These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Snyder Move Up Development-Trek
2 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
4 Riley Burgon
5 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling
7 Brian Thieme RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
8 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
9 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Robert Varner Mike's Bikes STL
11 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Patrick Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15 Paul Erickson SBC Cycling
16 Damien Garrels Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
18 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
20 Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club
21 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
22 Jacob Olwig Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
23 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
24 Theodore Araneta Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
25 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
DNF Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Zisser Cape Bicycle and Fitness
2 Carter Snow
3 Brian Grace
4 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
5 Longley Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
6 Kyle Seibel
7 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling
8 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Dylan Schatz Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
10 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club
11 Mitch Reidt
12 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
13 John Alewine
14 Calen Knerr ONE DAY
15 David Hawkins
16 Peter Botts Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
17 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
18 Brian Shelton
19 Chris Perron Mike's Bikes STL
20 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
21 Mark Hensley Cape Bicycle and Fitness
22 Max Bien
23 Mike Ivancic
24 Terry Rice Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
25 Scott Cathey
26 William Zoughaib
27 Alan Lowe Cape Bicycle & Fitness
28 Stephen Ogunjobi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
29 Jonathan Traughber Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet
30 Kyle Raymer
31 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
32 Matthew Bell ONE DAY

Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Dziewa Billy Goat Racing Team
2 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 David Ross ABD Cycling Team
4 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
6 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
8 Karl Stover Billy Goat Racing Team
9 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
10 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
11 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
13 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
14 B.j. Keane Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
15 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
16 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
17 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
18 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
19 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
20 Nathaniel Ninemire Bicycle Shack Racing

Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
4 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
5 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
6 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
8 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
11 Michael Ereli A Bloc
12 Ryan Halloran Cow Town Cycling Team
13 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
15 Brian Smith
16 John Mahl
17 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
18 Steven Auchterlonie
19 Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club
20 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
21 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club
22 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
23 Darin Marlow Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
24 Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
25 Karl Stover Billy Goat Racing Team
26 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
27 Mike Weiss
28 Michael Turner Cow Town Cycling Team
29 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
30 Greg Bennett Columbia Bicycle Club

Masters 40+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
2 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Susan Rubin Velo Force

Men Juniors 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
2 Nathaniel Schoonover
3 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Casey Lang Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Max Bien
6 William Zoughaib
7 Joey Mittelberg Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
8 Adam Inch
9 Avery Lang
10 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
11 Orion Child
12 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
13 Asa Child
14 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
15 Rowan Child
16 Logan Vandeven ONE DAY
17 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Erhard Summit Wealth Strategies
2 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Terrence Keenan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Nathaniel Schoonover
8 Kurt Fletcher Billy Goat Racing Team
9 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
11 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
12 B.j. Keane Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
16 Evan Lardinois Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
18 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
19 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
20 Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
21 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
DNF Mike Weiss

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
3 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
4 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justine Emge SBC cycling
2 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
3 Leah Spandle
4 Annette Triplett Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
5 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyrstin Bluhm
2 Britta Siegel
3 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
4 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery Racing Team
5 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with