These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Dugan CCB Racing 4:02:15
2 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:03:52
3 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 4:06:01
4 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller 4:06:31
5 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 4:06:31
6 Ansel Dickey Astellas Cycling Team 4:08:05
7 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing 4:08:05
8 Cory Small CCB Racing 4:08:35
9 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 4:08:35
10 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team 4:09:47
11 Dominic Caiazzo 4:09:47
12 Alex Weil FinKraft Cycling Team 4:09:47
13 Eliot Pitney 4:09:47
14 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games 4:09:47
15 Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team rel 8.G.1(
16 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 4:16:16
17 Sean Cahill 4:16:29
18 Rafael Villalva 4:17:19
19 Michael Landry Cheshire Cycle Racing 4:17:19
20 Richard Scudney CRCA/Team Health Warrior 4:17:19
21 Michael Grome 4:17:19
22 Will Gleason Cycling Sports Group p/b Cannondale 4:17:19
23 Andy Officer BikeReg Elite Cycling Team 4:17:38
24 Samuel O'keefe CCB Racing 4:17:47
25 Paul Levis CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Partners 4:17:57
26 Connor Sallee Team Plano Cycling 4:18:07
27 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 4:18:07
28 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 4:18:07
29 John Ford rel 8.G.1(
30 Thomas Hendry 4:18:45
31 Erik Markewich 4:20:30
32 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 4:20:30
33 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 4:31:16
34 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:34:01
35 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 4:35:40
36 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 4:41:00
DNF Jason Guzman dnf
DNF Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
DNF John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge dnf
DNF Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Brendan Rhim Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Team dnf
DNF Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo dnf
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/Team Health Warrior dnf
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club dnf
DNF Lawrence Heller CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. dnf
DNF David Kessler Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
DNF Lucas Fortini dnf
DNF Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value dnf
DNF Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team dnf
DNF Travis Kroot Downeast Racing dnf
DNF Ian Whaley Pushworks Racing p/b VanDessel dnf
DNF Nate Morse BikeReg Elite Cycling dnf
DNF Nick Cressey Reynolds Roofing / CRJ Racing dnf

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 3:16:16
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 3:16:16
3 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:16:16
4 Miles Billings 545 Velo 3:16:29
5 Tim Wern Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 3:18:07
6 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM 3:23:05
7 Fernando Ferreira Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling rel 8.B.3(
8 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3:23:33
9 Mark Paggioli CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford Healthcare Sports Med 3:24:50
10 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 3:24:50
11 Herb Jimenez FinKraft Cycling Team 3:25:00
12 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3:35:40
13 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 3:27:19
14 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 3:31:21
15 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:32:10
16 Jon Yu Triangle Cyclists 3:39:30
17 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:39:48
18 John Mcgill Victory Hill 3:46:37
19 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:49:48
20 Chris Curven X-Men 3:50:23
DNF A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team dnf
DNF Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen dnf
DNF Paul Connor dnf
DNF Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle dnf
DNF Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle Cycling Club dnf
DNF Jacob Hacker dnf
DNF Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM dnf
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen dnf
DNF Esteban Sequera Aetna ExpoWheelmen dnf
DNF Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen dnf
DNF Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM dnf

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 2:06:14
2 Gary Bolduc 2:07:24
3 M. andrew Ruiz Clinton Cycling Club 2:07:24
4 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 2:07:24
5 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 2:07:24
6 Stephen Gray 2:07:24
7 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:07:24
8 William Caligari Linen / BCA 2:07:24
9 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:07:24
10 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 2:07:24
11 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 2:07:24
12 Douglas Gardner 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 2:07:24
13 Bill Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 2:07:24
14 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 2:07:24
15 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 2:07:36
16 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:08:13
17 Robert Reilly CA Technologies Racing 2:08:13
18 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:08:38
19 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:08:38
20 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:08:56
21 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:09:24
22 Joe Straub Death Row Velo 2:09:24
23 Oguz Orkan 2:11:49
24 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:13:31
25 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:16:25
26 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo 2:16:25
27 Gary Quinlin 1:16:51
28 Mikael Frisk 1:16:51
29 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 1:16:51
30 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club 2:17:24
31 Rich Allen Expo Wheelmen 2:17:33
32 Douglas O'neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:18:33
33 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 2:21:11
34 Ron Beliveau Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc 2:25:12
35 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 2:26:37
36 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 2:29:38
37 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:29:38
38 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 2:33:32
39 Thomas Voytek Unattached 2:35:52
DNF James Nash CCB Racing dnf

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Sorenson Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks 2:08:56
2 William Sawyer American Lung Association Cycling Team 2:16:25
3 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 2:17:11
4 J d Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 2:17:33
5 David Marti 2:17:33
6 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Werks/Pactimo 2:18:33
7 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 2:18:36
8 William Rowe HRRT 2:18:39
9 Whitney Massey Horst 2:27:41
10 Jose r Torres 2:28:43
11 Jeffrey Vogel CRCA/e2Value 2:30:00
12 Jorge Ramirez 2:40:20
13 Allan Bates BCA/Linen 2:40:54
14 Pierre Mcmahon Northeast Masters 3:01:19
15 Theodore Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 3:30:09
16 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 3:46:00
DNF Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media dnf

