These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Goettl 1:24:41
2 Gaben Moore MadCity Velo 1:24:56
3 Kia Namin Team Velocause 1:26:33
4 Michael Kren Team Velocause 1:26:48
5 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:27:28
6 Mark Ayala South Chicago Wheelmen 1:27:33
7 Amil Munich Global Force 1:27:33
8 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX 1:27:33
9 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing 1:27:33
10 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club 1:27:31
11 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:27:37
12 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen 1:27:44
DNF Josh Mesner Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Richard Grunewald
DNF Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Club

Men Elite Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX 1:11:38
2 Chase Reichmann 1:11:24
3 Ryan Reinders 1:11:23
4 Kevin Sparks Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:11:32
5 Craig Chinchilla jr Team Got Wind 1:11:35
6 Samuel Vanden hogen Brone's Bike Shop 1:11:38
7 Adam Bruss Team Vegan 1:11:38
8 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:11:38
9 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching 1:11:38
10 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:11:38
11 Matthew Best 1:11:38
12 Trevor Ross 1:14:02
13 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:15:18
14 Michael Schnell Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:16:06
15 Keith Kaminski University of Chicago 1:16:07
16 Ryan Lemke Ass Savers Racing 1:16:40
17 Tanner Westmoreland 1:11:34
DNF Andrew Murphy
DNF Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons

Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:22:01
2 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX 1:21:43
3 Simon Jones Hot Tubes Development Cycling 1:21:48
4 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:21:55
5 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:22:04
6 Logan Zueger Hot Tubes Development Cycling 1:23:13
7 Zach Nehr Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:23:13
8 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:23:16
9 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:23:55
10 Stephen Wagstaff Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:23:55
11 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:23:55
12 Wesley Phipson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:25:38
13 Tristan Schouten 1:25:41
14 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 1:27:03
DNF Anthony Vicino
DNF Kyle Mindick Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Kia Namin Team Velocause

Men Junior 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause 0:41:56
2 Adler Kennedy 0:42:02
3 Joey Godiska Brazen Dropouts 0:42:42
4 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts 0:45:28
5 Dylan Zinkgraf 0:46:02
6 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind 0:47:12

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Henkel 1:21:26
2 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:22:09
3 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:22:12
4 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team 1:22:26
5 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 1:22:33
6 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 1:22:31
7 Brian Turany MadCity Racing 1:22:38
8 Steven Flurry CZ Velo 1:22:38
9 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:22:38
10 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling 1:26:59
11 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 1:27:04
12 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion 1:27:07
13 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 1:27:29
14 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo 1:27:41
15 Mark Hughes CZ Velo 1:27:42
16 John Robertson * Diablo Cycling 1:27:58

Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind? 1:30:16
2 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing 1:30:25
3 James Barclay xXx Racing 1:30:24
4 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing 1:30:29
5 Steven Sarver Team Velocause 1:30:34
6 Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Racing 1:30:37
7 Matthew Wurz Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:30:37
8 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling 1:30:37
9 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:30:37
10 Martin Coffey 1:30:37
11 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:30:51
12 Robert Garner 1:30:56
13 Joe Stadnik Team Got Wind? 1:30:57
14 Craig Cotton Diablo Cycling 1:30:58
15 Jeffrey Schifano Angry Monkeys Racing 1:33:11
16 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:39:31

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 1:08:33
2 Matthew Garni LAPT CC 1:08:36
3 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 1:08:41
4 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 1:08:53
5 Michael Martens 1:10:22
6 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 1:10:34
7 John Gamache 1:10:46
8 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 1:27:55

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling 1:12:35
2 Brenna Gibbons Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 1:12:46
3 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team 1:12:53
4 April Beard Trek Midwest Team 1:12:57
5 Stacey Henkel Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 1:13:01
6 Barbara Karpiuk Team Got Wind? 1:13:04
7 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 1:13:02
8 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 1:21:17
9 Tiffany Schallau BFF Bikes 1:21:53
DNF Janell Glembocki ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women Junior 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 0:45:19
2 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind 0:47:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with