These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Heylen FloridaVelo 1:10:14
2 Keith Litzell Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Seasucker Bike Racks 1:10:14
3 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery powered by Airport Kia 1:10:15
4 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team 1:10:15
5 Chris Tricoli Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:10:15
6 Eric Zugor Unattached 1:10:15
7 Luis Rodriguez Unattached 1:10:15
8 Dustin Brody Outcast Racing Team 1:10:16
9 Chad Mow Boom Development Team 1:10:16
11 Sean Mow Boom Development Team 1:10:44
12 Kevin Abbate GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:16:55
13 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:05:36
14 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:06:12

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonardo Perez avila Unattached 0:46:31
2 Kyle Holt Unattached 0:46:31
3 Tom Elbel Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:46:32
4 Chris Hardesty Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:48:21
5 Ivan Olarte Unattached 0:48:21
6 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:48:29
7 Garfield Smith Unattached 0:23:40
8 Robert Marchello Brevard Cycling Team 0:00:03

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Spicer Unattached 0:47:57
2 Stelio Herrera Unattached 0:48:17
3 Ross Piper Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:48:17
4 Matthew Press Brevard Cycling Team 0:48:17
5 Eduardo Lopez Unattached 0:48:17
6 Ytiel Navarro Unattached 0:48:18
7 Ricardo Almonte SeaSucker Bike Racks 0:48:19
8 Octavio Ocampo Unattached 0:48:19
9 Bryan Velasquez Unattached 0:48:19
10 Chris Burns Unattached 0:48:20
11 Joshua Jiannuzzi Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:48:20
12 Michael Forgione Unattached 0:48:22
13 Luis Porto Unattached 0:48:33
14 Cordell Bentley VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:48:33
15 Pascal Bijnaar zMotion Cycling Team/Club 0:49:37
16 Christopher Martincavage Unattached 0:49:51
17 Tyrell Baker Unattached 0:50:30
18 Harrison Edgbert Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:51:07
19 Nicolas Raffinengo Interactive Metronome Development 0:51:07
20 Luis Pagan Unattached 0:51:10
21 Dino Ninassi Unattached 0:52:01
22 Alex Supik Interactive Metronome Development 0:52:01
23 Ivan Ledezma Unattached 0:52:50
25 Shane Laakso Unattached 0:48:36
26 Rick Slifkin Unattached 0:50:11

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Raffinengo Interactive Metronome Development 0:31:59
2 Ryan Heron Interactive Metronome Development 0:32:27
3 Tyler Mlujeak Interactive Metronome Development 0:34:08

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Development 0:31:57
2 Chase Forman Colavita Racing Inc. 0:32:07
3 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome Development 0:34:08
4 Jack Malcolm Unattached 0:34:09
5 Kaue King Unattached 0:34:13
6 Nicolas Jara Unattached 0:21:26

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Supik Interactive Metronome Development 0:43:43
2 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:43:43
3 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:43:43

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome Development 0:43:48

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Glock Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:35:55

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yoelkis Aira BikeStreet USA 1:21:09
2 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:21:10
3 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:21:10
4 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:22:19
5 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:22:19
6 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:24:52
7 Jan Heylen FloridaVelo 1:24:52
8 Oscar Flores GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:24:52
9 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 1:24:54
10 Marco Raymond Unattached 1:24:59
11 Jose Casas Unattached 1:25:01
12 Christopher Wright Unattached 1:25:21
13 Francisco Hernandez Unattached 1:25:21
14 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:25:21
15 Leandro Contreras GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:25:28
16 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 1:25:28
17 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 1:25:34
18 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 1:25:34
20 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:55:28
22 Pete Loftis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:32:15
23 Milton Behrens West Coast Cycling 0:33:58
24 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:33:59
25 Carl Sundquist Unattached 0:35:02
26 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 0:14:11

