These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
2 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah 00:00:00.00
3 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team 00:00:00.00
4 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
5 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling 00:00:00.00
6 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 00:00:00.00
7 Keith Jordan Experience Fayetteville Cyclin 00:00:00.00
8 John Gillum OKC Velo 00:00:00.00
9 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:00:00.00
10 Paul Komarek Fayetteville Wheelmen / Experi 00:00:00.00
11 Paul Hunt Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
12 Steve Pascoe Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:00:00.00
13 David Williams Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
14 Tim Ray Experience Fayetteville 00:00:00.00
15 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo 00:00:00.00
16 Oren Tucker 00:00:00.00
17 Bradley Wright Springfield Brewing Company 00:00:00.00

Men Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Piercey Lift Center Racing 00:00:00.00
2 Thomas Brown Experience Fayetteville Cyclin 00:00:00.00
3 Blair Lyons 00:00:00.00
4 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing 00:00:00.00
5 Chad Grundy Bentonville Racing 00:00:00.00
6 Brian Lea Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
7 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.00
8 Ben Craig Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
9 Neil Simmons CARVE 00:00:00.00
10 William Watts Panda Racing Development 00:00:00.00
11 Seth Creed Experience Fayetteville Cyclin 00:00:00.00
12 Max Tucker 00:00:00.00
13 Jason Stratton SBC Cycling 00:00:00.00
14 Adolfo Cordova CARVE 00:00:00.00
15 Ben Stringer SBC CYCLING 00:00:00.00
16 Michael Franz Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
17 Derek Bass Experience Fayetteville 00:00:00.00
18 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.00
19 Joel Raymond Bentonville Racing 00:00:00.00
20 Fred Brand SBC Cycling 00:00:00.00
21 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn 00:00:00.00
22 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle O 00:00:00.00
23 John Bean Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00:00.00
24 Rafael Santiago TULSA TOUGH RACING p/b ICEdot 00:00:00.00
DNF David Piercey Lift Center Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Chris Perron Unattached 00:00:00.00
DNF Joel Raymond Bentonville Racing 00:00:00.00

Men Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Wiseman SBC Cycling 00:00:00.00
2 Taylor Scott Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
3 Josiah Morgan Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
4 Josh Moore HealthSouth Racing Team 00:00:00.00
5 Joseph Pardue HealthSouth Raco Team 00:00:00.00
6 Gabriel Lane Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
7 Seth Norton 00:00:00.00
8 Austin Hess SBC 00:00:00.00
9 Kyle Sparks 00:00:00.00
10 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
11 Jared Sorrells 00:00:00.00
12 Michael Levitsky 00:00:00.00
13 Joshua May Team Air Assurance 00:00:00.00
14 Peyton Greenwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:00:00.00
15 Stuart Johnson SBC 00:00:00.00
16 David Lencho Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
17 Matt Ampleman Yale Bulldog Cycling 00:00:00.00
18 Bruce Schroeder Team YoungLife 00:00:00.00
19 Samuel Meullenet Dickson Street Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
20 Chris Perron Mike's Bikes STL 00:00:00.00
21 Caleb Craig 00:00:00.00
22 Butch Paine Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
23 Donald Morgan Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 00:00:00.00
24 Zach Hatcher 00:00:00.00
25 Sean Krahenbuhl Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
26 Ronald Cline Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
27 Andrew Gratton 00:00:00.00
28 Blake Kingfisher HealthSouth Racing Team 00:00:00.00
29 Jared Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle O 00:00:00.00
30 Jason Diggle Mazdees
31 Phillip Doyle - 00:00:00.00
32 Nathan Payne HealthSouth Racing Team 00:00:00.00
33 John Lindsay Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
34 Shane Foster Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
35 Mark Beckwith Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
36 Dan Henderson Bixby Bicycle Works Bike Team 00:00:00.00
37 Mike Hamm 00:00:00.00

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Ward 00:00:00.00
2 Andrew Evans Experience Fayetteville Cyclin 00:00:00.00
3 John Purvis Tyson Foods Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
4 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing 00:00:00.00
5 Kevin Solomon CARVE 00:00:00.00
6 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling 00:00:00.00
7 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa wheelmen 00:00:00.00
8 Ben Gramling Springfield Brewing Company 00:00:00.00
9 Andrew Moffitt Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:00:00.00

Women Open Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Thorvilson Central Arkansas Velo 00:00:00.00
2 Jennifer Miceli Yoga Box Racing 00:00:00.00
3 Barbara Mariani CARVE 00:00:00.00
4 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial 00:00:00.00
5 Katy Simmons Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:00:00.00
6 Teresa Colmenero isocentric 00:00:00.00
7 April Meyer Pandemonium Cycling pb Zanmai 00:00:00.00
8 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium 00:00:00.00
9 Desinee Bottorff HealthSouth Racing Team 00:00:00.00
10 Sarah Little-masterson Festlig Norsk CC 00:00:00.00
11 Madison Gramling CARVE 00:00:00.00
12 Dawn Vincent Pandemonium 00:00:00.00
13 Kim Crosier PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI 00:00:00.00
14 Crystal Lyons Pandemonium 00:00:00.00
15 Susan Jaris Pandemonium Cycling p/b Zanmai 00:00:00.00
DNF Katrina Duran 00:00:00.00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with