These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Vanderhoff 13:03:10
2 Zekiel Vanderhoff 13:03:10
3 Keziah Vanderhoff 13:06:28
4 Finn Smith 13:06:42
5 Alia Vanderhoff 13:06:45
6 Jett Hardin @1Lap
7 Patti Vanderhoff @1Lap
8 Thea Vanderhoff @1Lap
9 Makeda Vanderhoff @1Lap
10 Evan Coles @1Lap
11 Drake Highfill @1Lap
12 Braedyn Bates @1Lap
13 Lily Cates @1Lap

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Newell 52:00
2 Chad Hodges 52:01
3 Andy Chasteen 52:06
4 Terry Coddington 53:43
5 Brian Bradley 53:57
6 John Brestovansky @1Lap
7 Jim Farasy @1Lap
8 Aaron Highfill @1Lap
9 Peter Beland @1Lap
10 Cale Mcaninch @1Lap
11 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. @1Lap
12 Blair Lyons @1Lap
13 Jason Waddell @1Lap
14 Bill Marshall @2Lap

Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Craig 36:09
2 Seth Likens 36:09
3 Jerry Willis 36:10
4 Blair Lyons 36:10
5 Paul Barnes 36:10
6 Eric Franklin 36:10
7 Brian Mackey 36:10
8 Vince Hess 36:10
9 Ryan Hobbs 36:10
10 Jason Evans 36:10
11 Tim Duvall 36:10
12 Neil Simmons 36:10
13 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. 36:11
14 Chad Grundy 36:11
15 Tim Jansen 36:11
16 Joel Raymond 36:11
17 Paul Hunt 36:11
18 Troy Cowin 36:11
19 Christopher Dakin 36:12
20 Michael Franz 36:12
21 John Neihouse 36:13
22 Justin Davis 36:26
23 Tim Ray 36:27
24 Jason Minton @2Lap
DNF Dan Griesse
DNF Jim Mcdonald

Men Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Hall 51:22
2 Ben Craig 51:22
3 Matt Lanier 51:22
4 Thomas Moritz 51:23
5 Adam Barnes 51:23
6 Andrew Farmer 51:23
7 Martial Trigeaud 51:23
8 Whit Somerall 51:23
9 Thomas Brown 51:23
10 Cole Tininenko 51:23
11 Riley Burgon 51:23
12 Brandon Wold 51:23
13 Brian Lea 51:24
14 Troy Cowin 51:24
15 Richard Hardin 51:24
16 Adam Tingler 51:24
17 Paul Barnes 51:24
18 Luke Hall 51:24
19 Ryan Ameen 51:24
20 Tri Bui 51:24
21 Eric Franklin 51:24
22 Lesley Myrick 51:25
23 Seth Creed 51:25
24 Russell Worley 51:26
25 Andrew Smith 51:26
26 Jason Evans 51:26
27 Jerry Willis 51:27
28 Justin Davis 51:28
29 Chad Grundy 51:28
30 Joel Raymond 51:33
31 Ryan Hobbs 51:38
32 Seth Likens 52:05
33 Braxton Mundell 52:49
34 Jacob Beers 53:04
35 Nathan Bowers 54:24
36 Beau Lee 54:25
DNF Christopher Dakin

Men Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce Fulton 45:44
2 Derek Yorek 45:44
3 Thomas Carter 45:44
4 Max Tucker 45:44
5 Gene Bryce 45:45
6 Jesse Nabholz 45:45
7 Drew Cardoza 45:45
8 Christopher Rollmann 45:45
9 Dustin Morris 45:45
10 Michael Levitsky 45:46
11 Derek King 45:52
12 Jacob Young 46:05
13 Steven Dodge 46:13
14 Tim Jansen 46:58
15 Blake Kingfisher 47:27
16 Samuel Meullenet 47:27
17 Chris James @1Lap
18 Vince Hess @2Lap
DNF Joseph Pardue
DNF Keith Stewart

Men Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Brown 36:09
2 John Lindsay 36:10
3 Tim Pickens 36:11
4 Mike Ivancic 36:11
5 William Briggs 36:12
6 Caleb Craig 36:12
7 Robert Stuart iii 36:14
8 Garrett Brown 37:10
9 Danny Knight 37:10
10 Chris Cooper 37:51
11 Mitchell Pearce 39:28
12 Steve Nave 39:28
13 Mathew Bell @1Lap
14 Kyle Coley @1Lap
15 Charles Halliburton @1Lap

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefan Rothe 1:10:33
2 Tanner Ward 1:10:36
3 Garrick Valverde 1:10:47
4 Derek Cote 1:10:47
5 Mat Stephens 1:10:47
6 Jacob White 1:10:47
7 Scott Williamson 1:10:47
8 Skyler Mackey 1:10:47
9 Stephan Hirsch 1:10:47
10 Ben Silk 1:10:47
11 Shadd Smith 1:10:47
12 Joshua Carter 1:10:48
13 Devin Clark 1:10:48
14 Kevin Solomon 1:10:48
15 Michael Hinds 1:10:48
16 Grant Vanhoose 1:10:48
17 Paul Papin 1:10:49
18 John Purvis 1:10:49
19 Pablo Cruz 1:10:49
20 Ben Gramling 1:10:51
21 Tyler Cloutier 1:10:52
22 Mark Deboer 1:10:55
23 Mark Griesse 1:10:55
24 Andrew Evans 1:10:57
25 Andy Chasteen 1:11:26
26 Hugo Scala 1:11:26
27 Davis Dombrowski 1:11:39
28 John Ryan 1:12:22
29 Rob Sandusky 1:12:30
30 Cailean Carlberg 1:12:38
31 Sean Salazar 1:12:38

Women Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Schook 13:55:14
2 Elise Donovan 13:55:14
3 Jennifer Miceli 13:55:14
4 Esther Lee 13:56:00
5 Katy Simmons 13:56:02
6 Ariel Wyant 13:56:02
7 Lori Mccarty 13:56:05
8 Teresa Colmenero 13:57:22
9 Casandra Dickerson 13:58:03
10 Sarah Little-masterson 13:58:19
11 Madison Gramling @1Lap

Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Vandyken 53:45
2 Flora Yan 55:18
3 Scotti Lechuga @1Lap
4 Flory Deleon @1Lap
5 Hannah Ross @1Lap
6 Jennifer Schook @1Lap
7 Laurel Ledbetter @1Lap
8 Ariel Wyant @2Lap
9 Esther Lee @3Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with