These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Tim Spackman Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
3 Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA
4 Brandon Gavic Twin Six
5 Andrew Luettgen Snyder Factory Racing
6 Conner Reinhardt L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Tim Mondor Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
8 Dennis Thibodeau Low Country Cycling Team
9 Tyler Campbell GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles
10 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Haegan Altizer Snyder Factory Racing
12 Aaron Budsock Free Flite Masters
13 Reginald Pineda Team Prowheelbuilder.com
14 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
15 Davis Branyon Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
16 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA
17 Sid Law DART fueled by The Collins Quarter
DNF Travis Tindle swcc
DNF Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
DNF Mark Schulz
DNF Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Duke UGA Cycling
DNF Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
DNF Lawrence Monks
DNF Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling
3 Jeffrey Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
4 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters
5 Jeffery Cahill US Military Endurance Sports
6 Michael Zinkann Portable Rock Climbing
7 Ovirne Lopez Dingo Race Productions, LLC
8 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Artem Shmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA
10 Ben Callaway L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Kevin Maxey
12 Robert Conlon Frazier Cycling
13 Fabian Jacot
14 Jonathan Austin Peachtree Bikes
15 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors
16 Drew Rosedale
17 Michael Montgomery
18 Devin Vernick L5Flyers Cycling Team
19 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
20 Crispin Del nero Velo Voodoo
21 Paul Lawler Reality Bikes Ambassador
22 John Strickland Prima Tappa Cycling
23 Scott Moore Portable Rock Climbing
DNF Kevin Shinn
DNF Jake Irvin
DNF John Everest
DNF Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling
DNF William Keith
DNF Ethan Nordman Frazier Cycling
DNF Robert Mann
DNF Chris Gutierez
DNF Tyler Adsit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
DNF Rudy Keefer East Point Track Club
DNF 0 0
DNF Jason Peace Portable Rock Climbing
DNF Patrick Cambre
DNF Adrian Long L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
DNF Ross Monckton
DNF Nick Jeanfils
DNF Matthew Moore
DNF Francesco Iavarone
DNF Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
DNF Steve Hartwell
DNF Sharif Hassan
DNF Nathan Bolster
DNF Afotey Quaye
DNF Kevin Traynor
DNF Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
2 James Stuart Team Mission Source / NGCA
3 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
4 Adam Taylor
5 Brandon Bell

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Artem Shmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA
4 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
5 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling
6 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors
7 Julien Ruhe Team Mission Source / NGCA
8 James Paine The Bike Store
9 Ethan Nordman Frazier Cycling
10 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
11 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Team Mission Source / NGCA
13 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors
14 William Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors
16 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
17 Josiah Mcintyre Frazier Cycling Juniors
22 Ian Poore Team Mission Source / NGCA

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Parkerson Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
2 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
4 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo
5 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
6 Michael Stella
7 Isaac Strickland Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
8 Steve Simmons Team Mission Source / NGCA
9 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo
10 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
11 Erik Van name Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
12 Tom Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
13 Reginald Pineda Team Prowheelbuilder.com
14 Travis Tindle swcc

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Lougher Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
2 Carter Schmeck Portable Rock Climbing
3 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc
4 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
5 Gregory Brown Team Prowheelbuilder.com
6 Richard Craig Team Prowheelbuilder.com
7 Creed Sewell
8 Mark Burroughs Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
9 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
10 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
11 Christopher Wiley Peachtree Bikes
12 Brad Harper North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oscar Clark UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing
2 Winston David UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
3 Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing
4 Ty Magner UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
5 Philip O'donnell UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman
6 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing
7 Ian Garrison Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
8 Huntley Nash
9 Tim Henry Litespeed-BMW
10 Oleg Tanovitsky Lupus Racing Team
11 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
12 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports
13 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
14 Zach Lutz L5Flyers Cycling Team
15 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
16 Austin Ulich Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
17 Michael Gearren ii Steen Wear/The Chain Stay
18 Willem Kaiser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF Thomas Brown UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Colby Millen Litespeed-BMW
DNF David Nickels
DNF Ben Rothschild Snyder Factory Racing
DNF Broderick Hartley EC Devo
DNF Bob Goedbloed
DNF Zvonimir Jeliniä‡
DNF Brock Mason Prima Tappa Cycling
DNF Juan Gonzalez
DNF Carlos Norena Finish Strong
DNF Adam Carll L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Christian Cherniak Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Timothy Killelea Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
DNF Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Darel Christopher
DNF Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF Alisher Vokhobov
DNF Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson
DNF Robert Berghel Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
DNF Paul Gregory Lowcountry Racing
DNF Chad Conley Snyder Factory Racing
DNF Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
DNF Kevin O'donnell Snyder Factory Racing
DNF Kyle Danner Cycle Haus Racing
DNF Dylan Cantrell Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
DNF Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Milne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
2 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
3 Rachel Mckinnon
4 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
5 Judah Sencenbaugh
6 Kathleen Laporte Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
7 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
8 Susan Jones - morgan RTO National Cycling
9 Emily Abraham
DNF Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF Barbara Stella Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF Lauren Dodge
DNF Heather Riniker Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNF Amanda Calvird Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Hedrich University of Florida
2 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
3 Danielle Dohmen Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
4 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Lauren Benedict Frazier Cycling Juniors
6 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
7 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
8 Heather Riniker Hilton Head Cycling Inc
9 Kathleen Laporte Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
10 Kelli Rogan Frazier Cycling
11 Amanda Calvird Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
12 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors
13 Autumn Kirkendall
14 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
15 Taylor Benedict
16 Andrea Marshall

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Lauren Benedict Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Taylor Benedict
4 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Sophie Zents Team Mission Source / NGCA
6 Lizzy Westrip

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with