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:13:49
2 Kevin Wood Union Velo Club 3:13:49
3 David Shuck 3:13:49
4 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 3:13:49
5 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 3:13:49
6 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3:13:49
7 Pablo Kohan CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:13:49
8 Zsolt Nemeth Back Bay Cycling Club rel 8.B.1(
9 Rory O'neill CRCA/Team Village 3:14:49
10 Anthony Cao CRCA/Century Road Club Development Foundation 3:15:04
11 Alec Babala Ashton Greycork Cycling 3:16:27
12 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 3:19:01
13 Michael Martin Back Bay Cycling Club 3:20:51
14 Boguslaw Wielgos Verrazano Team Racing 3:21:52
15 Matt Ronan Independent Health 3:25:21
16 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling 3:26:50
17 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 3:27:25
18 Diego Cuevas Cuevas Cycling Development 3:28:22
19 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:34:24
20 Eric Schmidt 3:37:24
21 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 3:41:12
22 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:47:02
23 Nolan Montiel Cuevas Cycling Development rel
DNF Justin Neuman dnf
DNF Kevin Emr CRCA / GF Capital / H&E Ent dnf
DNF Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching dnf
DNF Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport dnf
DNF Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Jacek Boral Healthy and Happy Racing dnf
DNF Colin Keaveney CRCA / KH-Pactimo p/b Century dnf
DNF Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT dnf
DNF Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling dnf
DNF Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge dnf
DNF Tim Clark dnf
DNF Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges dnf
DNF Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development dnf
DNF Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing dnf
DNF Fred David CRCA/e2Value dnf
DNF Pj Bottoms Skylands Cycling dnf
DNF Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise dnf
DNF Edenilson Dasilva Class Cycles/Ovens of France dnf
DNF Paul Elcock dnf
DNF Thomas Trevisani CRCA/Wyld Stallyns dnf

Men Cat 4 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Troutman White Pond Racing 2:06:25
2 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle racing 2:06:09
3 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:09:25
4 Robert Cosgriff North American Velo 2:09:25
5 Ian Clark Rivertowns Racing 2:09:25
6 Thomas Biederer 2:09:25
7 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 2:09:25
8 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:09:25
9 Wojtek Komsta 2:09:25
10 Jairo Querubin Team Colombia 2:09:25
11 Todd Jewett Minuteman Road Club 2:09:25
12 Scott Kearney Expo Wheelmen 2:10:54
13 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing 2:10:54
14 Jonathan Green Down Cycle 2:11:37
15 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 2:11:37
16 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 2:12:10
17 Sean Walsh 2:14:48
18 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 2:14:48
19 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing/Atlas Sports 2:14:48
20 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 2:14:48
21 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 2:15:00
22 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2:15:29
23 Mikael Hanson CRC Development Foundation 2:17:08
24 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:18:08
25 Richard Nadeau 2:20:52
26 Jaroslaw Lis Greater Hartford Cycling Club 2:21:09
27 Edward Clark Team Edge 2:21:09
28 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 2:22:07
29 David Dreher 545 Velo 2:22:55
30 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:23:33
31 Andrew Reardon Black Tie Sports 2:24:35
32 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:27:11
33 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 2:30:20
34 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 2:30:20
35 John Bogdanski 2:31:52
36 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value 2:32:55
37 Thomas Holton 2:33:51
38 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:35:56
39 Christo Tinkov One Hot Lap 2:35:56
40 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight 2:44:03
DNF Grant Gorczyca CCAP dnf
DNF Stephen Meisl BCA/Linen dnf
DNF Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team dnf

Men Cat 4 U40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Jantz 545 Velo 2:03:15
2 Geno Villafano UConn Cycling 2:03:15
3 Alan Burgess Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:03:45
4 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 2:03:55
5 Marc Hafner Harvard University Cycling Association 2:07:47
6 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America 2:08:52
7 Nicholas Baker CRCA/Team Village 2:09:19
8 Brian g Payne Merckxdog Cycling 2:10:06
9 Karel Citroen 2:10:32
10 Tristan Almada NOMAN CC 2:10:36
11 Christopher Barr 2:11:01
12 Justin Giannino 2:11:01
13 Simon Bauwens 2:11:28
14 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 2:11:36
15 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 2:12:02
16 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:12:13
17 Anup Menon 2:12:42
18 Brian Macilvain 2:17:40
19 Jonathan Davies Brown University Cycling 2:18:23
20 Alex Franks Corner Cycle Cycling Club 2:18:23
21 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 2:21:14
22 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 2:21:14
23 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 2:24:24
24 Alexander Bulger Essex County Velo 2:24:38
25 Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Development Foundation 2:24:52
26 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:24:52
27 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:24:59
28 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing 2:33:39
DNF Jackson Vogel dnf
DNF Marshall Johnson CLR Racing dnf
DNF Brian Meagher Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
DNF Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing dnf
DNF Brian Haugli dnf
DNF Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
DNF John Corbo dnf
DNF Zachary Levy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft dnf

