These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Preston Glace 787 Racing
2 Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
3 John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
4 Christian danoy T3multisports T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
5 Aaron hagler T3multisports elite junior cycling 787 Racing
6 Santiago Soto T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
7 Tallon Pemberton
8 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
9 Jack Bonilla T3Multisports
10 Adin Jose
11 Colby Pearson
12 Jose Ketterhagen
13 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
14 Daniela Soto

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
2 Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
3 David Ross Shred Monster
4 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
5 John Pearson VooDoo Racing
6 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
7 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
8 Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
9 Joaquin Najar
10 Jordan Patik Ghisallo Foundation
11 Gregory Simpson Shred Monster
12 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
13 Michael Lori
15 Alex Vogt PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
16 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
17 Dave Mccarthy Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
18 Bowie Adams PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
19 John Gardiner Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Aaron Nelson Bike World Racing
DNF Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
DNF Jeffrey Reiter Team Cycle Progression
DNF John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Christopher Leedy
DNF Mark Moeller GS Tenzing
DNF Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
DNF Saul Monarca Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Josh Zurawski
DNF Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Jason Rivers GS Tenzing
DNF Benjamin Sanders
DNF Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
DNF Paul Scott Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF Jason Savill Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Ben Cross
DNF Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
DNF Adir Doliner Team Cycle Progression
DNF Wayne Dunlap Southwest CycleSport / Dimensional
DNF Pam Downs Colavita Racing
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Jose Baker Ham Cycles
DNF Brandon Amaral
DNF Timothy Alcala
DNF Kris Bates VooDoo Racing
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
DNF Michael Jones 787 Racing
DNF Chris Johnson Driveway Series Racing
DNF Kathryn Hunter ATC Racing
DNF Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
DNF Terry King Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Justin Joyner Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
DNF Ken Greene Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Karla Gendler
DNF Kerman Hammond GS Tenzing
DNF Joshua Hines
DNF Todd Hauber
DNF John-matthew Hattaway

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
2 Jurgen Gruber VooDoo Racing
3 Bowie Adams PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
4 Michael Lori
5 Michael Sanchez
6 Dean Deville
7 Ken Ervin
8 Adrian Reyes Bat City Cycling
9 Christopher Leedy
10 David Savage
11 Brandon Amaral
12 Sean Chang Texas A & M University
13 Andrew Horvath
14 Kris Bates VooDoo Racing
15 Landon Nguyen California State University-Fullerton
16 Luke Joy
17 Austin Walker Dark Horse Racing
18 Bradyn Lange
19 Mark Mihailoff
20 Gerardo Castillo
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Eric Melcer
DNF Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Carlos Montoya 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
DNF John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
DNF Ben Kettle The Peddler Bicycle Shop
DNF Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
DNF John Kirtley Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Alexander Nelson
DNF Justin Stoker 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Jaxson Warrick VooDoo Racing
DNF Corey Walo PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Paul Perrone
DNF Shawn O'keefe
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Benjamin Sanders
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Michael Jones 787 Racing
DNF Barry Conlon Bat City Cycling
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Colt Curtis 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF David Allen
DNF Jakob Aarsnes
DNF Art Anderson 787 Racing
DNF Jose Baker Ham Cycles
DNF Tim Ataie
DNF Adir Doliner Team Cycle Progression
DNF Robert Heatley Violet Crown
DNF Dave Hargis Southwest CycleSport / Dimensional
DNF Tom Hibler Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Chris Johnson Driveway Series Racing
DNF Joshua Hines
DNF Elias Ellsworth Team Cycle Progression
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Preston Glace 787 Racing
DNF Christopher Hanson VooDoo Racing
DNF Glenn Hagler 787 Racing

