These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

(68 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
2 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design
3 Francisco Liuzzi CRCA - Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
4 Erik Post CRCA BH/Garneau
5 Daniel Lim CRCA/DieHard-ThinkRacing
6 Kevin Mcguire
7 Zach Koop CRCA/Organic Athlete
8 Willie Payton
9 Darius Shekari CRCA / Teany Cycling
10 David Casale Tri-State Velo
11 Steve Magyera CRCA/Foundation
12 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Scottos
13 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club
14 Jacob Gorke Project U23 p.b. Bike Loft East
15 Charles Thompson Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
16 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team
17 Vinicius Tavares CRCA
18 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta
19 Dennis Cottreau McGill Cycling
20 Gerald Adasavage Embrocation Cycling Journal
21 Bob Biese Team Vortex
22 Eli Mernit CRCA/jr Development
23 Cameron Reider Affinity Cycles
24 Andrew Clerico CRCA/BH Garneau
25 Zak Abdullah CRCA/FGX Racing
26 Rene Herrera
27 Wei Chen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
28 Benjamin Woodbury G.S. MENGONI
29 Jonathan Marymor CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
30 Glenn Ferreira WBI Investments Cycling Team
31 Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/Rapha Racing
32 Alvin Poblacion
33 John Landino DeathRow Velo
34 Gregory Keith army cycling
35 Frederick Dreier VeloNews
36 Shawn Erickson Tenafly Bicycle Workshop
37 Ariel Mendez-penate CRCA/Breakaway Courier
38 Paul Debartolo CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team
39 Daniel Schmalz CRCA BH/Garneau
40 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
41 Thomas Hendry
42 Christian Forsyth CRCA/Setanta
43 Lance Sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete
44 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle
45 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
46 Adam Duncan CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team
47 Steven Hopengarten
48 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club
49 Daniel McMahon CRCA/Foundation
50 James Joseph
51 Carlos Martinez CRCA/Scottos Wood Fired Pizza
52 Michael Prokopec CRCA/Breakaway Courier
53 Greg Lee CRCA
54 Frank Leace
55 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo
56 Edward Zimmermann WE STAND UNITED
DNF Francesco Agostino
DNF Charles Berckmann CRCA/BH Garneau
DNF Miguelangel Blanco CRCA/Scottos Wood Fired Pizza
DNF Justin Cupples Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
DNF Nicholas David Knapp's Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Mark Izhak Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Garneau
DNF Todd Lippin breakawaybikes.com/iFractal
DNF Maurice Morton colavita racing
DNF Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Chris Shaw CRCA/FGX Racing
DNF Zachary Lebry

Men 4

(92 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Waggoner CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
2 Samuel Schaeffer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez
3 Matthew Davitt Kissena Cycling Club
4 Everhard Parades
5 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA / Teany Cycling
6 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University Cycling Association
7 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo
8 Bryan Fried CRCA/TEANY CYCLING
9 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/NYVelocity
10 Guy Metcalfe CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
11 Brian Collet CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
12 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
13 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation
14 Corey Morenz CRCA/NYVelocity
15 Tod Gentry Cornell Cycling Club
16 Antonio Munoz CRCA/Foundation
17 Eric Kuo CRCA/Setanta
18 John Anthony CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
19 Chris Yack Kissena
20 Kyle Carroll Pro Pedals
21 Gideon Sorkin Kissena Cycling Club
22 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team
23 Leonard Galati CRCA / Teany
24 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation
25 David Anthony CRCA/BH Garneau
26 Yi peng Teoh Brown University
27 Eric Sutherland Century Road club association
28 Morgan Goodwin
29 Spencer Gilbert Eastern Mountain Sports
30 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Teany Cycling
31 Michael Shulman Harvard University
32 Brett Houser Drexel University
33 Nicholas Calcagni
34 Timothy Voake CRCA / Teany Cycling
35 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club
36 Sergey Buryanenko Hudson Furniture Racing Team
37 Orlando Valencia Xtasis mega hamburger
38 Lucca Zeray CRCA/jr Development
39 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta
40 Adam Eisenberg CRCA/NYVelocity
41 Keith Goldman CRCA/Setanta
42 Eric Mclaughlin CRCA/NYVelocity
43 Robert Kahn CRCA : L.Raphael - Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan
44 Naoufal Alaoui Brooklyn Arches
45 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
46 Christopher Shea CRCA/NYVelocity
47 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT
48 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
49 Etienne Shanon CRCA/Foundation
50 Nicolas Lawson CRCA/Setanta
51 Gregory Pizarek CRCA/Scotto's Pizza
52 Misha Chiporukha Hudson Furniture Racing Team
53 Matthew Arlyck Kissena Cycling Club
54 Jean paul Van den berg CRCA/Foundation
55 Warren Stjohn CRCA / Teany Cycling
56 Jeff Gottesman Eastern Mountain Sports
57 Alan Fody Amoroso Racing Team
58 Aviv Maizlin Hudson Furniture Racing Team
59 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
60 Henry Francisco James Vincent Racing/Montecci
61 R. nathan Thomas Breakaway Courier
62 Chris Thorpe CRCA/EnduranceWerx
63 Cesar Vega CRCA/EMS
64 Greg Genna U. Pitt
65 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team
66 Blake Bedoya Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
67 Bob Nelson
68 James Rather CRCA/OrganicAthlete
69 Andrew Cullen CRCA / Teany Cycling
70 Kevin Emr Corning/Notubes Race Team
DNF Jeffrey Alpert CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
DNF Rudy Bleakley jr TEAM MOSSMAN MULTISPORT/TOKENEKE RACING
DNF Patrick Burns, jr CRCA/NYVelocity
DNF Oliver Carbonell CRCA
DNF Ricardo Collado Rutgers Cycling Alumni
DNF Michael Corasaniti CRCA-SIDS BIKES NYC
DNF William Crowley CRCA/Die-Hard-Think Racing
DNF Mattias Derynck
DNF Ian Ellis Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Ron Ferraz Century Road Club Association
DNF Javier Garcia Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
DNF Brian Gatens CRCA/Kingpin Racing
DNF Noah Gellner CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
DNF Zachry Gladney CRCA/Foundation
DNF Ethan Halpern CRCA/NYVelocity

