These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Jones 787 Racing
2 Raymond Figurella
3 Michael Johnson DNA Racing
4 Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
5 Loren Graham
6 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
7 Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
8 Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
9 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
10 David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
11 Kris Bates VooDoo Racing
12 Mateo Sanchez Volharden
13 Joshua Hines
14 Drew Wiechnicki
15 Michael Sanchez
16 Benjamin Sanders
17 Eric Watson Bat City Cycling
18 Paul Fafard
19 Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
20 Andrew Horvath
21 Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Andrew Tilin Violet Crown
DNF Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles
DNF Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Conrad Rathmann
DNF John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
DNF David Coleman
DNF Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Courtney Britt
DNF Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
DNF Brandon Amaral
DNF Jakob Aarsnes
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Michael Bowker Pissei Test Team
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Christopher Hanson VooDoo Racing
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
DNF Dylan Gray Volharden
DNF Chris Johnson Driveway Series Racing
DNF Jeff Henry
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
DNF Ken Ervin
DNF Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Walter A gould
DNF Preston Glace 787 Racing
DNF Karla Gendler
DNF John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
DNF Saul Monarca Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Matthew Medlock Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
DNF Seth Markovich
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
2 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
4 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
5 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
6 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
7 Paul Fafard
8 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
9 Dean Deville
10 Stefan Hardie Austin Nationals Cycling
11 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
12 Paul Forderhase
13 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
14 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
15 William Greenwood ROL Wheels
16 Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
17 Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
18 Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
19 Travis Turner 787 Racing
20 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF Will Ross Boneshaker Project
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Jay Mccullough
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
DNF Andrew Tilin Violet Crown
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Courtney Britt
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Kris Bates VooDoo Racing
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Michael Bowker Pissei Test Team
DNF Jurgen Gruber VooDoo Racing
DNF Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Raymond Figurella
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
DNF Seamus Donohoe

Men Pro 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Nick Torraca Boneshaker Project
3 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
4 Andrew Willis Marco Polo
5 Kevin Girkins Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
6 Jonathan Mccarty UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7 Brant Speed Driveway Series Racing
8 Scott Veggeberg Team Robot Smash UnPro Cycling
9 Mitchell Sides VooDoo Racing
10 Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
11 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
12 James Day Shred Monster
13 Joaquin Najar
15 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
16 Tice Porterfield VooDoo U23
17 Robby Ketterhagen VooDoo U23
18 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
19 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
20 Kyle Johnson Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Will Ross Boneshaker Project
DNF Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Josh Oxendine Boneshaker Project
DNF Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
DNF Nathan Miller
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
DNF David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing
DNF David Wenger Super Squadra
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Noah Wright
DNF Macleod Williams Boneshaker Project
DNF Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
DNF John Trujillo
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Connor simmons ?
DNF Michael Sheehan Boneshaker Project
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Colt Trant Matrix/RBM
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Scott Dill Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
DNF Adrian Flores Team Super Awesome
DNF Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Jurgen Gruber VooDoo Racing
DNF Karla Gendler
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Heath Blackgrove Boneshaker Project
DNF Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Paul Abel
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Tyler Cutbirth Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Patrick Hallett Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
DNF Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Jake Lanoux Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Bryan Marshall Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Michael Jones 787 Racing
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Chad Hardt Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Michael Johnson DNA Racing
DNF Chris Johnson Driveway Series Racing
DNF Abel Ibarra 787 Racing

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
2 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing
3 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
4 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing
5 Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
6 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
7 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
8 Allison Floyd River City Market Racing
9 Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
10 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
11 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
12 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
13 Iwona Hill Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
14 Christie Tracy Team ALS
15 Karla Gendler
16 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing
17 Kristen Findley
18 Hailey Howe T3Multisports
DNF Lily Howe T3Multisports
DNF Julie Stupp
DNF Debra Bailey River City Market Racing
DNF Pam Downs Colavita Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with