These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:41:43
2 Brendan Siekman USMA
3 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling / FXDD
4 Nicholas Garcia USMA 0:41:51
5 Peter Hagerty St. Paul Bike Racing Club
6 Mike Frankovich MIT
7 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport
8 Spencer Schaber MIT Cycling/FXDD
9 Joseph Near MIT Cycling/FXDD
10 Patrick Galvin
11 Tomas Ketcham Columbia University Cycling
12 Maison Chen Chesire Cycle Racing
13 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University
14 Spencer Gilbert CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
15 Jesus Martinez Columbia University Cycling
16 Unknown Rider
17 Corey Williams Columbia University Cycling
18 Dan Ipp Team Marty's
19 Matthew Griswold Luxe Wheelworks
20 Anthony Everhardt UNH
21 James Thornton USMA
22 Eric Fischer Yale Cycling
23 Dillin Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
24 Tom Krol CVC/Subaru of New England
25 Brett Houser Drexel University
26 Preston Buehrer
27 Alex Chaleff Luxe Wheelworks
28 Peter Kenny Cheshire Cycle Racing
29 Gregory Keith USMA
30 Timothy Manzella Drexel University
31 Craig Keasler Luxe Wheelworks
32 Joe Kopena Drexel University
33 Justin Henderson Colavita Racing Inc.

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Blizzard Yale Bulldog Cycling 0:40:09
2 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University
3 Corey Williams Columbia University Cycling
4 Taylor Smith UNH
5 Michael Farrar GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6 Preston Buehrer
7 Yi peng Teoh Brown University
8 Patrick Doumont USMA
9 S. ryan Greysen Yale Cycling
10 Justin Henderson Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Hughes Burridge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
12 Bill Quach Brown University
13 Ian Forsyth Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc., Bikeboy Racing
14 Tomas Ketcham Columbia University
15 Billy Melone UNH
16 Christian Ryan USMA
17 Kevin Rutherford USMA
18 Hunter Resek UNH
19 Peter Kuhn
20 Bryan Carbone Drexel University
21 Brendan Diener Drexel University
22 Brett Houser Drexel University
23 Michael Dunstan UNH
24 William Trumper UNH
25 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
26 Michael Sermyak Capital Velo Club
27 Elias Putzig Rochester Institute of Technology
28 Mike Haughton USMA
29 Alex Litzky CRCA
30 Christopher Mahoney
31 Christopher Conway CVC/Subaru of New England
32 David Singerman MIT Cycling/FXDD
33 Simon Schimmack 0:41:31
34 Gabriel Greenlaw Rochester Institute of Technology -1 lap
35 Sean Halpin
36 Tom Calcagni Drexel University
37 Chatura Atapattu Columbia University Cycling
38 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing
39 Matthew Vella Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
40 Daniel Salchow Yale Rolling Eyeballs -2 laps
41 Thanakorn Mitipat Laurel Bicycle Club
42 Larry Sears
43 Joe Currie Rochester Institute of Technology

Men A

(44 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodney Santiago Pennsylvania State University 0:59:32
2 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 0:59:32
3 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 0:59:32
4 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 0:59:32
5 Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut 0:59:32
6 Jordan Diekema Harvard University 0:59:32
7 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 0:59:32
8 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University 0:59:32
9 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 0:59:32
10 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 0:59:32
11 John Herrick University of Vermont 0:59:32
12 Rodney Kauffman Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:59:32
13 Timothy Manzella Drexel University 0:59:32
14 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University 0:59:32
15 S Charles zamastil Temple University 0:59:32
16 Jesus Martinez Columbia University-NYC 0:59:32
17 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 0:59:32
18 Edward Grystar Brown University 0:59:32
19 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania 0:59:32
20 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College 0:59:32
21 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:59:32
22 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 0:59:32
23 Collin Huston University of New Hampshire 0:59:32
24 Ben Coleman University of Vermont 0:59:32
25 Eric Fischer Yale University 0:59:32
26 Unknown Rider Virginia Commonwealth University 0:59:32
27 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire 0:59:32
28 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire 0:59:32
29 Todd Yezefski Tufts University 0:59:32
30 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 0:59:32
31 Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:59:32
32 Jim Komarmi University of Vermont 0:59:32
33 Craig Keasler Boston University 0:59:32
34 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:59:32
35 Matt Mainer University of Vermont 0:59:40
36 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 0:59:46
37 Matthew Griswold Boston University 0:59:46
38 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University 1:00:16
39 Ryan Smolko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 1:00:16
40 James Thornton US Military Academy 1:00:16
41 Gregory Alexander Brown University 1:00:46
DNF Kevin Mcguire Pennsylvania State University
DNF Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Macky Franklin Middlebury College

