These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie 1:01:16
2 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 1:01:18
3 Henry Davis Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 1:01:27
4 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development 1:01:28
5 Alec Harp 1:01:57
6 Jair Kelly 1:02:06
7 Alfie Peters 1:02:06
8 Davis Branyon Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 1:02:07
9 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University 1:02:07
10 Kylian Balkestijn 1:02:07
11 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:02:07
12 David Heath Frazier Cycling 1:02:07
13 Jamie Dorroh 1:02:08
14 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:02:08
15 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 1:02:08
16 Jonas Wood Frazier Cycling 1:02:08
17 Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:02:09
18 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 1:02:09
19 Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:02:09
20 Ryan Dyke 1:02:10
21 John C mooney Team Foxy Moxie 1:02:10
22 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Racing 1:02:10
23 Drago Cepar TRY BIKE SHOP/DEPAULA RACING 1:02:12
25 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 1:02:26
26 Glen Feller L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:02:27
27 Caleb Smith High Country Development Team 1:02:28
28 Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo 1:02:32
29 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 1:02:38
DNF W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 1:08:22
30 Marc Klokow Prima Tappa Cycling 1:02:39
DNF Pablo Di marco GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 0:37:18

Men Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Mclain Team LaS'port 1:01:09
2 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling 1:01:09
3 Kevin Henriquez 1:01:20
4 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing 1:01:20
5 Yarian Rosado JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 1:01:21
6 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:01:21
7 Dana Simmons Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 1:01:21
8 Jonathan Perez 1:01:21
9 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:01:21
10 Davis Adams 1:01:21
11 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace 1:01:21
12 Michael Zinkann Portable Rock Climbing 1:01:21
13 Ovirne Lopez Dingo Race Productions, LLC 1:01:21
14 Ryan Aittaniemi AP Junior Development 1:01:22
15 Robert Swift 1:01:22
16 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:01:22
17 Thomas Hodge 1:01:22
18 Eric Thiele Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 1:01:22
19 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:01:22
20 Vladimir Flores Southern Crescent Cycling 1:01:22
21 Brady Irwin 1:01:23
22 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:01:23
23 Holger Pfaender 1:01:23
24 Jordan Foster 1:01:25
25 Luke Groom 1:01:48
26 Drew Rosedale 1:01:50
27 Grayson Wickel Asheville Youth Cycling Club 1:02:22
28 Robert Conlon Frazier Cycling 1:04:10
29 James Stuart Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:04:54
30 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 1:02:38
31 William Keith 1:05:11
32 William Mccall Frazier Cycling 1:05:30
33 Adam Taylor 0:42:18
34 Samuel Cherriervickers Florida State University 1:22:12
35 Howard Arce 0:34:21
36 Keyur Bhatnagar Portable Rock Climbing 0:26:28
37 Ben Mckenzie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 0:26:28
38 Dustin Wambeke Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling 0:29:55
39 Artem Shmidt 0:34:32
DNF Robert Heath Frazier Cycling 0:09:06
DNF David Dam 0:10:40
DNF Ruben Garcia 0:18:17
DNF Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling 0:19:03
DNF Jason Mcarthur RedEye Velo 0:19:08

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 0:36:02
2 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:37:17
3 Artem Shmidt 0:37:17
4 Sean Walle 0:39:02
5 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:39:02
6 Logan Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:41:35
7 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:37:52
8 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:39:03

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling 0:36:02
2 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:36:02
3 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:36:57
4 Joshua Krozendijk 0:37:36
5 William Mccall Frazier Cycling 0:38:48
6 Blake Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:39:03
7 Robert Koolman 0:37:27

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:39:04

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Crater 1:19:27
2 Steve Simmons Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:19:28
3 Isaac Strickland Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 1:19:28
4 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 1:19:29
5 Jerome Ameline 1:19:30
6 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes 1:19:30
7 Brad Parkerson Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 1:19:31
8 Michael Stella 1:19:33
9 Heber Cristino Southern Crescent Cycling 1:19:53
10 Nathan Rogut R & M 1:20:02

