These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Nelson GP Velotek
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
3 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
4 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
DNF Kris Tilford

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Greeff Sonic Boom Racing Team
2 Riley Burgon
3 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
4 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek
5 Luke Hall GP Velotek
6 Kendall Wiebe
7 Jason Laidlaw
8 Michael Morriss 360 Racing Team
9 James Munsell EVOKE Racing
10 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development-Trek
11 Brad Wiltfong GP Velotek
12 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
13 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
14 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
2 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
3 Lee Lamunyon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
4 Will Peterson GP Velotek
5 John Alewine
DNF James Arpin Saint Louis University

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek
2 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
3 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
4 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
5 Dexter Pham
6 Evan Gray
7 Darrin Teeter Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
8 Jeff Mccool Team Velo Plus
9 Tyler Knackstedt Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
10 Scott Barnhart
11 Jared Gab
12 Matthew Ohmie
13 Bruce Kay
14 Frank White Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Ian Most Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
16 Brent Kline

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Brian Peters 360 Racing
4 Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Joseph Rosentel 360 Racing
6 Bill Clinesmith Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
7 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
9 Steve Wathke 360 Racing
10 Jeff Peters 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
11 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
12 Tim Claire 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
13 Leo Esposito
14 Ron Wilhite Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen
2 ? Harold 360 Racing
3 Doug Long 360 Racing
4 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
5 Gary Breipohl Tulsa Wheelmen
6 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
7 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
8 Andy Brown 360 Racing
9 Samuel Perkins
10 Stephen Palmer Unattached
11 Savee Keomany Johnson's Garden Center
12 Dennis Livingston Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
13 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
14 Van Hampton Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
15 Frederick Thompson Big D Cycling
16 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
3 Molly Benton GP Velotek
4 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
5 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
DNF Rita Robben

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
2 Emily Craighead

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip
2 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
3 Kathryn Johnson Big D Cycling
4 Ruth Seaman
5 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
6 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with