These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:25:26.00
2 Emile Goguely Delta Velo 00:26:01.00
3 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:26:26.00
4 Ernie Riley CBRE Racing 00:29:52.00

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:26:49.00
2 Joshua Mcdonald Craft Factory Cycling Team 00:26:50.00
3 Chris Sontag SJBC 00:26:56.00
4 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC 00:27:24.00
5 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:27:26.00

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Edem SJBC 00:26:38.00
2 Andrew Knickerbocker 00:26:56.00
3 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:27:04.00
4 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 00:27:37.00
5 Winston Asprec CBRE Racing 00:28:01.00
6 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:28:44.00
7 Michael Ford SJBC 00:29:49.00
8 David Levenson SJBC 00:33:26.00

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ingmar Jungnickel 00:25:24.00
2 Charlie Rimkus CA Technologies Racing 00:27:10.00
3 Jim Davies Colavita Racing Inc. 00:28:27.00
4 Nic Drexler 00:29:04.00
5 Ilya Tutski 00:31:06.00

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Piper Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:22:59.00
2 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:00.00
3 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite 00:24:37.00
4 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:25:21.00
5 Jeffery Edwards 00:28:24.00

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:03.00
2 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:36.00
3 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:24:58.00
4 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 00:25:04.00
5 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 00:25:18.00
6 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:32.00
7 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:25:35.00
8 Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:25:42.00
9 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:47.00
10 Eric Lagier ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:26:05.00
11 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:26:10.00
12 Marcel Appelman Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:27:13.00
13 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:29:05.00
14 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 00:30:30.00

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 00:25:02.00
2 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race 00:25:41.00
3 Simon Hill Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:25:54.00
4 Ben French Revs Road Race 00:26:11.00
5 Ben Egger A Bloc Racing 00:27:05.00
6 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing 00:27:10.00
7 Richard Gonsalves Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 00:27:36.00
8 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 00:28:28.00

Men Master 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Davies Colavita Racing Inc. 00:28:54.00
2 Dan Harvey CBRE Racing 00:29:07.00
3 William Stubbs 00:30:42.00
4 Jay Van rein Team City Racing 00:33:15.00

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:44.00
2 Eric Lagier ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:24:56.00
3 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:08.00
4 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT 00:25:52.00
5 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:26:37.00
6 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:26:39.00
7 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 00:27:03.00

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lanier Benkard Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 00:25:56.00
2 Ben French Revs Road Race 00:26:24.00
3 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race 00:26:42.00
4 Kevin Vanderende CA Technologies Racing 00:27:23.00
5 Anthony Low CBRE Racing 00:27:36.00
6 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 00:27:45.00
7 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 00:28:10.00
8 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 00:28:24.00
9 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling 00:28:45.00
10 Dave Dunkley CA Technologies Racing 00:29:24.00
11 Mark Bachman 00:29:25.00
12 Timothy Boucher 00:29:40.00
13 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:30:49.00
14 John Simmons Team City Racing 00:30:53.00
15 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:30:56.00

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft. - It's The Law 00:25:47.00
2 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 00:25:52.00
3 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:26:40.00
4 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 00:28:35.00
5 Tim Davis SJBC 00:28:36.00
6 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 00:29:56.00

Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft. - It's The Law 00:25:56.00
2 Matthew Trethric 00:27:10.00
3 Craig Tanner CBRE Racing 00:27:37.00
4 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC 00:27:43.00
5 Roland Freund 00:27:58.00
6 David Fisch Red Kite Racing 00:29:06.00
7 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing 00:29:12.00
8 Geoff Landon Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:29:23.00
9 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:29:35.00
10 Don Grijalva SJBC 00:29:38.00
11 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 00:30:09.00
12 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing 00:30:12.00
13 Norbert Kappel SJBC 00:30:24.00
14 Gerald Jeffs CBRE Racing 00:31:14.00
15 Rodney Jewett Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 00:34:35.00

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club 00:28:55.00
2 Ted Treat 00:29:51.00
3 Richard Mcintosh 00:31:55.00
4 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:32:19.00
5 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 00:33:03.00
6 Bob Mcdonald 00:33:57.00

Men Merckx Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Eslinger 00:26:05.00
2 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:26:39.00
3 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 00:28:01.00
4 Danny Wood CBRE Racing 00:28:24.00
5 Mike Wood Team Roaring Mouse 00:28:50.00
6 Gregory Hunter 00:30:48.00
7 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 00:30:55.00
8 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:31:46.00

Men Time only Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Riggs CBRE Racing 00:28:15.00
2 Reza Arsham 00:34:48.00

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trish Pablo Team City Racing 00:28:41.00
2 Pamela Levine SJBC 00:28:58.00
3 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing 00:30:33.00
4 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:30:51.00
5 Ginger Kroft SJBC 00:31:28.00
6 Nicole Mather SJBC 00:31:53.00
7 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 00:32:02.00
8 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:34:47.00

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:28:46.00
2 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:29:42.00
3 Holly Roberts JAKROO 00:38:06.00
DNF Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:29:25.00
2 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:29:27.00
3 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 00:30:58.00
4 Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:35:13.00

Women Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Roberts JAKROO 00:40:29.00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with