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Lougher Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 1:18:48
2 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 1:19:28
3 David Osborne Artemis Racing 1:19:29
4 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 1:19:30
5 Gregory Smith Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 1:19:30
6 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:19:30
7 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:19:31
8 Michele Smith 1:19:32
9 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 1:19:33
10 Kirby Yoder North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc. 1:19:33
11 Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo 1:19:47
12 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 1:17:34
13 Scott Wilde Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 1:20:14
DNF Jorge Collado Southern Crescent Cycling 0:24:29

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Umberto Poli 1:37:24
2 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:37:24
3 Patrick Raines UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 1:37:24
4 Emanuel Mini 1:37:24
5 Winston David UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 1:37:24
6 Brock Mason Prima Tappa Cycling 1:37:25
7 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 1:37:26
8 Amos Harvey 1:37:30
9 Quentin Valognes 1:39:04
10 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair 1:39:04
11 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair 1:39:05
12 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:39:05
13 Gabriel Mendez Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 1:39:05
14 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-VO2 Multisport 1:39:05
15 Brais Dacal 1:39:05
16 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports 1:39:05
17 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 1:39:05
18 Reid Mcclure 1:39:05
19 Oleg Tanovitsky Lupus Racing Team 1:39:05
20 John Butler * Lowcountry Racing 1:39:06
21 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 1:39:06
22 Andrew Schluck 1:39:07
23 John Shalekbriski US Military Endurance Sports 1:39:07
24 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:39:07
25 Fredd Matute 1:39:07
26 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW 1:39:07
27 Bob Goedbloed 1:39:08
28 Ulugbek Saidov 1:39:10
29 Huntley Nash 1:39:11
30 Tim Henry Litespeed-BMW 1:39:13
31 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:39:19
32 Broderick Hartley EC Devo 1:39:19
33 Jose Solis US Military Endurance Sports 1:40:48
34 Eric Serantoni Lowcountry Racing 1:40:49
35 Alisher Vokhobov 1:39:05
36 Brand Sam 1:39:05
37 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 1:37:49
38 Zach Lutz L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:38:08
39 Colby Millen Litespeed-BMW 1:35:39
40 David Duquette 1:18:55
41 Adam Carll L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:03:40
42 Rhandie Thompson US Military Endurance Sports 0:57:25
43 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 1:01:32
44 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 0:56:07
45 Austin Ulich Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 0:50:51
46 Travis Dorman Team Truly Spokin 0:53:34
47 Spencer Crowe Craft Factory Cycling Team 0:46:56
48 Tyrone Edwards 0:46:56
49 John Brizzard iii Palmer Cycling 0:40:14
50 Lucas Livermon 0:30:39
51 Lucas Muniz Palmer Cycling 0:29:04
52 James Brookshire NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 0:32:06
53 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 0:17:18

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 1:02:15

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Guilbert Uptown Cycles 1:00:39
2 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling 1:00:40
3 Danielle Dohmen Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 1:00:40
4 Lauren Benedict Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:00:40
5 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 1:00:40
6 Lauren Dodge 1:00:40
7 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Cycling 1:00:41
8 Emily Abraham 1:00:41
9 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:00:41
10 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 1:00:41
11 Karen Honeycutt Free Flite Masters 1:06:14
12 Amanda Calvird Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 1:00:42
13 Kate Holbrook 1:00:48
14 Kelli Rogan Frazier Cycling 1:00:56
15 Melanie Hof Free Flite Masters 1:01:10
16 Korey Gotoo Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:03:19
17 Jody Alexander 1:03:33
18 Denise Brouwer 1:01:34
19 Kyrah Pena 1:02:38

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:39:00
2 Lilly Mcleod R & M 0:37:37
3 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:37:51
4 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:37:52

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:42:08
2 Taylor Benedict 0:36:57

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Mckinnon 1:00:39
2 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 1:00:39
3 Diana Ramos 1:00:40
4 Julie Mckenzie Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:00:40
5 Ava Sykes TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 1:00:40
6 Melody Mcleod R & M 1:00:41
7 Zoe Frazier Marian University Cycling Team 1:00:41
8 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 1:00:41
9 Antje Thamm DelaFina 1:00:45
10 Cheryl Osborne Artemis Racing 0:30:36

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with