These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Lipka University of New Hampshire 1:17:03
2 James Driscoll University of Vermont at :03
3 Vincent Scalia University of Vermont :07
4 Derek Merkler US Military Academy :41
5 Chris Ruhl Penn State University :46
6 Nick Frey Princeton University :49
7 Jose Soltren Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:35
8 Steven Pingree US Military Academy st
9 Brian Lawney Cornell University 4:13
10 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont st
11 Thomas Coupe University of New Hampshire st
12 Christopher Worden University of Vermont 4:21
13 Martin Kell Penn State University 4:30
14 Nicholas Bennette Princeton University 5:02
15 Erik Wilburn US Military Academy st
16 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh st
17 S Charles zamastil Temple University st
18 Kyle Helder Kutztown University st
19 Peter Chiu Columbia University st
20 Weston Wheeler University of Vermont st
21 Jeremy Durrin University of Massachusetts st
22 Glenn Ferreira Tufts University st
23 Andrew Wheeler US Military Academy st
24 Jesse Chebot University of Vermont st
25 Kyle Gheres Penn State University st
26 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University st
27 Mathieu Boudier McGill University st
28 Aaron Meyers Bucknell University st
29 Christopher Hong Harvard University 5:11
30 William Goodfellow McGill University st
31 Brian Roberts Boston University st
32 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University st
33 Peter Heinz Connecticut College 5:24
34 Tim Humpton Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 48:40
2 Ian Sullivan University of Vermont st
3 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania st
4 Jonathan Poterjoy Millersville University st
5 Matthew Gross Penn State University st
6 Daniel Wood Bucknell University st
7 Andrew Webster Millersville University st
8 Corey Williams Columbia University st
9 Chris Rodgers Penn State University st
10 Arnaud Borner Penn State University st
11 Matthew Schoman Drexel University st
12 Corey Kropp University of Delaware st
13 Mike Mccafferty Penn State University st
14 Evan Cooper Tufts University st
15 Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
16 Radu Jianu Brown University st
17 Ben Blake McGill University st
18 John Garrett Middlebury College st
19 Daniel Fuehrer Kutztown University st
20 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College st
21 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
22 Steven Mcfarland Columbia University st
23 Elliot Hawkes Harvard University st
24 Steven Hopengarten Union College st
25 Nic Magliocco University of Vermont st
26 Don Yungher Rutgers University st
27 Luis Suarez Princeton University st
28 Robert Penney Cornell University st
29 Brian Holmes Princeton University st
30 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
31 Michael Hamilton Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
32 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont st
33 Owen Pope University of Vermont at :35
34 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University st
35 Ivan Temnykh Penn State University :49
36 David Kim Rutgers University 1:34
37 Benjamin Cheetham Cornell University 2:15
38 Cameron Ruth US Merchant Marine Academy 2:28
39 Nik Reinert University of Pittsburgh st
40 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:24
41 William Kistler University of Delaware
42 Drew Chieda University of Connecticut

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University 43:36
2 Blake Hawthorne US Military Academy at :03
3 Rocco Repetski Princeton University st
4 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire st
5 Chris Scannell University of Vermont st
6 Mathieu Fradet University of Montreal st
7 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College st
8 David Kahn Yale University st
9 Adam Francis Yale University st
10 Jesse Steiner Rochester Institute of Technology st
11 Chad Husko Columbia University st
12 Thomas Moroney Rutgers University st
13 Daniel Hale University of Vermont st
14 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont st
15 James Rose University of New Hampshire st
16 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware st
17 Craig Keasler Boston University st
18 Jacob Sisson Cornell University st
19 Jeremy May US Military Academy st
20 Damon Monticello Columbia University st
21 Andy Glaser Rutgers University st
22 Stephen Durham Dartmouth College st
23 Charles Cavness Middlebury College st
24 Kyle Carroll Rutgers University st
25 Nevin Rallis University of Vermont st
26 Karl Honerlaw Boston College st
27 Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
28 Charles Thompson Rutgers University st
29 Jonathan Villemaire-krajden McGill University st
30 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
31 Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh st
32 Ryan Desroches Queen's University st
33 Craig Hinkle Boston University st
34 Alex Osigian US Merchant Marine Academy st
35 Russell Forthuber US Merchant Marine Academy st
36 Keith Groshans Penn State University st
37 John Roper Northeastern University st
38 Alexander Soloway McGill University st
39 Michael Honsberger McGill University :31
40 Sebastien Labrecque sauve University of Montreal st
41 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont st
42 Steve Lachance Northeastern University st
43 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology :37
44 Nicolas Bastien lepine McGill University :43
45 Steven Derkits Penn State University 1:22
46 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute st
47 Darryl Mcgrath Queen's University st
48 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
49 Uri Halevi University of Massachusetts 1:47
50 Eben Clattenburg Dartmouth College 1:54
51 Matthew Means Bucknell University 2:08
52 Kenneth Cheung Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:42
53 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College st
54 Patrick Ryan US Military Academy
55 Christopher Ritacco Yale University
56 Drew Tyger Penn State University
57 Chad Husko Columbia University
58 Karl Haloj University of Vermont

