These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIOR 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 32:02.3
2 Ryan Aittaniemi Team NovoNordisk 34:09.1

JUNIOR BOYS 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 10:38.7
2 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 11:58.9
3 Hudson Potter WeeBike Shop FAILED R/O

JUNIOR BOYS 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 14:28.4

JUNIOR GIRLS 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrie Lavallee Velocite 22:05.1

JUNIOR WOMEN 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikki Montanaro bikebarnracing.com 42:38.2
2 Paige Williams Ladies First 35:28.7

MEN 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Siegel Community Bike Racing 27:49.8
2 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 29:51.7
3 Jared Dalton Stedman's Bicycle Co 31:01.8
4 Michael Podzaline White Pond Racing 33:30.3

MEN 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 28:58.7
2 Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 29:16.6
3 John michael Hackett 802Project 31:19.7
4 Wilkie Catron CRCA 33:28.5

MEN 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis Defreitas Tri NewEngland 32:13.7

MEN 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Aspnes Aetna Expo Wheelmen 29:32.2
2 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 29:34.5
3 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 29:45.4
4 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 30:36.1
5 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 31:10.5
6 Chris Petron Stage1 Fusionthink 31:36.5

MEN 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle 29:59.1
2 Guy Poirier cyclonauts racers 30:00.3
3 Anthony Pharo CBRC 31:02.9
4 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing 31:05.2
5 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 31:16.8
6 James Haitz 33:14.2
7 William Matuszak 34:21.0
8 Peter Kiernan C3 Racing 34:38.0
9 Matt Halfrey 34:43.1
10 Thomas Voytek Unattached 36:10.4

MEN 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 30:07.1
2 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 30:18.9
3 Christopher Dart cycling concepts racing team 31:18.1
4 Gary Dalton Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 31:28.9
5 Brian Collins TeamExtreme 32:39.0
6 Gary Stafford Arc En Ciel Racing Team 33:51.5
7 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 34:13.3
8 Paul Leduc 35:09.9
9 Mark Lucas 35:32.4
10 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel GHCC 38:49.2
11 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 40:31.9

MEN 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Newton Active Yards Chester County V 30:22.1
2 Doug Chiasson ne champ gold Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski W 30:31.3
3 Brian Murphy ne champ silver Corner Cycle 32:49.8
4 David Marti ne champ bronze 33:11.9
5 Dennis Johnston GHCC Central Wheel 34:19.0
6 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 34:51.6
7 Jose r. Torres 35:29.5
8 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 36:54.2
9 Stephen Cousin 37:52.9

MEN 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Riordan comprehensive 32:41.8
2 Ken Milne 33:34.3
3 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 35:12.3
4 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 48:43.3
5 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 50:23.0

MEN 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 41:40.7
2 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 44:08.0
3 Tom Kennedy 45:08.8
DNF Stuart Ferris Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski

MERCX

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Croteau Minuteman Road Club 30:41.0
2 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 32:06.1
3 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 33:49.7
4 Kurt Brouillette Cyclonauts Racers 33:58.5
5 Josh Sollitto 34:09.0
6 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight 34:24.0
7 Christo Tinkov One Hot Lap 35:27.5

WOMEN 23-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 33:11.1
2 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale 36:21.5

WOMEN 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy jocelyn Malo 33:23.9

WOMEN 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 40:59.3
2 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 41:45.2

WOMEN 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 36:12.5
2 Cassie White Gus's Cycling 36:25.1

WOMEN 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carla Ratti Sherpa 39:35.8

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with