These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Akash Lucht 00:35:12

Men masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Bendson 00:37:16
2 David Carney 00:37:16
3 Doug Fountinelle 00:37:20
4 Brad Wessman 00:37:24
5 Brian Malarski 00:38:09
6 Allen Bellas 00:38:37
7 Mike Sandene 00:38:57
8 Frederick Gray 00:38:05
9 Ben Tramm 00:38:13
10 Loren Willis 00:38:16
11 Matthew Pastirk 00:39:18

Men masters 35+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Muyres 00:45:28
2 Brian Welch 00:45:28
3 Benjamin Schinke 00:45:28
4 Todd Foster 00:45:29
5 Todd Stordahl 00:45:29

Men masters 50+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Johnson 00:45:33

Men senior 18+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Olejniczak 00:55:07
2 Levon Kalemkiarian 00:55:10
3 Colin Catlin 00:55:54
4 John Heinlein iii 00:55:54
5 Tristin Bentzler 00:55:54
6 Jameson Ribbens 00:55:57
7 Nate Taggatz 00:55:57
8 Peter Behm 00:55:58
9 Isaac Bryant 00:55:59
10 Brandon Krawczyk 00:56:55
DNF Nicole Mertz 00:45:51
DNF Alec Porter 00:29:24
DNF Peter Hagerty 00:28:18
DNF Ethan Furois 00:27:30
DNF Dale Sedgwick 00:24:57
DNF Kip Spaude 00:17:58

Men senior 18+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Rutscher Brone's Bike Shop 00:48:54
2 Sean Hartwick 00:48:54
3 Benjamin Heintz 00:48:54
4 Ethan Furois 00:48:54
5 Eric Jorgenson 00:48:54
6 Erik Rogelstad 00:48:54
7 David Carney 00:48:54
8 Isaac Novak 00:48:55
9 Dominic Howes 00:48:55
10 Austin Dircks 00:48:55
11 Clayton Shepard 00:48:57
12 Patrick Parish 00:48:59
13 James Vansloun 00:48:59
DNF Elvis Lee 00:26:57
DNF Todd Stordahl 00:25:01
DNF Darragh Cutter 00:19:46
DNF James Berg 00:09:29

Men senior 18+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Novak 00:32:29
2 David Carney 00:32:29
3 Robert Deetz 00:32:29
4 Brad Wessman 00:32:48
5 Nicholas Morison 00:32:48
6 Thomas Bendson 00:32:48
7 Elvis Lee 00:32:53
8 Brandon Carney 00:32:59
9 Brian Malarski 00:33:19
10 Tim Budge 00:32:42
11 James Berg 00:32:46
12 Mike Sandene 00:34:11
13 Ben Tramm 00:33:45
DNF Darragh Cutter 00:19:07
DNF Alexander Heide 00:07:57
DNF Erik Rodahl 00:05:35

Men senior 18+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Carney 00:29:46
2 Erik Rodahl 00:30:58

Women senior 18+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Franklin 00:35:23
2 Jennifer Walter mobley 00:35:23
3 Caroline Lund 00:35:35
4 Becky Phelps 00:36:25
5 Amanda Harvey 00:36:28
DNF Rachel Zaidman 00:04:19

Women senior 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diedre Ribbens 00:49:51
2 Jennifer Hale 00:49:52
3 Jennifer Walter mobley 00:49:53
4 Abby Ruess 00:50:24
5 Lee Penn 00:51:21
6 Anya Malarski 00:50:23

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with