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
3 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
4 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
5 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing
7 David Richardson River City Market Racing
8 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
9 Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
10 Jason Lewiss ATC Racing
11 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
12 Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
13 Ken Greene Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14 Sam Eells Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Travis Turner 787 Racing
16 Matt Moore Austinbikes/Revenant
17 Michael Reed Austinbikes/Revenant
18 Weston Giunta Violet Crown
19 Paul Forderhase
20 Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF P.j. Rabice
DNF Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Jason Rivers GS Tenzing
DNF David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Casey Paxton Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven FG Law Racing
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
DNF Robby Nussbaum
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Andrew Willis Marco Polo
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling
DNF Scott Yates ROL Wheels
DNF Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Gideon Tsang
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Jonathan Skelley Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Dean Deville
DNF Robert Galindo Neoteric Racing
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Barry Conlon Bat City Cycling
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Art Anderson 787 Racing
DNF Michael Bowker Pissei Test Team
DNF Robb Bush GS Tenzing
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF William Greenwood ROL Wheels
DNF Joseph Lafico Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Terry King Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Doug Looney Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling
DNF David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Don Hutchison La Primavera
DNF Kerman Hammond GS Tenzing
DNF Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Stefan Hardie Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing

Men Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sheehan Boneshaker Project
2 Stephan Hirsch BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Logan Hutchings Boneshaker Project
4 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
5 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
6 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 Carson Lange VooDoo U23
8 Andrew Willis Marco Polo
9 Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
10 Heath Blackgrove Boneshaker Project
11 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA
12 Kent Myers VooDoo Racing
13 Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing
14 Adam Allen Shred Monster
16 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
17 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
18 Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
19 Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
20 Casey Paxton Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
DNF Aaron Nelson Bike World Racing
DNF Joaquin Najar
DNF Felipe Nava Bike World Racing
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Jordan Patik Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Josh Oxendine Boneshaker Project
DNF Robby Nussbaum
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling
DNF Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
DNF Dave Mccarthy Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
DNF Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
DNF Matt Moore Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven FG Law Racing
DNF Nathan Miller
DNF Mina Pizzini KingRacingGroup
DNF Connor simmons ?
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Mitchell Sides VooDoo Racing
DNF Kevin Schaefer Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Nathan Trimble Dallas Racing
DNF Gideon Tsang
DNF Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Brant Speed Driveway Series Racing
DNF Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Jeffrey Reiter Team Cycle Progression
DNF P.j. Rabice
DNF Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Tice Porterfield VooDoo U23
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
DNF David Richardson River City Market Racing
DNF Jason Rivers GS Tenzing
DNF Devin Carroll
DNF Paul Carty Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Jake Boone PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
DNF Patrick Barrett Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Zach Bergh Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin, TX
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Dille Ian Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Ben Cross
DNF Steven Wheeler Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing
DNF David Wenger Super Squadra
DNF Scott Veggeberg Team Robot Smash UnPro Cycling
DNF Alex Vogt PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Scott Yates ROL Wheels
DNF Paul Abel
DNF Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
DNF Loren Dodson Velossimo Racing
DNF Christopher Khanoyan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jake Lanoux Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Robby Ketterhagen VooDoo U23
DNF Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
DNF Jonathan Hughes Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
DNF Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
DNF Kevin Girkins Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
DNF John Gardiner Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Robert Galindo Neoteric Racing
DNF Patrick Hallett Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Ryan Haglund
DNF Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Steven Guzman 787 Racing

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Hunter ATC Racing
2 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
3 Marla Briley ATC Racing
4 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
5 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
6 Iwona Hill Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
7 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
8 Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
9 Carolyn Defoore Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
10 Pam Downs Colavita Racing
11 Karla Gendler
12 Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
13 Hailey Howe T3Multisports
14 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
15 Celina Richardson River City Market Racing
DNF Lily Howe T3Multisports

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mina Pizzini KingRacingGroup
2 Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing
3 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing
4 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
5 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
6 Chelsea Smith Team Endurance 360
7 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing
8 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing
DNF Karla Gendler
DNF Marla Briley ATC Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with