These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Doll Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
2 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Brandon Goocher Kinetic Fitness Coaching
4 James Reid Team O2
5 Hinkel Yeung
6 Todd Ace Trail's Edge Cyclery
7 Joshua Concannon Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
8 David Hicken Team O2
9 Jeanhyuk Park Blazing Saddle Racing
10 Cameron Sandifur Maumee Valley Wheelmen
11 ? N/a
12 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
13 Adam Sulkes Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
DNF Spencer Nemecek
DNF Kevin Collins Freewheeler Bike Shop
DNF Cody Caba
DNF Chuck Morgan Team O2
DNF James Hill Team O2
DNF Adam Heisel

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Concannon Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 Cameron Sandifur Maumee Valley Wheelmen
3 Mike Scannell
4 Todd Ace Trail's Edge Cyclery
5 Robert Munro CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
6 Justin Kreger Andrie Junior Development Team
7 Eric Langley Freewheeler Bike Shop
8 Adam Heisel
9 Dan Frazier
10 Chris Smith The Hub of Detroit Racing
11 Juan Rhoades
12 Thomas Grasl
13 Matthew Gorski Orange Krush Cycling Club
14 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
15 Dan Edwind Wayne State University
16 Andre Masnari The Hub of Detroit Racing
17 Steve Colarossi Team O2
18 Chuck Morgan Team O2
19 Kevin Misteravich
20 Andrew Mcclary
21 Joe Mcewan Maumee Valley Wheelmen
22 Jeanhyuk Park Blazing Saddle Racing
23 Stephen Hickner Wayne State University
24 Joseph Hrabnicky
25 Scott Patterson Team O2
26 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
27 Spencer Grasl
28 Andrew Kem
29 John Talbot Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Spencer Nemecek
DNF Gabe Rice Team Clark Logic
DNF Roan Isaku Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Dikran Callan
DNF Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Adam Bolitho

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
2 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team
3 Parker Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
4 Josef Meyers OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
5 Ethan Gibb randall Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
6 Yannik Berg Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Wachlarz Team O2
2 Jason Hess Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness Coaching
3 Eric Mcbride Team O2
4 Shane Thellman EPS Cycling Team
5 Daniel Lam Michigan Indiana Cycling
6 James Hill Team O2
7 Ian Cullion
8 Jerry Gase ii Team O2
9 Marc Polsinelli Peda Linx Zuck Bikes
10 Kenneth Vernier Team O2
11 Jason Swiatlowski EPS Security Cycling Team
12 Jim Assemany Wolverine Sports Club
13 Douglas Burcicki Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
14 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2
15 Michael Gardynik Kinetic Fitness Coaching
16 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching
17 Paolo Eugeni
18 Dave Rieland Team O2
DNF Tom Wamsley Team O2
DNF Don Cameron
DNF Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
DNF Adam Heisel
DNF Roan Isaku Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Saylo Lam Tower International Cycling team
DNF Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
2 Christopher Donnelly Team O2
3 Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
4 Don Cameron
5 Jason Swiatlowski EPS Security Cycling Team
6 Paolo Eugeni
7 Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
8 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
9 Tom Wamsley Team O2
10 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
11 David Hicken Team O2
12 Douglas Burcicki Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
13 Kevin Collins Freewheeler Bike Shop
14 Michael Gardynik Kinetic Fitness Coaching
15 Jim Assemany Wolverine Sports Club
16 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Cahn Team O2
2 Peter Obrien OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
3 Marc Polsinelli
4 David Mcgrath Wolverine Sports Club
5 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club
6 Herbert Crites Team O2
7 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
8 Charlie Deroo Team O2
9 Ej Levy Team O2
10 Ron Sollish Team O2
DNF Robert Bangert Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Nigel Mullis Cadieux Bicycle Club

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce Nuiver EPS Cycling Team
1 Martin Vecchio
1 Christopher Wanley Team O2
4 Daniel Shamburger EPS Cycling Team
5 William Morris EPS Cycling Team
5 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
5 Robert Foshag Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness Coaching
8 Cory Stange OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
9 Anthony Bruley Team O2
10 Brett Beddow Wayne State University
11 Andrew Weir Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zingerman's
12 Luke Cavender OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
13 William Neidinger Team Lake Effect
14 Sean Ryan Tower International Cycling Team
15 Jeff Johnson EPS Security Cycling Team
16 Jason Woods Tower International Cycling Team
17 Matt Mousseau Tower International Cycling Team
18 Randy Rodd
DNF Alex Huyghe Team O2
DNF Kevin Collins Freewheeler Bike Shop
DNF Warren Shiau
DNF Benjamin Cook Team O2
DNF Shane Thellman EPS Cycling Team

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Waite Wolverine Sports Club
2 Melissa Seymour Team O2
3 Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery Race Team
4 Danielle Mullis Cadieux Bicycle Club
5 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Team
6 Summer Gilbert Andrie Junior Development Team
7 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
8 Tori Wuthrich
9 Susan Allison Wolverine Sports Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with