These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

MEN 35-39 CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marshall Johnson 2 LAP DN
DNF Dwayne Melton DNF
DNF Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi DNF
DNF Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi DNF

MEN 40-44 CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Markowicz 16:52.2
2 Steve Mcullen 17:55.8
3 Jason Croteau 1 LAP DN
4 Brian Campbell 1 LAP DN
5 Thad Lavallee 3 LAP DN

MEN 40-44 CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 51:23.9
2 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 51:25.0
3 Andrew Burns 0 51:25.8
4 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 51:26.3

MEN 45+ CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Paggioli 50:34.9
2 Kevin Malloy 50:35.3
3 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing 50:35.8
4 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 50:36.8
5 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 50:38.4
6 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 50:52.0
7 Michael Sernyak Yale Bulldog cycling 50:52.8
8 Paul Curley 50:53.4
9 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 50:56.0
10 Jay Busse Union Velo 50:59.5
11 Msssimiliano Accaputo 51:03.0
12 Rick Kotch 51:13.2
13 Michael Norton Purium Health Products Cycling 51:13.7
14 Tom Luther State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 51:13.9
15 John Gadrow 51:14.3
16 William Bisson 51:14.8
17 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 51:14.8
18 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 51:15.0
19 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 51:15.9
20 Larry Alford 545 Velo 51:16.2
21 Bob Bisson 51:20.0
22 Peter Pereira Spark 51:20.6
23 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 51:22.4
24 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark 51:25.0
25 Mark Stotz 51:28.6
26 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 51:29.1
27 Michael Dameron W.E. Stedman Bicycle Co. Cyclin 51:36.6
28 Bill Mark 52:02.7
29 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 52:10.8
30 Chuck Dopfel 1 LAP DN
31 Joe Reagan 1 LAP DN
32 Michael Bernard 2 LAP DN

MEN 45-49 CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Wolfe 4 LAP DN
DNF John Gadrow DNF
DNF Alan Potter Team Fit Werx DNF
DNF Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark DNF

MEN 45-49 CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight 51:24.1
2 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club 51:24.2
3 Duvalier Alvarez 1971 51:24.2
4 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 51:25.0
5 William Panades 51:25.8
6 Craig Mcmahon 0 51:27.7

MEN 50-54 CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Potter 18:01.1
2 Michael Dameron W.E. Stedman Bicycle Co. Cyclin 5 LAPA DN
DNF Larry Alford 545 Velo DNF

MEN 50-54 CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 51:24.4
2 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 51:24.4
3 Daniel Dudzik 51:24.5
4 Barry Eyre WeeBikeShop Racing 51:25.7
5 Sean Walsh 0 51:26.0
6 Charles Vigorita 51:27.0
7 Rich Salit

MEN 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 50:26.08
2 Randy Rusk ARC EN CEIL RACING TEAM 51:25.63
3 Jeff Johnson DeathRow Velo 51:25.98
4 William Sawyer "Maggie Rosa s/Grace Ba
5 Michael Sernyak Yale Bulldog cycling 1 LAP DN
6 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 1 LAP DN
7 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 1 LAP DN
8 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 1 LAP DN
9 Bob Bisson 1 LAP DN
10 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 1 LAP DN
11 Gary Dalton Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 1 LAP DN
12 Tom Luther State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1 LAP DN
13 Jose r. Torres 0 1 LAP DN
14 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 1 LAP DN
15 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel GHCC 1 LAP DN
16 Dennis Johnston GHCC Central Wheel 1 LAP DN
17 Michael Lovell sunapee racing team 1 LAP DN
18 Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club 1 LAP DN
19 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1 LAP DN
20 Lionel Trahan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 1 LAP DN
21 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1 LAP DN
22 Marc Tatar 1 LAP DN
23 Jose Parece 0 1 LAP DN
24 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 1 LAP DN
25 Thomas Holton TCC 2 LAP DN
26 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 3 LAP DN
27 Jonathan Gilbert 0
28 Joe Reagan STAGE 9 RACING
29 Brad Buckley Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
30 Ted Shanstrom ARC EN CIEL

MEN 55-59 CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lovell 51:27.6
2 Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club 51:29.1
3 Juan Mendoza norm's ski and bike shop

MEN 65-69 CAT 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradford Knipes Northampton Cycling Club 50:53.1
2 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 50:53.4
3 Ralf Torke Rivertowns Racing 50:53.7
4 Henry Finch Crack O' Dawn 50:53.9
5 Albert Hricz laural 52:31.8

MEN 70-74 CAT 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 1 lap dn
2 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 2 lap dn

MEN CAT 4/5 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 49:56.5
2 Matt Troutman White Pond Racing 49:56.9
3 Jared Dalton Stedman's Bicycle Co 49:57.2
4 Ben Finch 545 Velo 49:58.7
5 Karel Citroen 49:59.7
6 Tyler Wolfe Hopkins Cycling 50:00.6
7 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 50:00.7
8 Mark Fuller Brown University 50:00.9
9 Simon Bauwens 50:01.9
10 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 50:03.6
11 Jeffrey Stallmeyer 50:35.1
12 Jonathan Sun 50:40.0
13 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club 51:30.1
14 Andrew Page 0 51:30.3
15 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 51:30.4
16 Jared Hegberg Unattached 51:20.3
17 Christopher Dallarosa 1 LAP
18 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1LAP
19 Matt Halfrey 0 1 LAP
20 Daniel Shinnick Team Fit Werx 1 LAP
21 Peter Osborn 0 1 LAP
22 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS/COQUICYCLING 1 LAP
23 Dale Hollingsworth Team Travis Cycle 2 LAP
DNF Jorda Whalen DNF
DNF Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling DNF
DNF Michael Orlowski DNF

WOMEN 35-39 CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Everhart Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 47:49.8
2 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 48:21.7
3 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 48:30.0

WOMEN 40-44 CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janet Bumstead 48:30.3

WOMEN 45-49 CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 48:27.6
2 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 48:29.2
3 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team

WOMEN 50-54 CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Ramsey Death Row Velo/Shimano/RCS 47:49.2
2 Cassie White Gus's Cycling 47:50.3
3 Katherine Snell Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 48:29.0

WOMEN 55-59 CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carla Ratti Sherpa 48:32.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with