These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:25:19
2 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:25:19
3 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:25:19
4 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:25:19
5 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:25:44
6 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:25:44
7 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 0:25:44
8 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:25:44
9 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:25:44
10 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 0:25:44
11 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 0:25:44
12 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 0:25:44
13 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 0:25:44
14 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:25:44
15 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 0:25:59
16 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club 0:26:41
17 Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing P&P
18 Michael Cahill GRINTA/BEST BUDDIES/APEX VELO P&P
19 Sean Goguen RACE CF P&P
20 Matthew Davies Williams College P&P
21 Brad Walker 545 Velo P&P
22 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing P&P
23 Colin Meyer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
24 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle P&P
25 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco P&P
26 Devin Frederick Downeast Racing P&P
27 Bill King Keep it Tight P&P
28 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
29 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco P&P
30 Eric Loehle Boston University Cycling P&P
31 Seth Porter GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
32 Daniel Park 545 Velo P&P
33 Oscar Jimenez Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge P&P
34 Larry Alford 545 Velo P&P
35 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
36 Gerald Harris P&P
37 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club P&P
38 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
39 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing/Atlas Sports P&P
40 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing P&P
41 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com P&P
42 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo P&P
43 Peter Daniels Boston University Cycling P&P
44 John Vogel NEXT-BMB P&P
45 Matthew Juros Riverside P&P
46 Joseph O'neil Pedal Power Training Solutions P&P
47 Adam Vella P&P
48 Alexander Bulger Essex County Velo P&P
49 Lewis Collins 545 Velo P&P
50 Jim Gomez QuadCycles P&P
51 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle P&P
52 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas P&P
53 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo P&P
54 Ryan Laperle Lagunitas Racing P&P
55 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers P&P

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:55
2 Ansel Dickey UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 0:59:55
3 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:55
4 Nate Morse BikeReg Elite Cycling 0:59:55
5 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:59:55
6 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:59:55
7 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:59:55
8 Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing/Fasturdays 0:59:55
9 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 0:59:55
10 Steve Cullen Monster Media Racing 0:59:55
11 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:55
12 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling 0:59:55
13 Alex Cox CCB Racing 0:59:55
14 John Boucher Downeast Racing 0:59:55
15 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:59:55
16 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 0:59:55
17 Ezra Sonderling Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:59:55
18 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:55
19 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:59:55
20 Dawry Cabrera Cycle Loft 0:59:55
21 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped 0:59:55
22 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:59:55
23 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle 0:59:55
24 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 0:59:55
25 William Skinner Cyclonauts 0:59:55
26 Peter Goguen RACE CF 0:59:55
27 Mark Hewitt Northampton Bicycle 0:59:55
28 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:59:55
29 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:59:55
30 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 0:59:55
31 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:55
32 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:55
33 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:59:55
34 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England 0:59:55
35 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:55
36 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:59:55
37 John Eckert Cycleloft 0:59:55
38 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 0:59:55
39 Kyle Smith Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:59:55
40 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 0:59:55
41 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 0:59:55
42 Andrew Krulewitz Unattached 0:59:55
43 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 0:59:55
44 Spencer Moavenzadeh Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:59:55
45 Aaron Black CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC 0:59:55
46 Samuel O'keefe CCB Racing 0:59:55
47 Peter Bell ENGVT - UnTapped 0:59:55
48 Nick Bruskewitz Monster Media Racing 0:59:55
49 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:59:55
50 James Nash CCB Racing 0:59:55
51 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:59:55
52 David Kessler Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:55
53 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:59:55
54 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:55
55 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:59:55
56 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:55
57 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:55
58 Ben Liang ENGVT - UnTapped 0:59:55
59 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:59:55
60 Joe Magro Minuteman Road Club 0:59:55
61 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:55
62 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:55
63 Scott Peradotto Grinta Cycling Team Best Buddies 0:59:55
64 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:55
65 Ian Keough-14 Astellas Pro Cycling 0:59:55
66 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:55
67 Colin Meyer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
68 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
69 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com P&P
70 Adam St germain ENGVT P&P
71 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo P&P
72 Jorge Cardona P&P
73 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club P&P
74 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas P&P
75 Randall Levere Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge P&P
76 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
DNF Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling DNF
DNF John Smathers 545 Velo DNF
DNF Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Ian Clarke NEXT-BMB DNF
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo DNF
DNF Jason Barella Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge DNF

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Benedict Minuteman 0:36:58
2 Lizzy Cahill Boston Racing Independent 0:37:36
3 Kathy Ventura PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth 0:37:36
4 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:37:36
5 Gabriela Hindman Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing 0:37:36
6 Laura Campbell Rainbow/MCC 0:37:36
7 Maris Mannstadt Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:36
8 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:37:36
9 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 0:37:36
10 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 0:37:36
11 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co. P&P
12 Tanya Boulanova Boston University Cycling P&P
13 Ashley Thrower P&P
14 Brie Choate P&P
15 Darcey Moore B2C2 p/b Boloco P&P
16 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo P&P
17 Nikki Montanaro bikebarnracing.com P&P

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:43:35
2 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:35
3 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:43:35
4 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 0:43:35
5 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:43:35
6 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 0:43:35
7 Marisa Rorabaugh Naked Women's Racing 0:43:35
8 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:35
9 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:35
10 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:35
11 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:35
12 Fiona Land pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:35
13 Rachel Diaz granados 0:43:35
14 Emma Collins Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:43:35
15 Cody Harris PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth 0:44:35
16 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:52
17 Ariana Adler Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:44:52
18 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:44:52
19 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
20 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing P&P
21 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
22 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing P&P
23 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com P&P

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with