Men B

(48 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC 0:47:23
2 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:47:23
3 Preston Buehrer Boston University 0:47:23
4 Michael Frankovich Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:47:23
5 Bill Quach Brown University 0:47:23
6 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:47:23
7 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy 0:47:23
8 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University 0:47:23
9 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 0:47:23
10 Harry Chen Bucknell University 0:47:23
11 Daniel Hale University of Vermont 0:47:23
12 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 0:47:23
13 Ivan Temnykh Pennsylvania State University 0:47:23
14 John Danby McGill University 0:47:23
15 James Petersen University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:47:23
16 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University 0:47:23
17 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 0:47:23
18 Carl Kjellstrand Middlebury College 0:47:23
19 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College 0:47:23
20 Will Boylston Dartmouth College 0:47:23
21 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University 0:47:23
22 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 0:47:23
23 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College 0:47:23
24 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:47:23
25 Tomas Ketcham Columbia University-NYC 0:47:23
26 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:47:23
27 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 0:47:23
28 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire 0:47:23
30 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:47:23
31 Brett Houser Drexel University 0:47:23
32 Max Caspescha University of Connecticut 0:47:23
33 Matthew Johnson Middlebury College 0:47:23
34 Elliott Brennan Yale University 0:47:23
35 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:47:23
36 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 0:47:23
37 Mike Mccafferty Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscata 0:47:23
38 Brian Devaney University of Vermont 0:47:23
39 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:47:23
40 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 0:47:23
41 Armando Peralta US Military Academy 0:47:32
42 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College 0:48:51
DNF Patrick Doumont US Military Academy
DNF Tom Robson Dickinson College
DNF Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania
DNF Stephen Wright Hamilton College
DNF Brandon Knettel Lehigh University
DNF Jake Mclaughlin Landmark College

Men C1

(38 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eran Preble University of Delaware 0:33:03
2 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University 0:33:03
3 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 0:33:03
4 Joshua Saxe University of Vermont 0:33:03
5 Byron Hood Harvard University 0:33:03
6 Eric Adams University of Delaware 0:33:03
7 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 0:33:03
8 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire 0:33:03
9 Michael Honsberger McGill University 0:33:03
10 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 0:33:03
11 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University 0:33:03
12 Logan Cawley Pennsylvania State University 0:33:03
13 William Melone University of New Hampshire 0:33:03
14 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University 0:33:03
15 Zachary Repp Pennsylvania State University 0:33:03
16 Ethan Suttner Cornell University 0:33:03
17 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire 0:33:03
18 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut 0:33:03
19 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 0:33:03
20 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 0:33:03
21 Darren Xu University of Pennsylvania 0:33:03
22 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 0:33:03
23 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 0:33:03
24 Bryan Carbone Drexel University 0:33:03
25 Nicholas Chen University of Pennsylvania 0:33:03
26 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 0:33:03
27 Benjamin Chase University of New Hampshire 0:33:03
28 Carl Smith University of Vermont 0:33:03
29 Alexander Szela University of Delaware 0:33:03
30 Alex Carmona University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:33:03
31 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University 0:33:28
32 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University P&P
33 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire P&P
34 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut P&P
DNF Adrien Mccosker McGill University
DNF Sean Butler Temple University
DNF Tanner Haskins University of Vermont
DNF Garrick Dixon Northeastern University

