These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Danver PSRacing/BTB 45:56.0
2 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management
3 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Steve Weaber Deluxx Bikes
5 Geraldo Peralta
6 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
7 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent
8 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
9 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
10 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
11 Otto Sanchez PSRacing/ BTB
12 Michael Miller Team Skyline
13 David Grant ActiveYards 1 Lap
14 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG 1 Lap
15 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
16 Ken Walsh 1 Lap
17 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1 Lap
18 Ron Short Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 1 Lap
19 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop 1 Lap
20 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit Cycling 1 Lap
21 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 1 Lap

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:57.2
2 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley / Marketing Edge
3 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
4 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club
5 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit Cycling
6 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS
7 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
10 Robert Casciato PA Masters
11 Lee Mestres MAMBO Kings Racing
12 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games
13 Neil Gussman
14 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
15 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley/Market Edge Cycling Team
16 Jay Hoffman TSV
17 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club
18 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline
19 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
20 Unknown Rider

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Goguen CF Racing | racecf.org 1:01:35
2 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo
3 Thomas Gibbons
4 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
5 Michael Black QCW Breakaway P/B JL Velo Felt Bikes
6 Ryan Shebelsky Chester County Cycling Foundation
7 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel
8 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
9 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 1 Lap
10 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 1 Lap
11 Kevin Agudelo 1 Lap
12 Wanya Cave Tri State Velo 1 Lap
13 Brent Hinkle Active Yards 1 Lap
14 Sam Riegel The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 1 Lap

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's 0:50:37
2 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures
3 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB
5 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
7 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
8 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefit strategies
9 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
10 Geraldo Peralta
11 Sam Riegel The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
12 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycling Team
13 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development
14 Pete Doyle AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co.
15 Louis Franco

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Moser SBR BikeSport/Limerick Chiropractic 45:45.1
2 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy
3 Kyle Clifford
4 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing
5 Louis Russo Bicycle Revolutions Racing
6 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development
7 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefit strategies
8 Luis Arenzana World Cup Ski & Cycle
9 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycling Team
10 Jordan Thompson
11 Chris Eck PBMA
12 Mansur Mendizabal M Team
13 Joseph Tete Summit Cycling Club
14 Andrew Mclaren Veloworks-Spokes Etc
15 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
16 Henri Simon
17 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy
DNF Brian Tino
DNF Devin Stief
DNF Fred Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Lemuel Rogers Summit Cycling Club / D&Q
DNF Saleem Coates Tri State Velo
DNF Desean Long
DNF Darryl Moser
DNF Andre Burton Drexel Cycling
DNF Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Stephen Charron Cycle Craft
DNF Quyseam Rivera

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Trainer 27:03.4
2 Mansur Mendizabal M Team
3 Christopher Tully
4 Nik Weidenbacher QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 Taevon Oliver Cadence Youth Cycling Team
6 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist
7 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans Cycling Team
8 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling
9 Stefan Stables Tri-State Velo
10 Jonathan Perry QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
11 Fred Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
12 Stephen Leering 1 Lap
13 Fard Mcfadden Cadence Youth Cycling Team 1 Lap
14 Devin Stief PBMA 1 Lap
15 Sean Smith 1 Lap
16 William Reis 1 Lap
17 Michael Fuller 1 Lap
18 Devante Bivins Cadence Youth Cycling Team 1 Lap
19 Nicholas Moreno QCW Cycling 1 Lap
20 Brandon Kase 1 Lap
21 Desean Long Cadence Youth Cycling Team 1 Lap
22 Ethan Armstrong 1 Lap
23 Jake Clark 1 Lap
24 Quyseam Rivera Cadence Youth Cycling Team 2 Lap
25 Erick Frim QCW Cycling p.b. BreakawayBikes. com 2 Lap
26 Coleman Milligan Cadence Youth Cycling Team 3 Lap
DNF Young han Chang

Women 1 St Timers CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Wiedorn Guy's Racing Club 0:19:32
2 Tamia Santiago Cadence Youth Cycling Team
3 Marlina Hardy Cadence Youth Cycling Team
4 Krystal Philson Cadence Youth Cycling Team
5 Amy Fowler 1 Lap

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marielle Ritchie
2 Emily Chan
3 Taylor Armstrong
4 Maria Rosenfeld
5 Michelle Ritondo
6 Erica Berthou
7 Emily Smith
8 Allie Johnson
9 Robin Millican
10 Josephine Vanloozen 2 Lap
DNF Anne Rock

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Millican VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
2 Michelle Ritondo Bicycle Revolutions Racing
3 Taylor Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 Jeena Nichols
5 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coaching
6 Mary Weston Women Bike PHL
7 Anne Rock Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team
8 Stacy Berusch Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with