These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colter Gaertner Flathead Cycling 0:38:43
2 Sasha Bishop DEVO pb Fortius Sport and Healt 0:38:43
3 Manu Moore DEVO pb Fortius 0:38:44
4 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing 0:38:44
5 Jack Spranger Rad Racing 0:38:45
6 Noah Rubuliak red devils 0:38:51
7 Campbell Parrish DEVO pb Fortius 0:38:53
8 Lance Wong BYRDS 0:39:01
9 Remy Garrison Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 0:39:14
10 William Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:39:19
11 Jack Harris Cycle U 0:39:40
12 Joe Spranger Rad Racing 0:40:20
13 Cameron Hobbs Red Devils 0:40:38
14 Sam Tate BYRDS 0:42:52
15 Jack Barrett stringham Rad Racing 0:43:39
16 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 0:52:48
17 Johna Irving-staley U Kon Echelon Bike Club 0:54:07

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Severance Byrds Cycling 1:10:05
2 Nathan Bishop DEVO pb Fortius Sport and Healt 1:10:05
3 Gabriel Shipley 1:10:09
4 Evan Mcbeath 1:10:09
5 Lief Rodgers 1:10:09
6 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex Racing 1:10:12
7 Jacob Rubuliak red devils 1:10:17
8 Joel Worman Red Devils 1:10:18
9 Connor Hobbs Red Devils 1:10:18
10 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing P/B West End Bi 1:10:48
11 Ethan Wong BYRDS 1:10:58
12 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 1:11:01
13 Reese Critchlow Devo p/b Fortius 1:11:05
14 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS 1:12:35
15 Colton Blaney Red devils 1:15:19
16 Alexander Bennett Cycle University Junior Team 1:16:30
17 Samuel Harrigan BYRDS 1:21:18
18 Joshua Mason Team Saskatchewan 1:34:38

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Pickrell Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 2:12:42
2 Eric Inkster Cannondale p/b Fortius 2:12:53
3 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Slocum Co-Motion 2:12:53
4 Keelan Ontiveros Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 2:12:53
5 Conor Martin TaG cycling/Norco 2:12:53
6 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 2:12:53
7 Max Ritzow bicycleway.com 2:12:57
8 Ben Katerberg 2:12:57
9 Base Wagner Cannondale pb Fortius 2:13:36
10 Ethan Pauly Tripleshot Cycling 2:14:15
11 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:16:39
12 Quinn Storey Cannondale pb Fortius 2:16:39
13 Thomas Hill Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 2:16:39
14 Sean Richardson Cannondale pb Fortius 2:17:37
15 Isaac Van der vliet COMOX VALLEY CYCLING CLUB 2:18:44
16 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:19:44
17 Ethan Ogrodniczuk Cannondale pb Fortius 2:21:50
18 Eric Worman Red Devils 2:23:04
19 Evan Russell TaG Cycling 2:23:04
20 Skyler Bastian B.Y.R.D.S. 2:23:17
21 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:23:22
22 Tomas Kalyniuk Tripleshot Youth Cycling 2:23:26
23 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 2:23:46
24 Lorenzo Bonato 2:24:06
25 Andre Gagnon Team Saskatchewan 2:24:19
26 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 2:26:37
27 Brett Down Team Saskatchewan 2:27:04
28 Nick Frankenberger Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 2:29:00
29 Layton Meyers Rad Racing NW 2:31:48
30 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center 2:33:46
31 Caleb Bender Team Saskatchewan 2:50:49
32 Jordan Stevenson Team Saskatchewan 2:51:10
33 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 2:51:14
DNF Bridger Gaertner Flathead Cycling DNF
DNF Ian Streams DNF

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 2:09:26
2 Cameron Beard NCCF/Specialized Juniors 2:09:26
3 Erik Diertens Dr.Walker Cycling 2:09:36
4 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:09:36
5 Eben Horacek PDX Devo 2:09:40
6 Josiah Poler Unattached 2:09:49
7 Mitchell Thornton DYNA 2:09:53
8 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized jrs 2:10:40
9 James Grant TaG Cycling Race Team 2:12:12
10 Colin Fowlow Dr. Walker Chiropractor Cycling 2:15:26
11 Von Winkelmann Langlois Brown Racing 2:15:49
12 Ethan Lynn 9:ZERO:7 Factory Racing 2:18:16
13 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:44:24
DNF Michael Meade Cannondale FB Fortius DNF
DNF Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center DNF
DNF Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS DNF
DNF Ryan Wakelin Dr. Walker Cycling DNF
DNF Jack Bardi Audi DNF
DNF Mark Grant TaG Cycling Race Team DNF
DNF Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team DNF

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Irving-staley U Kon Echelon Bike Club 0:39:53
2 Callah Robinson Rad Racing 0:39:54
3 Kendra Shaw Red Devils 0:41:34
4 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 0:43:41
5 Geza Rodgers 0:43:52
6 Susanna Ujfalusi DEVO pb Fortius 0:44:10
7 Annie Cable Ukon Echelon 0:46:27

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Barnes Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 1:11:11
2 Lilly Ujfalusi DEVO p/b Fortius 1:11:12
3 Elle Bush Phoenix Velo Youth 1:11:12
4 Caitlin Wallin Devo pb Fortius 1:11:37
5 Toria Kalyniuk Tripleshot Youth Cycling 1:12:38
6 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW 1:16:30
7 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 1:18:02
8 Isabella Brunner 1:19:53
9 Mollie Fraser U Kon Echelon 1:21:07
10 Carolyn Shaw Red Devils 1:27:22
11 Allyson Selander BYRDS 1:27:25
12 Kaelen Coles-lyster TaG cycling 1:34:44

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Van dam Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 1:47:29
2 Elizabeth Gin Cannondale pb Fortius 1:47:31
3 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:47:34
4 Jasmine Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:47:34
5 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutchs/Slocum/CoMotion 1:47:34
6 Micaiah Besler Team Saskatchewan 1:47:49
7 Makena Gove Sturtevant cycling 2:00:06
8 Casey Garrison Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 2:07:05
9 Erin Usher Cannondale pb Fortius 2:07:05
10 Janice Grundahl Team Saskatchewan 2:10:58

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maggie Coles-lyster TaG Race Team 1:45:42
2 Holly Simonson Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor 1:51:30
3 Angela Law Cannondale p/b Fortius 1:59:19
4 Kelsie Maloney BYRDS 2:07:04
5 Shealynn Stevenson Team Saskatchewan 2:10:18

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with