Men D1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Gilbert New York University 46:55
2 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont at :11
3 Sam Mellen Northeastern University :14
4 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire :17
5 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire :20
6 Matt Sack New York University st
7 Jeff Buzin University of Pittsburgh :24
8 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University :28
9 Todd Woodlan New York University :34
10 Eric Adams University of Delaware :41
11 Ethan Schrum University of Pennsylvania st
12 Matthew Lewis Columbia University :45
13 Joshua Grolman University of Massachusetts :50
14 Michael Shulman Columbia University st
15 Jorge Barragan Columbia University st
16 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire :54
17 Nathaniel Coghlan University of New Hampshire :58
18 Tom Draskovic Penn State University 1:07
19 Nolan Musselman Boston University 1:20
20 Matthew Casserly Boston University 1:23
21 Alex Turnwall Northeastern University 1:26
22 Kevin Emr Cornell University 1:29
23 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut 1:33
24 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University 1:36
25 Brian Wilson Penn State University 1:41
26 Jeffrey Cronin University of Massachusetts st
27 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University 1:49
28 Preston Buehrer Boston University 1:53
29 Collin Buesser Northeastern University st
30 Christopher Rago University of Connecticut 2:01
31 Zhiguang Ng New York University 2:06
32 Pierre Saddi Columbia University 2:10
33 Ricardo Collado Rutgers University st
34 Zachary Repp Penn State University st
35 Elliot Higgins Northeastern University 2:26
36 Timothy Duclos University of Vermont 2:42
37 Jake Rozin Northeastern University st
38 Diarmuid Cahalane Cornell University st
39 Philipp Meerkamp Cornell University 2:53
40 Philippe Belzile McGill University 3:17
41 Zachary Zerby University of Pittsburgh 3:50
42 James Rocchio Boston University st
43 Alexandre Dubreuil University of Montreal 3:57
44 Zenon Halatyn Rutgers University 4:02
45 Rishi Madhok Columbia University 4:13
46 Michael Brennan New York University 4:16
47 Kehvon Thomas Boston University 5:06
48 Andrew Esherick Penn State University st
49 John Jackson University of Pittsburgh st
50 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University st

Men D2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 27:11
2 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology at :05
3 Jonathan Wu Yale University st
4 Michael Mchugh Kutztown University st
5 Daniel Summers Rochester Institute of Technology st
6 Ryan Morcrette Drexel University st
7 Marc Delese Stevens Institute of Technology st
8 Ian Burgess Stevens Institute of Technology st
9 Henry Debey Yale University st
10 Elliott Brennan Yale University st
11 Christopher Rakovic Boston College st
12 Michael Maret Millersville University st
13 Gregory Keith US Military Academy st
14 Jacob Yundt Rochester Institute of Technology st
15 Eric Gauthier Princeton University st
16 David Schoenburg Yale University st
17 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology st
18 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology :42
19 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology st
20 Joshua Parker Brown University st
21 Ben Mitchell Tufts University 1:05
22 Nathan Williams Middlebury College 1:11
23 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College st
24 Armando Peralta US Military Academy 1:22
25 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 1:27
26 James Thornton US Military Academy st
27 Eric Moon Millersville University 1:38
28 Howard Lanney Colgate University 1:48
29 Adam Haynos Millersville University 2:05
30 William Blakeley Dartmouth College st
31 Justin Riedel US Merchant Marine Academy st
32 Tyler Harris Brown University st
33 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University st
34 Adam Favaloro Vassar College st
35 Max Grant Princeton University st
36 Christian Wantz Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:06
37 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology 3:13
38 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology 3:19
39 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 3:23
40 Zachary Ybarra Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:28
41 Rashid Sadki Rochester Institute of Technology st
42 Matthew Marbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:36
43 Wade Baldwin Bucknell University 3:44
44 Patrick Twomey Queen's University 4:20
45 Gavin Daly Princeton University 4:30
46 Alejandro Hidalgo Tufts University st
47 Matt Erle Tufts University 5:25
48 Jacob Gerber Millersville University 5:40
49 Arjun Sudhir Boston College 6:41
50 Timothy Raggets Rochester Institute of Technology
51 Erik Dill Massachusetts Institute of Technology
52 Mike Driscoll Bucknell University

