These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adderlyn Cruz CRCA/Foundation
2 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant
3 Craig Nichols CS Velo
4 Cristian Torres��� CRCA/Foundation
5 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2
6 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES
7 Ryan Shebelsky Team Wheelhouse
8 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
9 Christopher Meacham Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel
10 Taylor Pearman Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
11 Colton Valentine Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic
12 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
13 Joe Hydrick CS Velo
14 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt
15 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games
16 Ryan Joyce
17 Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa
18 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
19 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports
20 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value
21 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation
22 Alan Royek Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel
23 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
24 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES
25 Zachary Whitlock BATTLEY-HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES
26 Lucas Mccollum TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
27 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value
28 David Flaten US Military Endurance Sports
29 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Men's Elite Cycling Team
30 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
31 Robert Wasch CS Velo
32 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports
33 Ian Whaley Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel
34 William Elliston Pushworks Racing p/b Van Dessel
35 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo
36 Soren Aronoff-jensen Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
37 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team
38 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
39 Michael Russo BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
40 Thomas Hendry CRCA/Team Health Warrior
41 Unknown Rider Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
42 Juan Pimentel CRCA/Foundation
43 Michael Black QCW Breakaway P/B JL Velo Felt Bikes
44 Rafael Villalva
45 Will Gleason Cycling Sports Group p/b Cannondale
46 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath
47 Jesus Martinez crca/E2value
48 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
49 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
50 Ramon Juarez
51 George Ganoung US Military Endurance Sports
52 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel
53 Ross Marklein District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
54 Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing
55 Jason Wood Tri State Velo
56 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
57 Jose Solis US Military Endurance Sports
58 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team
59 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
60 Phil Penman CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team
61 Sean Burger CS Velo
62 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation
63 Bruce Krip Wheels of Bloor/Garywood Developments
64 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation
65 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
66 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
67 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
68 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team
69 Jason Lindemuth Swashbuckler Brewing Co
70 Lawrence Heller CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.
71 Greg Cavanagh MBRC Pedalinx
72 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
73 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation
74 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
75 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerod Stoner Lancbike P/B Gretna Bikes 37:29.5
2 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's
3 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity p/b K&F Construc
4 Andrew Friend District Taco Elite Cycling
5 Derrick Butler Next-bmb
6 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi
7 Matthew Brubaker LancBike
8 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
9 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation
10 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing
11 Sam Nussenzweig CRCA/Rockstar Games
12 Bryan Banducci King Kog
13 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games
14 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
15 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
16 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
17 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
19 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling
20 William Walton Young Medalists
21 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC
22 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
23 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad
24 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite
25 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage
26 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
27 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
28 Daniel Triller CRCA/e2Value
29 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing
30 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
31 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games
32 Brad Green Team Vortex
33 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
34 Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing
35 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
36 Joshua Lewis East End Cycling Club
37 Andy Newsom CRCA / Team VESELKA
38 Eric Schmidt
39 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
40 Aliaksandr Kochatau Verrazano Team Racing
41 Justin Thompson Tri-State Velo
42 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling
43 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling
44 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
45 Duncan Oliver Qcw p/b breakaway bikes
46 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo
47 Greg Horrocks Blue Bell Private Wealth Management P/B Cannondale
48 Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
49 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas cycling development
DNF Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development
DNF Nolan Montiel cuevas cycling development
DNF Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
DNF Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Kalescky United States Military Enduranc 33:41.3
2 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
3 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
4 Mark Steffen King Kog
5 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
6 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
7 William Osterman US Military Endurance Sports
8 Gabriel Tonin cuevas cycling development
9 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 John Churan WWVC Racing
11 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
12 Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
13 Mikal Davis Snapple/DC Tri
14 Christopher Peltzer
15 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing
17 Henri Simon BSBA Racing
18 Nate Lotze
19 David Lopez District Taco
20 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 William Boone
22 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value
23 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Construction Inc.
24 Stephen Brush
25 Tyler Moyer US Military Endurance Sports
26 Al Meder East End Cycling Club (e2c2)
27 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports
28 Matthew Martin Adventures For the Cure
29 Tyler Honey Millersburg Velo Club
30 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
31 Masaharu Ito Verrazano Team Racing
32 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club
33 Sean Hillock
34 Samuel Goldberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
36 Joshua Gonsenhauser Cyclewerx Rochester
37 Daniel Jones USMES
38 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo
39 Sal Farruggia
40 David Kell Performance Physical Therapy
41 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club
42 Parker Lytle
43 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club
44 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development
45 Tommy Wood ActiveYards
46 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development
47 Eric Brandt All American Bicycle Club
48 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
49 Julian Paul UMBC/C'ville Bikes
50 Akim Akimou
51 Jake Allison
52 Michael Bazzano Cycling Concepts Racing Team
53 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports
54 Glenn Elliott Kyle Coaching
55 Peter Haynes Adelante
56 Simon Miller CRCA
57 William Longwell US Military Endurance Sports
58 Raymond Weeks USMES-US Military Endurance Sports
59 John Obrien Cycling Concepts
60 Carlos Sosa not team

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing
2 Kathryn Buss
3 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
4 Tess Senty QCW Cycling p/b JLVelo
5 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
6 Shequaya Bailey QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES
7 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
8 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
9 Victoria Di savino Legaci Cycling Productions
10 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
11 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
12 Gabrielle Longchamp Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
13 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
14 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University
15 Danielle Ohlson
16 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
17 Ann Mcelvein Cal cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Grygier alleghenyVELO 27:58.5
2 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
3 Taylor Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 Michelle Ritondo Bicycle Revolutions Racing
5 Emma Sherer CRCA / Team VESELKA
6 Amelia Capuano Rearden Steel Fab
7 Lauren Jenkins NCVC/United Healthcare
8 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club
9 Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
10 Andi Balland CycleweRx of Rochester
11 Amanda Swords Guy's Racing Club
12 Blythe Austin CRCA
13 Kelly Dietrick CycleweRx of Rochester

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with