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hector Paez Unattached 1:06:35
2 Whit Robinson Unattached 1:06:35
3 Edgar Maldonado Colavita Racing Inc. 1:06:35
4 Jiklis Perez Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:06:36
5 Carlos Hoyos Half Acre Cycling 1:06:36
6 Rob Murray Unattached 1:08:08
7 Edward Lee Unattached 1:08:08
8 Kyle Holt Unattached 1:08:09
9 Alexis Fernandez West Coast Cycling 1:08:09
10 Jimmy De la luz caballero Unattached 1:08:09
11 Joey Vumbaco GearLink Racing INC. 1:08:09
12 Michael Forgione Unattached 1:08:09
13 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 1:08:09
14 Jose J castro Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:08:09
15 Jason Lazarus Orlando Velo 1:08:09
16 Edwin Calderon sr Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:08:09
17 Jorge Mila Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:08:10
18 John Conway West Coast Cycling 1:08:10
19 Kevin Channer Unattached 1:08:11
20 Ytiel Navarro Unattached 1:10:57
21 Eduardo Lopez Unattached 1:06:36

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Israel Vera Veloce Speedwear Development Team 1:00:12
2 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 1:00:12
3 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:00:13
4 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 1:00:13
5 Milton Behrens West Coast Cycling 1:00:13
6 Brian Brown Unattached 1:00:13
7 Jorge Caba Unattached 1:00:14
8 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 1:00:14
9 Jeff Fleming GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:00:14
10 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 1:00:15
11 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 1:00:15
12 Doug Mason Unattached 1:00:16
13 Nicholas Ryan Unattached 1:00:17
14 Patrick Brown Unattached 1:00:17
15 Michael Kukie Unattached 1:00:18
16 John Conway West Coast Cycling 1:00:19
17 Carl Sundquist Unattached 1:00:20
18 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 1:00:23
19 Jan Vandersluis Bill Bone Racing Team 1:05:23
20 Gonzalo Guarin Unattached 1:01:46
DNF Rick Slifkin Unattached 0:22:46
DNF Juan Mesa Unattached 0:04:40
DNF Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:56:13

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Loftis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:00:15
2 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:00:15
3 John Butler Treasure Coast Cycling Association 1:00:16
4 Steve Waterhouse Unattached 1:02:54
5 Dave Packard Unattached 0:15:00

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:15:09
2 Jose Rodriguez Unattached 2:15:10
3 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:15:15
4 Akil Campbell Unattached 2:18:15
5 Yosvany Falcon Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 2:18:15
6 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome Development 2:18:17
7 Joseph Long 4th Dimension Fitness 2:15:34
8 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome Development 2:15:34
9 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:15:34
10 Yip Tsang Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 2:15:36
11 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 2:16:05
12 Sandor A. jr. delgado Team Specialized Racing 2:20:12
13 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Seasucker Bike Racks 2:20:13
14 Fredd Matute Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 2:20:19
15 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome Development 2:19:01
9998 Alexander Gil Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:16:43

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:04:30
2 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo 1:04:30
3 Romina Mok Unattached 1:04:30

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome Development 1:04:28
2 Jacey Biery Vanderkitten 1:04:31
3 Brooke Botterill Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:04:37
4 Seddy Dure CCB 1:01:47
5 April Sharp Unattached 1:01:48
6 Lizeth Foster Unattached 1:01:49
7 Audra Brown Galiz Cycling Team 1:01:49
8 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team 1:01:51
9 Karen Brady Unattached 1:01:52
10 Sheila D'andrea Galiz Cycling Team 1:01:52
11 Elizabeth Kamerick Galiz Cycling Team 1:01:56

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catalina Jara Unattached 0:33:57
2 Larissa Polanco Orlando Road Club Inc 0:34:31

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome Development 0:31:56
2 Melanie Quinones Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:32:29
3 Leah Hardin Orlando Road Club Inc 0:37:02

Women Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Penelope Freire Interactive Metronome Development 0:35:54

Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeanine Seeger GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:11:30

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Kelly FloridaVelo 1:01:29
2 Jeanine Seeger GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:01:29
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with