Men C2

(24 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 0:32:37
2 Christian Ryan US Military Academy 0:32:39
3 Duncan Masland Bowdoin College 0:32:39
4 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 0:32:39
5 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 0:32:39
6 Thomas Beatty Middlebury College 0:32:39
7 Trevor Nibbi Dartmouth College 0:32:39
8 Ian Forsyth Yale University 0:32:39
9 Paul Strein US Military Academy 0:32:39
10 Mark Hamilton Stevens Institute of Technology 0:32:39
11 Jan Wolfe Boston College 0:32:39
12 Pete Lobianco Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 0:32:39
13 Nick Loomis Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:32:39
14 Paul Russell Skidmore College 0:32:39
15 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 0:32:39
16 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:32:39
17 Matthew Nole Boston College 0:32:39
18 Bradley Quinnan Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 0:32:39
19 Brian Tang Yale University 0:32:39
20 Erik Levinsohn Williams College 0:32:39
21 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 0:32:48
22 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvania P&P
23 George Dyment Rhode Island School of Design P&P
DNF Keith Berkoben Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Men D1

(34 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 0:29:09
2 Brandon King University of Connecticut 0:29:09
3 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 0:29:09
4 Andrew Faughnan University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:29:09
5 Andrew Walker University of Delaware 0:29:09
6 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 0:29:09
7 Matthew Lamonte Pennsylvania State University 0:29:09
8 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 0:29:09
9 Mark Mcshane Pennsylvania State University 0:29:09
10 William Lally Boston University 0:29:09
11 Anthony Altimore University of Pennsylvania 0:29:09
12 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 0:29:09
13 Matthew Drury Pennsylvania State University 0:29:09
14 George Weiler University of Delaware 0:29:09
15 Brendan Diener Drexel University 0:29:09
16 Peter Ott University of Delaware 0:29:09
17 Andrew Wilkens University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:29:09
18 William Trumper University of New Hampshire 0:29:09
19 Michael Karpiel University of Connecticut 0:29:09
20 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire 0:29:09
21 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 0:29:09
22 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 0:29:09
23 Derek Klingler Pennsylvania State University 0:29:09
24 David Brenneman University of Connecticut 0:29:09
25 Ian Boothby Harvard University 0:29:19
26 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University P&P
27 Ian Murray University of Pennsylvania P&P
28 Anish Samant Columbia University-NYC P&P
29 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire P&P
30 Peter Mintun Cornell University P&P
31 Cody Slack Pennsylvania State University P&P
32 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University P&P
DNF Jonathan Fishpaw University of Connecticut
DNF Chatura Atapattu Columbia University-NYC

Men D2

(36 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christoph Straub Yale University 0:29:01
2 Ethan Kirk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:29:01
3 Jb Chin Bowdoin College 0:29:01
4 Gabriel Herrera Skidmore College 0:29:01
5 Charlie Cubata Bowdoin College 0:29:01
6 Gabriel Greenlaw Rochester Institute of Technology 0:29:01
7 John Hawthorne Williams College 0:29:01
8 Elias Putzig Rochester Institute of Technology 0:29:01
9 William Redden Yale University 0:29:01
10 Patrick Hammer Stevens Institute of Technology 0:29:01
11 Christopher Farao US Military Academy 0:29:01
12 Adam Trexler Yale University 0:29:01
13 Henry Schmidt Williams College 0:29:01
14 Benjamin Davidson Rochester Institute of Technology 0:29:01
15 Nicholas Woodman Rochester Institute of Technology 0:29:24
16 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology 0:29:56
17 Max Egdorf Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:30:25
18 Michael Houghton US Military Academy 0:30:25
19 Spencer Nietmann Bowdoin College 0:30:25
20 Andreas Wolfe Boston College 0:30:56
21 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University
22 Michael Benson Dickinson College
23 David Dewitt Yale University -1 lap
24 Benjamin Clemence Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute -1 lap
25 Jordan Holloway Millersville University-Pennsylvania P&P
26 Yiboe Huynh Rhode Island School of Design P&P
27 Akeem Glaze Rhode Island School of Design P&P
28 Alexander Mendelsohn Skidmore College P&P
29 Ryan Cronan Boston College P&P
30 Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
31 Daniel Schiffrin Skidmore College P&P
32 Cyle Hawkins Worcester Polytechnic Institute P&P
DNF Joe Merrow Boston College
DNF Alexander Brehm Skidmore College
DNF Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF William Holm Bucknell University

Men Intro

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Mcmillan Dartmouth College 0:12:24
2 Nathan Vaughan Northeastern University 0:12:24
3 Merlin Nikodemus Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:12:24
4 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology 0:12:24

