These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:39:09
2 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:39:10
3 John Jantz 545 Velo 1:39:10
4 Francois Girard Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 1:39:10
5 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 1:39:10
6 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching 1:39:10
7 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 1:39:11
8 Ryan Laperle Lagunitas Racing 1:39:11
9 Calvin Tortorigi Storrs Center Cycle Racing 1:39:11
10 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 1:39:11
11 Matthew Gilbert Ashton Greycork 1:39:11
12 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 1:39:11
13 Thomas Biederer 1:39:11
14 Ryan Aittaniemi AP Junior Devo 1:39:11
15 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale 1:39:11
16 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 1:39:11
17 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:39:11
18 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 1:39:12
19 Kevin Wood Union Velo 1:39:12
20 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 1:39:13
21 Colin Keaveney CRCA / KH-Pactimo p/b Century 1:39:13
22 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 1:39:27
23 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle racing 1:42:32
24 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 1:42:34
25 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:43:47
26 Esteban Sequera Expo Wheelmen Peru 1:44:05
27 Kristain Moreau AP Junior Devo 1:44:11
28 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:44:23
29 Simon Bauwens 1:46:14
30 Aaron Black CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC 1:47:11
31 Paul Connor 1:47:47
32 Nathan Coste Bikeworks MA 1:48:18
33 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 1:49:53
34 Jared Dalton Stedman's Bicycle Co 1:50:00
35 Brendan Schoff CCAP 1:50:47
36 John Bonetsky R-CUBED 1:51:52
37 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 1:31:43
38 Mikko Aho AP Junior Devo 1:38:44
39 Paul Gerber Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:39:18
40 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 1:39:22
41 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts Racing Team 1:39:23
42 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 1:40:23
43 William Stockton 1:44:54
44 Tristan Almada NOMAN CC 1:46:42
45 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:14:14
46 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 1:16:19
47 Kevin Kline CRCA/Foundation 1:19:47
48 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 1:48:38
49 John Hackett 802Project 0:50:31
50 Jarvis Lee Community Bike Racing 0:52:44
51 Emma Langley College of William & Mary 0:47:17
52 Pascal Cote Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 0:24:27
53 Jared Hegberg Unattached 0:26:26

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes 1:03:34
2 Richard Nadeau 1:03:34
3 Jon Greeley Team Fit Werx 1:03:34
4 Jason Williams 1:03:35
5 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 1:03:35
6 Noel Hwang Tufts University 1:03:36
7 Ben Finch 545 Velo 1:03:37
8 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 1:03:40
9 Timothy Johnson 1:06:26
10 Jose Parece 1:06:26
11 Michael Smith 1:07:47
12 Alexsandro Souza Coral Printing 1:08:59
13 Kevin Fuller US Military Endurance Sports 1:09:40
14 Nicholas Groll 1:10:07
15 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club 1:11:07
16 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 1:17:31
17 David j Kalal 1:17:45
18 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:17:51
19 Timothy Perry 1:17:51
20 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 1:04:17
21 John Caragianis BTX Peloton Cycling Club 1:09:31
22 Alexandra Goward 1:11:19

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Gray 1:40:50
2 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 1:40:51
3 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 1:41:03
4 Mikael Frisk 1:41:03
5 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 1:41:03
6 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:41:04
7 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:41:04
8 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:41:05
9 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 1:41:06
10 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 1:41:19
11 David Potter Wee Bike Shop 1:41:19
12 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 1:41:19
13 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:41:20
14 Robert Bisson Spin Arts Cycling,American Lung Association Cyclin 1:41:21
15 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 1:41:21
16 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 1:41:21
17 Gary Dalton Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 1:41:24
18 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 1:41:24
19 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS 1:41:25
20 Sean Walsh 1:41:27
21 James Nash CCB Racing 1:41:36
22 Jose r Torres 1:41:42
23 David Morgan GOM Racing 1:41:46
24 Alan Mcewen CCB 1:52:32
25 Frank Jennings spin arts cycling /The Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/ 1:39:50
26 Jonathan Gilbert 1:39:50
27 Kelly Parsons Arc-en- Ciel Racing Team 1:39:51
28 John Bogdanski 1:44:03
29 Ralf Torke CMS Racing 1:44:34
30 Michael Dameron W.E. Stedman Bicycle Co. Cycling Team 1:46:54
31 Andrew James sound cyclist bike club 0:33:49

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Dugan CCB Racing 2:22:18
2 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 2:22:20
3 Andreas Fliessgarten Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei 2:24:58
4 Cory Small CCB Racing 2:25:00
5 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 2:25:01
6 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:25:10
7 Michael Landry Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:25:11
8 Nate Morse BikeReg Elite Cycling 2:25:13
9 Connor Sallee Team Plano Cycling 2:25:13
10 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 2:25:13
11 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 2:25:13
12 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 2:25:14
13 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:25:18
14 David Shuck 2:26:54
15 Evan Thomas Class Cycles / Ovens of France 2:26:57
16 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 2:28:10
17 Matthew Jamieson 2:21:27
18 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 2:21:28
19 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 2:21:27
20 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:42:45
21 Cheryl Clark Team Velo 5 1:45:21
22 Keith Hala FinKraft Cycling Team 1:45:21
23 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 1:16:08
24 Erik Markewich Community Bike Racing 1:38:28
25 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 1:01:19
26 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:35:14

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with