These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Gibbons 2:45:47.0
2 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW 03:14.1
3 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 03:21.2
4 Joshua Leibowitz High Gear/Trek/WW 03:43.4
5 Michael Stromberg Fulton Bikes Race Team 08:46.4
6 Dylan Lowe 10:10.1
7 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
8 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
9 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 10:12.1
10 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 10:14.4
11 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
12 Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
13 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW
14 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel
15 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset
16 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
17 Anthony Fatuzzo velorigin
18 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Tow
19 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
20 Gilberth Gomez Valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop

Men Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 2:17:46.4
2 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 21.4
3 Jeffrey Watts CS Velo 32.4
4 William Carroll CRCA / E2Value s.t.
5 Zheren Yang C3-Twenty20 36.1
6 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB 44
7 Rory O'neill s.t.
8 Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 03:45.6
9 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 04:32.2
10 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
11 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
12 Victor Schepisi marty's s.t.
13 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
14 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team s.t.
15 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
16 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing s.t.
17 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
18 Andrew Argentieri Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
19 Douglas Varela triana s.t.
20 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT s.t.
21 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
22 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
23 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
24 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America s.t.
25 Sam Riegel The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t.
26 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo s.t.
27 Daniel Larino Century Road Club of America / 04:36.6
28 Greg Maccarty 04:46.2
29 Charlie Rey Zennberry 05:38.6
30 Carl Jacob The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t.
31 Scott Cullen PSRacing/BTB 06:09.5
32 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 06:45.0
33 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 07:34.5
34 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo 08:00.3
35 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing
36 Raul Galliano DRV/RSC/DRISCOLL
37 Marcello Rodio DNK cycling
38 Dimetra Cooper
39 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games
40 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Cao CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 1:59:46.6
2 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe 1.5
3 Timothy Hall Pure Energy Racing s.t.
4 Seth Boyd Hill s.t.
5 Sean Guydish Young Medalists s.t.
6 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
7 Silas Clark Team HB Hilltop s.t.
8 Erwin Kersten s.t.
9 Daniel Tompkins Century Road Club of America s.t.
10 Aaron Rossi s.t.
11 Serguei Tiourine Wafels & Dinges s.t.
12 James Dao CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/Boomer s.t.
13 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
14 Alexander Michas CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
15 Nicholas Chen CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse s.t.
16 Niall Smart kissena 8.9
17 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing 21.7
18 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America 28
19 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Foundation 29.3
20 Ryan Lee 30.4
21 Ted Teyber CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 41.8
22 Chris Elk PBMA 01:34.5
23 Isaac Guzman Montclair Bikery raicing s.t.
24 Chris Buonomo Century Road Club Association s.t.
25 Daniel Rosenbaum Zen Masters Racing s.t.
26 Frankie Timmons Ocean Velo Club/Culver Pierson s.t.
27 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
28 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
29 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo s.t.
30 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
31 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
32 Hunter Simpson Team Somerset s.t.
33 Joseph Meyer-fuchs Joes Guitar Shop s.t.
34 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Arango Kim's Bike Shop 1:48:56.8
2 Alex Tinsley s.t.
3 Dino Domina 04:45.9
4 Thomas Brinckman Pure Energy Racing 04:48.2
5 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
6 Mansur Mendizabal M Team s.t.
7 William Geib Cadence Cycling 04:51.0
8 Hugh Mangum Pure Energy Racing 04:54.0
9 Joshua Santeusanio 05:42.2
10 Pelle Nogueira Montclair Bikery Development 09:17.2
11 Wes Evasick 09:30.0
12 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 10:45.4
13 Mike Tonkinson 12:09.7
14 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Jay's Cycle C 13:10.5
15 Cory Kestner 17:46.9
16 Tyler Wolfe Hopkins Cycling
17 Jaime Castrillon jr Shore Cycling Sports
18 Bob Small
19 Chris Fabish ORIGIN Performance

Women Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 1:33:03.9
2 Lauren Dagostino H+H Racing s.t.
3 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/e2Value Racing 1.3
4 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve Sys 03:04.1
5 Lauren Dodge 706p Chicks p/b UHC 03:05.3
6 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 05:06.5
7 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve 05:57.3
8 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 06:13.5

Women Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Vag 1:38:24.2
2 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles 02:06.4
3 Jill White Kissena Cycling Club 03:57.3
4 Robin Wahl Peddler's Shop (PSR) 10:47.0
5 Denise Scala s.t.
6 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
7 Tia Tinsley s.t.
8 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
9 Ann Leaming Action Wheels Bicycle Shop 12:26.6
10 Leisha Johnson Beachwood Bicycles
11 Madeleine Hanley Team Somerset

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with