Men Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Baldwin Brown University 17:06
2 Evan Wilson Stevens Institute of Technology at :06
3 Adam Bouchard McGill University :45
4 Erik Westphal New York University 1:00
5 Christopher Colangelo University of Connecticut 1:44
6 David Laidig Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:10
7 Ryan Distefano Boston College 2:17
8 Robert Winnett Boston University 2:37
9 Alex Herman Vassar College 3:26
10 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University 3:28
11 Benjamin Lim New York University 4:07
12 David Perlman Vassar College 6:56
DNF Christopher Brancato Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Bernard Langer Vassar College

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Geist DeSales University 43:46
2 Eve Mcneill Dartmouth College st
3 Courtney Rehwoldt US Military Academy st
4 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology at :06
5 Callie Mcdowell Boston University 1:50
6 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College 1:57
7 Zuzana Trnovcova Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
8 Morgan Farnsworth Penn State University 2:19
DNF Ariane Patenaude University of Montreal

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technology 43:01
2 Jessica Kutz Penn State University at :25
3 Jennifer Aitken Queen's University :48
4 Nadine Chalmers McGill University 1:58
5 Stephanie Stambaugh University of Pittsburgh 2:01
6 Alynn Kakuk University of Vermont st
7 Nicole Hilaire US Military Academy 2:06
8 Sarah Bowman Yale University 2:08
9 Shane Ferro Columbia University 2:11
10 Anna Eisenstein Boston University 2:14
11 Dana Prey Boston College 2:17
12 Caitlin Friesen McGill University st
13 Stephanie White University of New Hampshire st
14 Erin Redl McGill University 2:28
15 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University 3:12
16 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire st
17 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University st
18 Jenny Lofaro Lehigh University st
19 Emily Novak Bucknell University st
20 Chelsea Amengual Boston College st
21 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire 3:18
22 Eun young Choi Harvard University 3:25
23 Stacie Burak US Military Academy st
24 Nicole Seekely Columbia University 3:32
25 Shauna Henley University of Vermont 3:58
26 Rebecca Levin Princeton University 4:10
27 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 4:14
28 Melissa Gymrek Massachusetts Institute of Technology 4:30
29 Molly Hurford Rutgers University 5:07
30 Karina Demair Rutgers University st
31 Emily Daniels Bucknell University 5:24
32 Rachel Bainbridge Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College
34 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy
35 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire
36 Nicki Devanny University of Vermont
37 Victoria Hanks Drexel University
38 Melina Ward Middlebury College
39 Mary Higgins Tufts University
40 Elizabeth Gregory University of Vermont
41 Amy Gassman University of Vermont
42 Jessica Vatcher Queen's University
43 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University
44 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
45 Jaime Lawlor Boston College
46 Shreya Mehta University of Pittsburgh
47 Maris Mann-stadt Tufts University
48 Caitlin Mcardle US Military Academy

Women Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katy Applin Northeastern University 20:08
2 Amanda Nauman Stevens Institute of Technology at :15
3 Jennifer Leavitt New York University :44
4 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 1:10
5 Cassandra Wolcott Cornell University 1:26
6 Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire 1:47
7 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology 2:15
8 Rachael Robins Mount Holyoke College 2:54
9 Eileen Mazzochette Lehigh University 3:32
10 Marie Weber Mount Holyoke College 3:35
11 Allison Grover McGill University 4:18

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with