These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team 2:48:32
2 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 2:48:33
3 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 2:48:33
4 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 2:49:30
5 Ryan Shebelsky Team Wheelhouse 2:49:31
6 Thomas Hendry CRCA/Team Health Warrior 2:49:31
7 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 2:49:31
8 Colton Valentine Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JL Velo 2:49:31
9 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 2:49:31
10 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:49:31
11 Craig Nichols CS Velo 2:49:31
12 Ryan Joyce 2:49:31
13 David Flaten US Military Endurance Sports 2:49:31
14 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Men's Elite Cycling Team 2:49:31
15 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 2:49:31
16 Lucas Mccollum TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:49:31
17 Christopher Meacham Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 2:49:32
18 Joe Hydrick CS Velo 2:49:32
19 Unknown Rider Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2:49:32
20 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 2:49:32
21 Greg Cavanagh MBRC Pedalinx 2:49:32
22 Robert Wasch CS Velo 2:49:32
23 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo
24 Cristian Torres��� CRCA/Foundation 2:49:32
25 Taylor Pearman Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:49:32
26 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 2:49:32
27 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:49:32
28 Jose Solis US Military Endurance Sports 2:49:32
29 Zachary Whitlock BATTLEY-HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 2:49:32
30 Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 2:49:33
31 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:49:33
32 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:49:33
33 Jason Wood Tri State Velo 2:49:34
34 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team 2:49:34
35 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:49:34
36 Will Gleason Cycling Sports Group p/b Cannondale 2:49:34
37 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath 2:49:34
38 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 2:49:35
39 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:49:35
40 Soren Aronoff-jensen Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 2:49:36
41 Juan Pimentel CRCA/Foundation 2:49:39
42 Ian Whaley Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 2:49:40
43 Ramon Juarez 2:49:41
44 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 2:49:42
45 Rafael Villalva 2:49:42
46 Adderlyn Cruz CRCA/Foundation 2:49:42
47 Ross Marklein District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 2:49:44
48 George Ganoung US Military Endurance Sports 2:49:47
49 Lawrence Heller CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. 2:49:49
50 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:49:55
51 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 2:49:55
52 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports 2:49:59
53 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 2:50:36
54 Sean Burger CS Velo
55 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team 2:50:44
56 Michael Black QCW Breakaway P/B JL Velo Felt Bikes 2:56:43
57 William Elliston Pushworks Racing p/b Van Dessel 2:56:43
58 Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing 2:56:44
59 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:56:44
60 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 2:56:44
61 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC
DNF Alan Royek Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel
DNF Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Bruce Krip Wheels of Bloor/Garywood Developments
DNF Michael Russo BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
DNF Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation
DNF Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation
DNF Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Jason Lindemuth Swashbuckler Brewing Co
DNF Jesus Martinez crca/E2value
DNF Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Phil Penman CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo 2:07:12
2 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 Sam Nussenzweig CRCA/Rockstar Games
4 Derrick Butler Next-bmb
5 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development
6 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation
7 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad
8 Andrew Friend District Taco Elite Cycling
9 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's
10 Matthew Brubaker LancBike
11 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
13 Nolan Montiel cuevas cycling development
14 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
15 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
16 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17 Jerod Stoner Lancbike P/B Gretna Bikes
18 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
19 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
20 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
21 Bryan Banducci King Kog
22 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games
23 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC
24 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling
25 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
26 Aliaksandr Kochatau Verrazano Team Racing
27 William Walton Young Medalists
28 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
29 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling
30 Joshua Lewis East End Cycling Club
31 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
32 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games
33 Daniel Triller CRCA/e2Value
34 Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing
35 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
36 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
37 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity p/b K&F Construction
38 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
39 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing
40 Andy Newsom CRCA / Team VESELKA
41 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing
42 Eric Schmidt
43 Brad Green Team Vortex
44 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite
45 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
46 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
47 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling
48 Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development
49 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas cycling development
50 Greg Horrocks Blue Bell Private Wealth Management P/B Cannondale
51 Duncan Oliver Qcw p/b breakaway bikes

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Churan WWVC Racing 2:13:40
2 Colin Kalescky United States Military Endurance Sports 2:13:41
3 Stephen Brush 2:13:41
4 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 2:13:41
5 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 2:13:41
6 Gabriel Tonin cuevas cycling development 2:13:41
7 William Boone 2:13:41
8 Masaharu Ito Verrazano Team Racing 2:13:41
9 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:13:41
10 Mark Steffen King Kog 2:13:41
11 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 2:13:42
12 Mikal Davis Snapple/DC Tri 2:13:42
13 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:13:42
14 Samuel Goldberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:13:43
15 Nate Lotze 2:13:43
16 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 2:13:43
17 William Osterman US Military Endurance Sports 2:13:43
18 Henri Simon BSBA Racing 2:13:43
19 Matthew Martin Adventures For the Cure 2:13:43
20 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 2:15:52
21 Christopher Peltzer 2:15:59
22 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing 2:18:13
23 Parker Lytle 2:18:13
24 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Construction Inc. 2:18:14
25 Joshua Gonsenhauser Cyclewerx Rochester 2:18:14
26 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:18:14
27 Al Meder East End Cycling Club (e2c2) 2:18:15
28 David Lopez District Taco 2:18:16
29 Tyler Moyer US Military Endurance Sports 2:19:10
30 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club 2:19:13
31 Peter Haynes Adelante 2:20:15
32 Tyler Honey Millersburg Velo Club 2:21:09
33 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value 2:21:10
34 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club 2:21:12
35 Simon Miller CRCA 2:21:14
36 David Kell Performance Physical Therapy 2:21:55
37 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 2:22:15
38 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 2:25:11
39 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club
40 Julian Paul UMBC/C'ville Bikes
41 Sal Farruggia
42 Michael Bazzano Cycling Concepts Racing Team
43 Eric Brandt All American Bicycle Club
44 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports
45 Jake Allison
46 John Obrien Cycling Concepts
DNF Raymond Weeks USMES-US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development
DNF Daniel Jones USMES
DNF Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
DNF Glenn Elliott Kyle Coaching
DNF William Longwell US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 2:29:18
2 Kathryn Buss 2:29:22
3 Victoria Di savino Legaci Cycling Productions 2:30:27
4 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 2:33:02
5 Tess Senty QCW Cycling p/b JLVelo 2:33:03
6 Shequaya Bailey QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES 2:33:03
7 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 2:33:04
8 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:33:06
9 Danielle Ohlson 2:33:07
10 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:33:07
11 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 2:33:09
12 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 2:33:12
13 Gabrielle Longchamp Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 2:45:23
14 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
15 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Sherer CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:45:32
2 Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
3 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
4 Colleen Grygier alleghenyVELO
5 Amelia Capuano Rearden Steel Fab
6 Michelle Ritondo Bicycle Revolutions Racing
7 Amanda Swords Guy's Racing Club
8 Lauren Jenkins NCVC/United Healthcare
9 Taylor Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
10 Blythe Austin CRCA
11 Kelly Dietrick CycleweRx of Rochester
12 Andi Balland CycleweRx of Rochester
13 Maria Silvester 0:29:05
14 Sue Wiedorn
DNF Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with