These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men MM 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Zimmerman 21:07.4
2 Nate Pitzer 23:25.4
3 Scott Steinbrecher 26:50.5
4 Michael Haubert 29:22.6
5 Chris Toffolo 29:35.2
6 Janz Rondon 31:32.5
7 Todd Knight 35:34.5
8 Tim Graves 45:33.2
9 Andrew M mullen 59:27.3

Men MM 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Aasmundstad 14:33.6
2 Raik Huster 16:58.1
3 J Clark 17:25.1
4 Hanns Detlefsen 17:32.7
5 Nate Llerandi 17:57.9
6 Nico Toutenhoofd 18:19.2
7 William Pankonin 20:23.1
8 Jonathan Cavner 20:45.3
9 Clyde Wright 20:55.2
10 Omar Dickenson 21:53.3
11 Eric Zolner 21:55.4
12 Eric Jones 23:38.0
13 Monty W bobo 24:38.9
14 Shawn Kingrey 26:33.4
15 Patrick Charles 26:41.2
16 Timothy Scott 28:25.4
17 Darryn Biggerstaff 28:31.5
18 Chris Byrne 28:38.3
19 Phillip Gronniger 29:28.0
20 Greg Oboyle 32:17.1
21 David Harward 32:32.1
22 Jorge Hinojos 32:43.5
23 Christopher Kellogg 33:34.9
24 Jason Kaminski 38:27.6
25 Eric Welch 38:34.8
26 Joshua Pace 39:45.8
27 Jay Allin 40:20.1
28 Mark Jorgensen 49:13.5
29 Ian Matteson 50:18.5
30 Whit Allen 54:18.6
31 Rudy Schuster 56:28.2
32 Eric Miller 14:52.2

Men MM 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Metcalfe 20:08.4
2 Kerry Farrell 22:27.1
3 Mark Zimbelman 23:17.9
4 Scott Steffen 23:25.2
5 Gary Sharp 23:58.1
6 Bill Dahl 25:06.1
7 John Pendergraft 25:17.2
8 Brendan C hemp 27:10.3
9 Gerry Clapper 28:36.4
10 Dan Armijo 28:52.2
11 Eric Long 29:31.2
12 Robert Fisher 30:16.2
13 Chris Beaudin 30:43.2
14 Randy Culver 31:52.9
15 Bill Stalhuth 32:53.0
16 James Newsom 34:45.0
17 Robert Stanley 34:50.8
18 Mark Edwards 35:43.0
19 Carl Nielson 35:52.2
20 Kevin Mcnamara 37:06.6
21 Chris Deigert 37:30.4
22 Eldon Goates 38:04.0
23 Kurt Wieck 38:56.9
24 Don Maschka 40:21.7
25 Pete Baker 40:35.2
26 Lawrence Beck 41:15.1
27 David Mcclure 41:51.9
28 Michael Loose 44:12.3
29 Darcy Straub 45:05.3
30 Steven Renander 51:20.9
31 Troy Westergren 51:47.6
32 Joe Dailey 55:58.3
33 Mark Stamper 03:23.4

Men MM 60-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Watson 29:29.4
2 Geoff Cooper 30:40.9
3 Steve Johnson 31:42.9
4 Steve Matous 32:25.6
5 Ed Chamberlin 33:00.6
6 Richard Mull 33:27.7
7 David Hillyard 36:20.6
8 Russell Asleson 39:23.0
9 Greg Bowerman 40:57.9
10 William Kellagher 40:59.5
11 Jerry Rome 43:56.9
12 Rick Montgomery 44:58.5
13 Thomas Ramsey 46:24.3
14 Thomas Bain 50:08.3
15 Franz Kelsch 54:13.6
16 Pete Loftis 01:23.5
17 Mark H noble 04:32.4
18 Michael Rosenthal 13:09.9

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 S Durward higgins 38:27.4
2 Richard Ellwanger 43:27.9
3 Michael Raber 56:08.1
4 Larry Peterson 58:49.6
5 Charles Day 16:23.8
6 Roger Springer 24:42.0
7 Stan Swallow 30:54.7
8 Maurice John 34:24.2
9 James Remington 38:41.0

Men SM Pro-Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leroy Popowski 10:13.6
2 Rory Kelly 10:29.7
3 Johnathan Freter 10:52.9
4 Christopher Butler 11:04.3
5 Justin Mauch 12:19.1
6 Christopher Carr 13:35.1
7 Chad Young 14:00.8
8 David Leonard 15:16.7
9 Thomas Wavrin 17:37.7
10 Landry Bobo 17:44.0
11 Christopher Brennan 17:49.9
12 Brandon Babiracki 19:14.5
13 Trevor Johnson 19:20.0
14 Nick Kadlec 19:27.6
15 Chad Hall 21:06.3
16 Trevor Rehm 21:24.5
17 Philip Newsom 21:52.0
18 Brandon Birdsong 25:32.2
19 Grant Simonds 26:31.7
20 Cody Hoggatt 26:40.1
21 Eli Cashman 28:26.7
22 Eric Morgan 28:31.2
23 Nathan Spratt 32:36.8
24 Kevin Higgins 34:24.0
25 Sterling Watson 37:48.4
26 Reed Soehnel 38:00.5
27 Peter A jackman 38:36.5
28 Ben Rothschild 40:18.0
29 Unknown Rider 40:18.0
30 Grant Claassen 40:34.9
31 Travis Nicks 41:21.8
32 Andy Rossetto 45:42.4
33 Bryan Sunday 49:46.3
34 Dillon Hargrave 55:32.4

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clark Rachfal 25:05.5

Women JM 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Wright 16:36.9
2 Spencer White 20:18.9
3 Arturo Beltran 20:34.0
4 Rory Devin 23:10.0
5 Connor Everett 23:49.9
6 Nic Jenkins 24:15.2
7 Nolan Jenkins 25:47.7
8 Clark Willis 34:10.6
9 Kenneth A lang 35:21.1
10 Aidan Coatsballaseux Front Rangers Cycling Club 48:46.6
11 James Ianni 09:01.9

Women JW 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte W backus 51:18.5

Women MW 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Gurov 51:12.9
2 Kelly Euperio 58:51.7
3 Melissa Westergard 09:42.7

Women MW 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Cubillas 31:40.5
2 Lisa Renee tumminello 37:38.7
3 Erin Mcginnis 39:25.8
4 Janice Hill 02:40.0
5 Laura Hoevel 14:35.3

Women MW 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barb Lotze 36:25.2
2 Sue Stokes 39:39.4
3 Kathryn Williams 46:16.1
4 Jennifer Slawta 46:57.9
5 Susan Rice 50:10.1
6 Jeanie Schultz 54:11.8
7 Lisa Smith 57:59.0
8 Cathleen Wilde 21:02.2

Women MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzanne Evans 50:54.9
2 Maurine Sweeney 58:11.3
3 Kristine Johnson 06:33.0

Women SW Pro-Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristabel Doebel-hickok 25:26.8
2 Breanne Nalder 27:32.6
3 Margot Clyne 29:08.3
4 Stefanie Sydlik 31:49.5
5 Valerie Kuhns 32:06.0
6 Annie Toth 32:18.7
7 Suzanne Lucash 34:57.9
8 Emily Schaldach 37:29.9
9 Susie Jones 37:45.5
10 Alexandra Morgan 37:55.0
11 Emily Vandyken 38:54.0
12 Kat Salthouse 39:21.9
13 Jo Kiesanowski 41:09.0
14 Kelly Williamson 41:10.3
15 Jillian P bearden 46:23.2
16 Janie Hayes 56:03.7
17 N.n. 157 DSQ

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with