These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 02:49:12.454
2 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:52:29.949
3 Nathan Stone I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 03:10:33.024
4 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing 03:10:33.045
5 Todd Huber MOAB Masters Racing 03:10:33.454
6 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing 03:10:34.204
7 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing 03:35:45.805

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:49:11.554
2 David Hixson MOAB Masters Racing 02:49:45.877
3 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing 02:52:36.381
4 Cayce Tiesler��� MOAB Masters Racing 03:00:38.485
5 Jeffery Mastroleo I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 03:02:05.986
6 George Boren 03:10:32.751
7 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 03:10:32.955
8 John Wilson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 03:10:36.193
9 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing 03:10:58.430
DNF Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing

Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing 02:11:02.606
2 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi 02:11:46.122
3 Kevin Gambill 02:12:23.759
4 Pete Sully 901 Racing 02:12:26.488
5 Bert Hartman I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 02:12:29.386
6 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 02:12:33.833
7 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing 02:12:35.740
8 Emiliano Herran Harper Auto 02:12:41.558
9 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing 02:12:54.146
10 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 02:19:47.000
11 Ronald Zannini Caney Fork Racing 02:20:44.048
12 Paul Renard Riverside Bicycle Racing 02:26:55.875
13 Raymond Howard 02:27:12.993
14 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports 02:28:34.064
15 Anthony Elmore 02:33:44.653
16 Jeffrey Chambers Scheller's Racing Team 02:37:02.698
DNF William Adkins
DNF Keith Lucas

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Baird Treehouse Racing 02:12:25.935
2 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team 02:12:26.737
3 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 02:12:57.571
4 Jack Evans Southern Performance 02:31:29.880
5 Thomas King Harper Auto 02:50:21.498
6 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling 02:54:00.029

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Morgan Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 04:04:20.943
2 Erik Schwedland Cutters Cycling 04:04:25.340
3 Matthew Thompson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 04:04:25.900
4 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 04:04:32.249
5 Jeffrey Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling 04:04:35.388
6 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio 04:04:36.497
7 RL Hesson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 04:04:40.992
8 David Piercey Lift Center Racing 04:04:54.440
9 Carter Jackson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 04:05:22.792
10 Dustin Burkeen Lift Center Racing 04:06:15.335
11 Taylor Herron Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 04:10:01.119
12 David Ferguson 04:15:11.471
13 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 04:24:49.066
DNF Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Houston Lundy 01:55:52.400
2 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 01:59:37.400
3 Jaques Palin Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 01:59:38.100
4 Lawrence Mize Clarksville Velo 02:10:30.900
5 Andrew Shankles I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 02:10:35.200
6 Nick Bartelt Nashville Local Cycling 02:10:54.100
7 Matt Campbell I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 02:10:54.400
8 Chase Peeler Los Locos 02:10:55.100
9 Chase Porter Nashville Local Cycling 02:11:04.000
10 �benjamin Rowland��� Southern Performance 02:12:00.600
11 Jonathan Edwards Audi 02:13:54.500
12 Kyle Dortch I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 02:13:54.500
13 Charles Campbell Audi 02:14:05.700
14 Tony Gumbel Dan's Comp Factory Racing 02:14:40.100
15 Kevin Rarick I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 02:19:16.300
16 Bailey Bell Lift Center Racing 02:21:04.200
17 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:24:18.100
18 Lee Yarbro 02:25:04.600
19 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development 02:25:41.200
20 Kurt Phifer Caney Fork Racing 02:27:32.300
21 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine 02:27:32.600
22 Dennis Caskey Nashville Local Cycling 02:28:48.600
23 Dustin Nemes Nashville Local Cycling 02:29:02.000
24 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling 02:29:13.700
25 John Speight I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 02:29:13.900
26 Adam Bourne Southern Performance 02:39:25.700
DNF Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
DNF Jeffrey Perry Clarksville Velo
DNF Mike Long Clarksville Velo

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yann Le moine 01:49:15.000
2 Justin Kozsan Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 01:49:21.100
3 Rafael Ojeda Riverside Bicycle Racing 01:49:22.600
4 Dakota Watkins 01:49:30.000
5 Erik Reynolds BPC Cycling 01:49:36.200
6 Chris Sample 01:49:49.100
7 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling 01:50:19.300
8 Brad Strange 01:51:26.600
9 James Mitchell 01:55:28.400
10 Ryan Wilson MOAB Racing 01:56:35.600
11 Payton Mccollum I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 02:02:39.800
12 Judsen Schneider Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:08:08.300
13 Steven Reynolds 02:08:08.500
14 Tim Brennan
DNF Mark Mcnabney
DNF Zachary Hedrick Team Bikers Choice

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing 01:01:27.665
2 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling 01:01:49.785
3 Henry Daniel Nashville Local Cycling 01:01:56.704
4 Griffin Hickman 901 Racing 01:04:38.616
5 Jacob Kuper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 01:06:57.289

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 01:01:46.265
2 Taylor Murphy Lift Center Racing 01:12:33.104
3 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing 01:13:29.427
4 Luke Piercey Lift Center Racing 01:25:24.857

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:33:09.875
2 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:33:18.198
3 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 03:33:23.511
4 Sean Burris I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 03:33:59.606
5 Quentin Valognes Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:35:42.754
6 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:35:45.584
7 Brent Ferrell Treehouse Racing 03:35:50.678
8 John Carr Treehouse Racing 03:35:53.529
9 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 03:36:00.072
10 Kyle Tiesler I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 03:36:18.939
11 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:37:14.532
12 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:37:14.546
13 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:37:14.668
14 Jason Chatham I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 03:37:39.405
15 Tim Henry Litespeed-BMW 03:37:39.893
16 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 03:37:44.807
17 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:37:48.115
18 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:37:48.158
19 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 03:37:51.761
20 Zvonimir Jeliniä‡ Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:37:52.032
21 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio 03:37:52.173
22 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio 03:38:28.971
23 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:46:37.970
24 Simon Lewis I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 03:58:44.663
25 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing 04:01:24.209
26 Dale Sanford Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 04:01:35.348
27 Christopher Winter Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 04:02:12.979
28 Fran Carratala Team Novo Nordisk Development

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Eckelmann Taco Mamacita 01:47:20.400
2 Krystal Burnham Taco Mamacita 01:47:46.100
3 Ann Mallin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 01:47:50.600
4 Kaitlyn Benavides Ride615 Development 01:51:17.500
5 Tracy Coleman Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 01:52:10.500
6 Sarah Schuetter Schellers Evansville Racing 01:59:43.700
7 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita 02:05:17.400
8 Alissa Whittier��� Taco Mamacita 02:08:14.400
9 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita 02:13:22.200
10 Jennifer Beech Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu 02:16:14.000
11 Jessica Ratcliff Nashville Local Cycling 02:26:00.000

Women Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gracie Pendleton Team WE 01:12:00.557

Women Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Stookey Lift Center Racing 01:28:36.977

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Sass Team WE 02:23:10.000
2 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum 02:28:15.700
3 Maysoun Geizer Cycology Bicycles 02:28:21.200
4 Jill Albright��� Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum 02:34:22.600
5 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 02:40:48.400
6 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita 02:46:20.900
7 Emily Strange 02:46:47.200
8 Rebekah Roberts Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 02:53:20.900
9 Martha Lowe Team WE 02:53:21.200
DNF Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with