These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Campbell Parrish DEVO pb Fortius 0:33:30
2 Manu Moore DEVO pb Fortius 0:33:30
3 Jack Spranger Rad Racing 0:33:30
4 Noah Rubuliak red devils 0:33:30
5 Colter Gaertner Flathead Cycling 0:33:30
6 Sasha Bishop DEVO pb Fortius Sport and Healt 0:33:30
7 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing 0:33:35
8 Lance Wong BYRDS 0:33:35
9 Jack Harris Cycle U 0:33:37
10 William Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:33:38
11 Cameron Hobbs Red Devils 0:34:04
12 Sam Tate BYRDS 0:35:58
13 Joe Spranger Rad Racing 0:37:58
14 Jack Barrett stringham Rad Racing 0:38:22
15 Johna Irving-staley U Kon Echelon Bike Club 0:40:33
16 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 0:41:39
17 Remy Garrison Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 0:44:25

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Shipley 0:29:15
2 Nathan Bishop DEVO pb Fortius Sport and Healt 0:29:15
3 Spencer Severance Byrds Cycling 0:29:15
4 Connor Hobbs Red Devils 0:29:20
5 Evan Mcbeath 0:29:20
6 Jacob Rubuliak red devils 0:29:20
7 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex Racing 0:29:22
8 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing P/B West End Bi 0:29:33
9 Reese Critchlow Devo p/b Fortius 0:29:39
10 Joel Worman Red Devils 0:29:39
11 Lief Rodgers 0:30:09
12 Ethan Wong BYRDS 0:30:09
13 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 0:30:18
14 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS 0:30:21
15 Colton Blaney Red devils 0:30:21
16 Alexander Bennett Cycle University Junior Team 0:33:28
17 Joshua Mason Team Saskatchewan 0:33:37
18 Samuel Harrigan BYRDS 0:35:01

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conor Martin TaG cycling/Norco 0:49:43
2 Riley Pickrell Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 0:49:43
3 Max Ritzow bicycleway.com 0:50:32
4 Eric Inkster Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:50:32
5 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 0:50:32
6 Keelan Ontiveros Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 0:50:32
7 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Slocum Co-Motion 0:50:32
8 Isaac Van der vliet COMOX VALLEY CYCLING CLUB 0:50:32
9 Quinn Storey Cannondale pb Fortius 0:50:32
10 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:50:32
11 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:50:32
12 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 0:50:32
13 Ben Katerberg 0:50:32
14 Base Wagner Cannondale pb Fortius 0:50:32
15 Brett Down Team Saskatchewan 0:51:48
16 Lorenzo Bonato 0:51:55
17 Bridger Gaertner Flathead Cycling 0:52:02
18 Ethan Pauly Tripleshot Cycling 0:52:16
19 Thomas Hill Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 0:52:23
20 Sean Richardson Cannondale pb Fortius 0:52:23
21 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center 0:52:32
22 Skyler Bastian B.Y.R.D.S. 0:52:35
23 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:52:35
24 Evan Russell TaG Cycling 0:52:44
25 Tomas Kalyniuk Tripleshot Youth Cycling 0:53:25
26 Nick Frankenberger Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 0:53:35
27 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 0:53:36
28 Caleb Bender Team Saskatchewan 0:53:39
29 Andre Gagnon Team Saskatchewan 0:53:39
30 Layton Meyers Rad Racing NW 0:53:54
31 Ethan Ogrodniczuk Cannondale pb Fortius 0:54:35
32 Eric Worman Red Devils 0:54:46
33 Jordan Stevenson Team Saskatchewan 0:54:52
34 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 0:55:42
35 Ian Streams 0:55:17
36 Trent Carter Comox Valley Cycle Club 0:56:46
DNF Luke Mathis Tete de la Course cycling DNF

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Grant TaG Cycling Race Team 0:52:55
2 Erik Diertens Dr.Walker Cycling 0:52:55
3 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 0:53:13
4 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:53:13
5 Cameron Beard NCCF/Specialized Juniors 0:53:13
6 Mitchell Thornton DYNA 0:53:20
7 Mark Grant TaG Cycling Race Team 0:53:22
8 Eben Horacek PDX Devo 0:53:28
9 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized jrs 0:53:28
10 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS 0:53:28
11 Von Winkelmann Langlois Brown Racing 0:53:28
12 Jack Bardi Audi 0:53:30
13 Josiah Poler Unattached 0:53:45
14 Colin Fowlow Dr. Walker Chiropractor Cycling 0:54:44
15 Ethan Lynn 9:ZERO:7 Factory Racing 0:55:50
16 Ryan Wakelin Dr. Walker Cycling 0:58:35
17 Michael Meade Cannondale FB Fortius 1:01:06
18 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1:02:13
19 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center 1:05:48
20 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1:05:48
DNF El? Batista DNF

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callah Robinson Rad Racing 0:35:09
2 Kendra Shaw Red Devils 0:35:51
3 Ava Irving-staley U Kon Echelon Bike Club 0:36:32
4 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 0:36:38
5 Geza Rodgers 0:38:42
6 Susanna Ujfalusi DEVO pb Fortius 0:41:07
7 Annie Cable Ukon Echelon 0:43:48

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilly Ujfalusi DEVO p/b Fortius 0:29:41
2 Toria Kalyniuk Tripleshot Youth Cycling 0:30:10
3 Elle Bush Phoenix Velo Youth 0:30:18
4 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 0:30:18
5 Caitlin Wallin Devo pb Fortius 0:30:18
6 Megan Barnes Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 0:30:21
7 Isabella Brunner 0:32:45
8 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW 0:33:22
9 Mollie Fraser U Kon Echelon 0:31:19
10 Carolyn Shaw Red Devils 0:33:29
11 Allyson Selander BYRDS 0:34:22
12 Kaelen Coles-lyster TaG cycling 0:36:58

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Van dam Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 0:41:18
2 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutchs/Slocum/CoMotion 0:41:18
3 Elizabeth Gin Cannondale pb Fortius 0:41:18
4 Jasmine Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:41:18
5 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:41:21
6 Micaiah Besler Team Saskatchewan 0:41:24
7 Bronwen Campbell Cannondale pb Fortius 0:41:27
8 Makena Gove Sturtevant cycling 0:44:10
9 Casey Garrison Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 0:45:23
10 Erin Usher Cannondale pb Fortius 0:45:27
11 Janice Grundahl Team Saskatchewan 0:50:05

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maggie Coles-lyster TaG Race Team 0:41:18
2 Holly Simonson Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor 0:41:29
3 Angela Law Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:44:08
4 Kelsie Maloney BYRDS 0:45:25
5 Shealynn Stevenson Team Saskatchewan 0:45:31

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with