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 1:02:02
2 Tyler Wolfe Hopkins Cycling 1:02:02
3 Ben Finch 545 Velo 1:02:13
4 Ian Stratton Optimum Performance 1:04:11
5 Jeffrey Stallmeyer 1:04:17
6 Patrick Cavanaugh 1:04:27
7 Jason Williams 1:04:27
8 Tom Dodge TEAM FIT WERX 1:04:33
9 Phillip Mancino 1:04:43
10 Timothy Johnson 1:05:50
11 Matt Noonan Velo 545 1:06:20
12 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 1:06:24
13 Michael Yohe 1:06:24
14 Michael Dunn Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:06:24
15 Mauricio Lopera 1:06:24
16 Mark Spencer Class Cycles / Ovens of France 1:06:39
17 Matthew Le Cycling Concepts Racing Team 1:06:52
18 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 1:07:48
19 Jose Parece 1:08:07
20 Joshua Green 1:08:07
21 James Streeter 1:08:19
22 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club 1:08:19
23 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 1:08:31
24 Joseph Lukacovic 1:08:46
25 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen 1:08:47
26 Alexsandro Souza Coral Printing 1:09:04
27 Evan Bellanceau 1:09:04
28 Owen Bannish 1:09:23
29 Claudio Torres 1:09:29
30 Nick Lewis Team Fit Werx 1:09:29
31 Simon Miller CRCA 1:09:29
32 James Walton 1:09:29
33 Paul Comeau Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:09:50
34 Daniel Shinnick Team Fit Werx 1:10:27
35 Przemyslaw Krol MIT 1:11:26
36 Jack Miroslaw 1:11:45
37 Michael Forzano 1:11:45
38 Lance Montgomery Race CF 1:12:20
39 Chas Smith Jurassic Pull 1:12:20
40 Ryan Hodge 1:12:26
41 Ari Bannish 1:12:41
42 Bill Clark Team Edge 1:12:41
43 Andrew Barentine Yale Cycling 1:12:41
44 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:12:41
45 Patrick White MIT Cycling Club 1:12:56
46 Matt Halfrey 1:13:03
47 Daniel Milbrandt 1:14:42
48 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:14:42
49 Anthony Amato 1:14:42
50 Matthew Reynolds 1:16:37
51 Samuel Strobel East Lyme Vikings 1:17:02
52 Matthew Probert 1:19:47
53 John Foshay 1:20:29
54 David Kalal 1:22:31
55 Douglas Monroe 1:22:47
56 Bill Hoerle 1:26:36
57 Keith Angilly 1:28:36
58 Andrew James Sound Cyclist Bike Club 1:30:38
59 Bobby Roller 1:34:00

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 1:10:36
2 Kieran Haug Endorphin Fitness 1:11:42
3 Lucas Huesman Mystic Velo / CCAP / Burlingame Badgers 1:12:53
4 Mikko Aho AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr 1:13:14
5 Jaymz Lipinski Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junior Development 1:20:12
6 Alexandra Poole Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 1:20:30
7 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 1:30:30
8 Dj Toback Cuevas Cycling Development 1:31:19
9 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:36:07
10 Hope Maher RACE CF 1:37:05
DNF Xander Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing dnf
DNF Daniel Diaz Cuevas Cycling Development dnf

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Maher RACE CF 2:17:15
2 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports Racing 2:17:15
3 Nick Koleszar CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:17:15
4 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCAP) 2:17:15
5 Pelle Nogueira Team Montclair Bikery 2:17:15
6 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 2:18:52
7 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:18:52
8 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 2:18:52
9 Chris Case 2:20:38
10 Kristain Moreau AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 2:21:31
11 Noah Levine CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:24:47
12 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development 2:24:47
13 Brendan Schoff CCAP 2:24:47
14 Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes 2:24:47
15 Ezra Sonderling Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 2:24:47
16 Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development 2:40:00
17 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage rel
18 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge rel
DNF Zachary Judson CCAP Nerac Earth dnf
DNF Max Lyakovetsky CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
DNF Dennis Polyakov CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
DNF Nate Ryan Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo dnf

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Fahringer 3:26:40
2 Victoria Di savino Legaci Cycling Productions 3:32:26
3 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:36:29
4 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:44:21
5 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:52:56
6 Marisa Rorabaugh Naked Women's Racing 3:57:18
7 Jennifer Mccarthy Farm Team Elite Women's Racing Team 4:07:28
8 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
9 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve
10 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Fabienne Gerard CRCA/e2Value Racing dnf

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 2:37:19
2 Gabriela Hindman Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing 2:37:19
3 Paula Valderrama 2:44:01
4 Courtney Franks Corner Cycle 2:51:00
5 Alexandra Tory Triangle Cyclists 2:52:18
6 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:02:04
7 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion 3:05:11
8 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 3:12:52
9 Melanie Ryals 3:19:16
10 Judith Imperatore 3:38:18
DNF Nikki Montanaro bikebarnracing.com dnf
DNF Molly Deming RACE CF dnf

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with