.2
21 Tripp Wall Groove Subaru Excel Sports 48:49.7
22 Benjamin Liu San Jose Bicycle Club 49:53.2
23 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 50:06.2
24 Chris Kelsey Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 51:47.3
25 Garth Smith 11:09.3

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 44:31.2
2 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande 45:42.5
3 Al Senft ZiaVelo Cycling 45:46.3
4 Paul Bourcier smith&nephew p/b West End Bikes 46:19.6
5 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 46:41.2
6 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team 47:17.4
7 John Verheul Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee 47:21.0
8 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 47:30.3
9 James Stark S2C/Primal 47:40.6
10 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 48:30.2
11 Greg Spaeth Team Mission Source / NGCA 48:33.2
12 Matt Caruso Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee 48:39.4
13 Jeffrey Rasch Team Rockford 49:08.2
14 James Adinaro Porcupine Cycling 51:18.6
15 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish 51:31.2
16 Krispen Hartung Lost River Cycling Club 51:39.7
17 Robert Seeley Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR) 51:42.4
18 Kent Froelund 53:06.7

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Sullivan Lupus Racing Team 44:09.6
2 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 45:12.2
3 Kevin Metcalfe Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 45:21.8
4 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 45:25.3
5 Michael S williams Team Rio Grande 45:25.8
6 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11 45:31.5
7 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 45:57.0
8 Jeffrey Hartmann Boulder Orthopedics 46:24.4
9 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 46:41.7
10 James Barker Carolina Cycling Team 47:21.8
11 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 47:22.3
12 Charles Colton 47:40.2
13 Robert Van kirk TEAM ICO 48:05.7
14 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters 48:42.8
15 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling 49:03.7
16 Stephen Prokopiw 49:06.3
17 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 49:33.7
18 Dave Bush 50:11.7
19 Carter Faber Groove Subaru Excel Sports 50:48.6
20 David Showalter America First Credit Union Cycling Team 51:03.0
21 Andrew Ladd 51:20.2
22 Scott Mathewson VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 51:26.2
23 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 51:52.4
24 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah Cycling Team 52:13.1
25 Patrick Bohan Amica's/Salida Cycling Club 52:43.2
26 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT 53:05.1
27 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare 55:27.1
28 Duane Strawser ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR 57:01.5

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 45:46.2
2 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling 46:00.8
3 Mark Schaefer MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 46:06.8
4 Mark Zimbelman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 46:09.4
5 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 46:21.3
6 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 46:51.1
7 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 46:51.5
8 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley /Specialized 47:45.2
9 Timothy Perry Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 47:51.6
10 Joel Thompson Southwest Hand Cycling Team 47:52.7
11 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 48:06.1
12 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors 48:32.6
13 Norman Frye Ski Utah Cycling Team 48:54.3
14 Clif Cassidy Colavita Racing 49:06.7
15 Louis Riel Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 49:11.6
16 Robert Hoene Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 49:17.6
17 David Beirne Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 49:33.7
18 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing 50:38.4
19 John Hansen Contra Costa Cycling Club 50:51.5
20 John Marengo Team City Racing 51:21.0
21 Louis Hayes 51:38.9
22 Dana Braet Velo Force 51:47.1
23 Andres Maricq 52:33.0
24 Mike Hunter Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee 53:49.1
25 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 54:26.8
26 James Barker Steamboat Velo 58:38.9

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 47:04.8
2 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 47:47.8
3 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling 47:53.7
4 Peter Miller Apex Racing Team 48:06.8
5 Jerry Rome Local Velo 48:14.8
6 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 48:16.0
7 David B stanton Canyon Velo 48:16.4
8 Vic Miera MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 49:39.7
9 David Ludwigson 49:53.0
10 Geoff Cooper RealD Cycling Team 50:33.7
11 George Smith The 99%ers 50:55.6
12 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors 51:44.1
13 Jeff Handwerk Velosport Racing 51:55.9
14 David Zimbelman LANDSHARK 52:01.2
15 James Greenawalt Colavita Racing 52:07.6
16 Timothy Elliott Intermountain Cycling Organization 53:35.1
17 Steve Matson Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle 53:49.8
18 Steven Borer Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 54:12.5
19 Dennis Nelson 54:26.9
20 Jerry Nichols Team Rio Grande 55:56.4
21 Larry Varys ChristianCycling 1:03:17.0

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 28:41.6
2 Ken Louder FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 28:57.3
3 Philip Holman Southwest Hand Cycling Team 29:35.9
4 Scott Hennessy Southwest Hand Cycling Team 30:34.6
5 Rick Montgomery Aggress 30:51.4
6 Curtis Ingle ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 31:11.7
7 John Holton 33:04.2
8 Amos Galpin Durance-Colnago 33:45.5
9 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club 35:13.6

Men Master 70+ Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Poe Impact Racing Team 46:00.8
1 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team 46:00.8
2 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 46:12.9
2 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 46:12.9

