These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Traceycook
2 Alexander Pollock ACME France
3 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
6 Alex Barnes Big Orange Cycling
7 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing
8 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel
9 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
10 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
11 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing
12 Erik Schiller
13 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
14 Sergei Volkov
15 Armando Fuentes
16 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
17 Joe Chang
DNF Erik Kristiansen

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Cole
2 Samuel Desre
3 Fredy Rustrian
4 Cole Weber Strava
5 Steffen Andersen Santa Cruz Factory Racing
6 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
7 Michael Machado
8 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Jeremie Showa UC Davis Triathlon Team
10 Sean Coffey unattached
11 Richard Sbresny
12 Dylan Rees
13 Shane Mcguire��� SunPower Racing
14 Steven Wu SunPower Racing
15 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
16 Christian Griffith Spokesman Bicycles / Santa Cruz Wheelman
17 Brian Schmidt
18 Ross Williams Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
19 Trevor Gilmore Mission Cycling
20 Nayvin Chew Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Tommy Perkins JAKROO Racing
22 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
23 Carlos Villarreal
24 Adrian Migacz
25 Reece Macdonald Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
26 Noel Miller Echelon
27 Jonathan Schmidt Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
28 Nolan Wong
29 Glenn Drummond
30 Tom Van pelt
31 Jeffrey Muir
DNF Gael Ngangnang N/A
DNF Marco Paliza-carre
DNF Jesse Yates
DNF Bradley Lovegren
DNF Kyle Beikirch��� Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Brendon Bolin Simple Green
DNF Michael Landis Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Bill Laddish Castro Valley Cycling Club
3 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Lewis Peterson Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
5 Philip Weiss
6 Stefano Profumo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
7 Jason Benford Spokesman Cyclocross
8 Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21

Men Master 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Klene
2 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Albert Lehman Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
7 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC
2 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo
3 Robert Easley CBRE Racing
4 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Angus Murray CA Technologies
6 Selim Elhadj
7 Patrick Norville TeamSierraNevada/ReliableCadillac
8 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing
9 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
10 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing
11 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
12 Scott La perle CBRE Racing

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Jon Ornstil Hammer Nutrition/53x11
3 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
4 Quentin Sims Fig Mtn Brew Racing
5 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
6 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Club
7 Scott Hollander Off The Front
DNF Chris Cerruti
DNF Douglas D'aluisio Cycles Veloce/Simple Green

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling
2 Gavin Mannion
3 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Sean Bennett Metier Racing
5 Connor Mccutcheon Big Bear Cycling Association
6 Justin Thompson SunPower Racing
7 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Team
8 Griffin Easter
9 Tobin Untewlad
10 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Elite Team
11 Jacob Albrecht Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
12 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
13 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
14 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa
15 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon - Storck Development Team
16 Erik Muir
17 Blaise Hamel SunPower Racing
18 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
19 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel
20 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
21 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team
22 Elliot Hawkes JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
23 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
DNF Arthur Rand Spokesman Bicycles
DNF David Bangor Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Miw Scotson
DNF Tyler Williams
DNF Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
DNF Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
DNF Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
DNF Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
2 Kathleen Giles US Military Endurance Sports
3 Ginger Snell
4 Illi Gardner SJBC
5 Hanna Muegge
6 Molly Van houweling JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
7 Shayna Powless Liv Co-Factory
8 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
10 Elizabeth Otto Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
11 Casey Myers CyclesFANATICRacing.com
12 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with