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Blom Yale 0:38:44
2 Raeanne Napoleon Cambridge Bicycles / Igleheart Frames
3 Allison Hugh Yale
4 Megan Morse Penn State University
5 Leslie Lupien MIT Cycling Club
6 Molly Bulger UNH
7 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University
8 Shannon Burke UVM
9 Carolyn Carlstrom RPI
10 Jaclyn Dalessandro
11 Taylor Rojek DeSales University Cycling
12 Michelle Font USMA 0:38:51
13 Caitlin Nieswanger USMA 0:39:51
14 Lauren Heiliger USMA 0:40:10
15 Emily Mcmanus USMA 0:40:51
16 Cecile Mejean

Women A

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mandy Marquardt Pennsylvania State University 0:46:35
2 Kimberly Zubris Boston University 0:46:35
3 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 0:46:35
4 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:46:35
5 Rachel Meyer University of Vermont 0:46:35
6 Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University 0:46:35
7 Sophy Lee Harvard University 0:46:35
8 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 0:46:35
9 Shane Ferro Columbia University-NYC 0:46:35
10 Veronica Wheeler McGill University 0:46:35
11 ? ? University of New Hampshire 0:46:35
12 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 0:46:35

Women B

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:46:35
2 Erica Blom Yale University 0:46:35
3 Shannon Burke University of Vermont 0:46:35
4 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 0:46:35
5 Rachel Yodis Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:46:35
6 Allison Hugi Yale University 0:46:35
7 Eileen Evans Harvard University 0:46:35
8 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 0:46:35
9 Ruth Mclean McGill University 0:46:35
10 Rosalie Lipfert Dartmouth College 0:46:35
11 Ellen Anderson Dartmouth College 0:46:35
12 Michelle Font US Military Academy 0:46:35
13 Abbe Hamilton Syracuse University 0:46:35
14 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 0:46:35
15 Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy 0:46:35

Women C

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Morse Pennsylvania State University 0:32:13
2 Caroline Hampson University of New Hampshire 0:32:13
3 Hannah Garrett Yale University 0:32:13
4 Ashley Hurst Yale University 0:32:13
5 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 0:32:13
6 Gina Dinunzio Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscata 0:32:13
7 Adriane Hairston Temple University 0:32:13
8 Rachel Duncan Yale University 0:32:13
9 Jennifer Hanna Yale University 0:32:13
10 Courtney Halista Boston College 0:32:13
11 Robin Welling University of Vermont 0:32:13
12 Kathleen Ho Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:32:13
13 Monica Minson Cornell University 0:32:13
14 Jennifer Rowe Williams College 0:32:13
15 Susan Bresney Boston College 0:32:13
16 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 0:32:13
17 Amanda Buerger Northeastern University 0:32:13
18 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 0:32:13
19 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology 0:32:13
20 Amanda White University of Connecticut 0:32:13
21 Jacqueline Pasekallen University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:32:59
22 Syd Schulz Middlebury College 0:32:59
23 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 0:32:59
24 Amy Prescott Middlebury College 0:32:59
25 Caitlin Neiswanger US Military Academy 0:32:59
26 Maria Berezina Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:32:59
27 Amy Levine Williams College 0:32:59
28 Nicole Desrosiers Yale University 0:34:36
29 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut P&P
30 Rachel Kurchin Yale University P&P
31 Danielle Masanoff Syracuse University P&P
32 Divya Prakash Boston College P&P
33 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology P&P
34 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire P&P
DNF Lauren Rosenstein Syracuse University

Women Intro

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Binder Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:12:10
2 Elizabeth Starr Yale University 0:12:10
3 Leslie Lupkin 0:12:10
4 Rebecca Gripp University of Delaware 0:12:10
5 Alexandra Fogavtu Bowdoin College 0:12:17
6 Noam Rosenthal Dartmouth College 0:12:17
7 Alyssa Warfield Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:12:17
8 Leandra Solis Boston University 0:13:20
9 Jennifer Wilkinson University of Delaware 0:13:20
10 Jessica Weng Dartmouth College 0:13:20
11 Laura King Dartmouth College 0:13:20
12 Katherine Weng Dartmouth College 0:13:57
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with