Men Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Burnett 30:21.6
2 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 30:22.9
3 S Durward higgins Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 30:25.3
4 Gerd Leopoldt LTR Multisport 30:27.5
5 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 30:30.0
6 Larry Peterson Team Endurance 360 31:01.5
7 John Haney 31:50.5
8 Palle Terslin Sabino Cycles Racing 32:36.2
9 David Hatt 33:12.1
10 Stewart Wilson 33:44.7
11 Robert Harris 35:57.8
12 Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing 36:10.8
13 Bill Elliot 40:33.9
14 Thomas Meyers 44:24.1

Men Master 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Meyers Schwab Cycles Racing Team 30:50.9
2 Scott Tucker Schwab Cycles Racing Team 32:24.6
3 Stan Swallow 33:16.9
4 Frans Berghoff 34:15.3
5 Michael Shonstrom Schwab Cycles Racing Team 35:01.9
6 Joseph Black Off the Front Racing 35:51.6
7 Thomas Neary Treasure Coast Cycling Association 36:27.7

Men Master 80-84

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walt Axthelm Durango Wheel Club 35:47.9
2 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack 36:20.7

Men Master 90+ Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery 43:42.2
1 Todd Parks Team Hammer Nutrition 43:42.2
2 Stephen Jamison Lupus Racing Team 58:44.4
2 Brendan Sullivan Lupus Racing Team 58:44.4

Men Open Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling 46:02.9
1 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling 46:02.9

Open Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Irina Axelrod angres 53:09.3
1 Rich Staley 53:09.3
2 Raymond Middleton Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 54:23.2
2 Susan Meinerz Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 54:23.2

Women Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles US Military Endurance Sports 49:37.8
2 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 51:31.7
3 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 52:23.5
4 Sarah Lough Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee 52:38.4
5 Megan Hill K4 Racing 52:40.6
6 Holly Mackin 56:46.1

Women Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mindy Caruso Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee 49:09.8
2 Heather Yakely HSP 49:56.5
3 Amy Thornquist DNA Cycling 801 50:01.0
4 Jenn Halladay Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 50:39.8
5 Rachel Holzer MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 51:10.3
6 Laura Yost Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 53:28.2
7 Lorna Pomeroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 54:39.8

Women Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 49:18.9
2 Nina Donohue 50x15 Cycling 51:15.7
3 Angela Des cognets TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 52:00.4
4 Kimberly Lonis scheub 53:10.0
5 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 54:42.6
6 Lorri Zenoni Infinite Cycles 55:13.0
7 Kristin Maughan Monster Media Elite Women 57:11.1

Women Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barb Lotze Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing Team 51:38.1
2 Lise Grace Bikesale / VOLKL 52:30.0
3 Trish Heisdorffer Thump Cycling p/b Turin 52:33.2
4 Connie Inks Team Hammer Nutrition 53:28.8
5 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors 53:29.2
6 Jodie Bolt Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle 54:05.8
7 Debbie Phelps Infinity Bike Shop 54:12.3
8 Gina Kavesh Bikesale / VOLKL 54:12.3
9 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers 54:59.6
10 Sue Stokes TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 55:46.0
11 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 57:02.3
12 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen 57:25.0
13 Kelly Hunsaker Ski Utah|Plan 7 57:32.8
14 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 59:00.5
15 Kim Nielsen B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam 59:41.3
16 Lisa Glad Velo Force 59:43.7
17 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam 1:00:23.0
18 Nancy Condit 1:03:41.0

Women Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Clemence Sisterhood of Cycling 30:44.9
2 Sheryl Loan 30:53.3
3 Karen Christoffersen Ski Utah|Plan 7 32:08.4
4 Michelle Faurot Bike Like a Girl 32:40.1
5 Sara Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op 32:56.6
6 Beverly Ronnow Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 33:00.4
7 Beth Graff Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle 33:29.4
8 Julie Lyons Love Sweat & Gears 33:48.5
9 Susan Meinerz Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 34:07.6
10 Sheila Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching 35:29.5

Women Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donna Ingle 31:31.6
2 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling 32:13.5
3 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 32:44.0
4 Valeria Fugali 32:52.7
5 Martha Stedman Southwest Hand Cycling Team 33:03.0
6 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 33:32.6
7 Judith Shepard Outspokin Bicycles 34:10.6
8 Jan Mitchell 36:47.7
9 Susan Rubin 39:52.6

Women Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Ellen allen Sisterhood of Cycling 32:42.1
2 Martha Iverson DNA Cycling Masters 36:39.6
3 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 38:04.0
4 Karen Bond Vanderkitten VIP 44:47.7

Women Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melinda Berge Summit Velo 39:07.8
2 Dee Samuels ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR 40:49.1
3 Dottie Saling Somerset Wheelmen 42:25.3

Women Master 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patty Puz Durance-Colnago 43:48.3
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with