Men Pro/1/2

(63 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Chauner Team Cykelcity.se
2 Scott Zwizanski
3 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
4 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
5 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
6 John Minturn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
7 Joshua Lipka BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic
8 Gavriel Epstein Chipotle Development Team
9 Brian Breach GS Mengoni
10 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11 Chris Johnson Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
12 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation
13 Colin Prensky CRCA : L.Raphael - Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan
14 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC
15 Chris Hamlin Bicycle Express VT
16 Igor Volshteyn CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
17 Anthony Taylor CRCA : L.Raphael - Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan
18 Rob Abramo Villanova Cycling
19 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
20 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team
21 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team
22 Stalin Quiterio cuello JV Racing
23 Garrett Olsen Villanova Cycling
24 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
25 Joe Whitman Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
26 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA
27 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
28 Kyle Peppo
29 Will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM RACING
30 S Charles zamastil Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
31 Anthony Hall CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
32 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
33 Sydney Charles Team SLU
34 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing
35 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo
36 Wilson Vasquez GS Mengoni USA
37 Sean Smith
38 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
39 Evan Cooper Boston Bicycle School
40 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing
41 Tadeusz Marszalek
42 Matt Seaton Rapha Condor
43 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling
44 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/BH Garneau
45 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
46 Franklin Burgos JV Racing
47 Chad Butts
48 Marcus Dahllof CRCA/BH Garneau
49 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
50 Jermaine Burrowes
51 Daniel Chabanov GS Mengoni USA
DNF Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing
DNF Matt Loftus CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF Anthony Lowe Die Hard - Think Racing
DNF A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Eric Salzer Chester County Velo
DNF Scott Savory G.S Mengoni
DNF Steve Szwec Chester County Velo
DNF Horace Burrowes
DNF Paul Burrowes
DNF Abraham Souer
DNF Gordon Daniell
DNF Roselvert Marte quezada

Women Open

(45 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
2 Anna Mcloon Team Missing Link
3 Katie Quinn MIT Cycling / FXDD
4 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
5 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel
6 Amy Miner Onion River Racing
7 Stacey Jensen Kenda p/b Geargrinder
8 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media
9 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
10 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England
11 Victoria Hanks Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
12 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
13 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Chomper Body Racing
14 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
15 Amanda Watson VA Asset p/b Artemis / Trek
16 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
17 Megan Morse
18 Aimee Layton CRCA- Comedy Central
19 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media
20 Yuri Matsumoto Wheelworks Racing
21 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
22 110 maria Murphy FinKraft Cycling Team
23 Christina Birch MIT Cycling/FXDD
24 Dana Cuomo Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc
25 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
26 Molly Hurford Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
27 Emily Alexandrino
28 Lisa Mazzola CRCA/Radical Media
29 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
30 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
31 ? ?
32 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media
33 Catherine Probst Pennsylvania State University
34 Sinead O'dwyer Fitzgerald's Bicycles, Jackson, WY
35 Virginia Solomon University of Southern California
DNF Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
DNF Julie Andren MIT
DNF Melissa Downes
DNF Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
DNF Michelle Hughes CRCA/NYVelocity
DNF Sophy Lee Harvard
DNF Leslie Lupien MIT Cycling Club
DNF Mackenzie Mudgett CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
DNF Beth Renner CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
DNF Maria Quirosa

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with